International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Thermenland Open Prologue

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Thermenland Open Prologue
Organiser: Austria
Date: 26 June 2008

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria13:35
2Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:06+0:31
3Martin BinderAustriaAustria14:30+0:55
4Martin PongratzAustriaAustria15:05+1:30
5Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway15:10+1:35
6Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria15:39+2:04
7Markus LangAustriaAustria15:40+2:05
8Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia16:12+2:37
9Iztok RojcSloveniaSlovenia16:13+2:38
10Vedran BijelicCroatiaCroatia16:15+2:40
10Damjan SlapnikSloveniaSlovenia16:15+2:40
12Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania16:17+2:42
13David RihtaricSloveniaSlovenia16:18+2:43
14Janez PretnarSloveniaSlovenia16:27+2:52
15Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria16:31+2:56
16Zoltan SzepRomaniaRomania16:38+3:03
17Thomas SchuhAustriaAustria16:41+3:06
18Damir KlobucaricCroatiaCroatia17:17+3:42
18Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatia17:17+3:42
20Philipp HaiderAustriaAustria17:30+3:55
21Herwig AllwingerAustriaAustria17:45+4:10
22Gunther KroupaAustriaAustria17:46+4:11
23Agoston DosekHungaryHungary18:00+4:25
23Zoltan MitroHungaryHungary18:00+4:25
25Matthias PoellAustriaAustria18:18+4:43
26Stefan SeifriedAustriaAustria19:13+5:38
27Gerald MayrhoferAustriaAustria19:20+5:45
28Stefan JeschkeAustriaAustria19:23+5:48
29Zoltan MihacziHungaryHungary20:23+6:48
30Erich GoschlAustriaAustria20:38+7:03
31Miro SalamunSloveniaSlovenia20:39+7:04
32Mario StambukCroatiaCroatia20:56+7:21
33Kjell-Erik StahlSwedenSweden21:34+7:59
34Klemen RihtaricSloveniaSlovenia21:54+8:19
35Dario StambukCroatiaCroatia22:13+8:38
36Peter BauerAustriaAustria23:12+9:37
37Matija RazumCroatiaCroatia23:23+9:48
38Jiri GurkaAustriaAustria24:08+10:33
39Roland EggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:46+11:11
40Roland HirnerAustriaAustria25:16+11:41
41Georg PregartnerAustriaAustria26:37+13:02
42James Mwathi KamauKenyaKenya28:59+15:24
43Julius Musyoka MakauKenyaKenya30:10+16:35
44Micah Kiplagat SomoeiKenyaKenya31:47+18:12
45Samwel Ndegwa WanyekiKenyaKenya34:20+20:45
46Davide ChioccaItalyItaly41:21+27:46
47Geoffrey Gikuni Ndung'UKenyaKenya43:27+29:52
48Peter Ndegwa NyamburaKenyaKenya56:37+43:02
Thomas LangAustriaAustriadisqualified
Kim Andre SveenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Joze SvrznjakSloveniaSloveniadisqualified

Women

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Eva PonweiserAustriaAustria16:14
2Heidi AckenhausenNorwayNorway16:45+0:31
3Annika BjorkSwedenSweden17:20+1:06
4Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria17:24+1:10
5Eva OcvirkCroatiaCroatia17:43+1:29
6Nikolina StepanCroatiaCroatia18:07+1:53
7Timea UhlirHungaryHungary18:27+2:13
8Ulla MayrhoferAustriaAustria18:37+2:23
9Sabine FuchsAustriaAustria18:41+2:27
10Vinka Vukmanovic KvocieCroatiaCroatia19:01+2:47
11Tunde AllwingerRomaniaRomania19:50+3:36
12Tanja PretnarSloveniaSlovenia20:49+4:35
13Monika EbingerAustriaAustria21:54+5:40
14Patrizia StogererAustriaAustria22:00+5:46
15Antonija OrlicCroatiaCroatia22:16+6:02
16Antonia HolperHungaryHungary22:27+6:13
17Nina RudolfSloveniaSlovenia23:46+7:32
18Nicole GrafAustriaAustria25:31+9:17
19Michaela BauerAustriaAustria25:55+9:41
20Diana MihacziHungaryHungary32:13+15:59
21Irma PretnarSloveniaSlovenia36:49+20:35
Julia BauerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Brigitte MagetAustriaAustriadisqualified
Esther Wangui MwihiaKenyaKenyadisqualified
Metka PrelcSloveniaSloveniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org