International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 5

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 5
Organiser: Norway
Date: 21 June 2008

Men

58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tero FohrFinlandFinland1:41:22
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:25+0:03
3Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden1:41:30+0:08
4Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark1:41:42+0:20
5Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:42:28+1:06
6Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:44:28+3:06
7Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:39+3:17
8Mats TroengSwedenSweden1:45:29+4:07
9Henrik LofasSwedenSweden1:45:40+4:18
10Hans TroanNorwayNorway1:46:36+5:14
11Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway1:46:50+5:28
12Francois GononFranceFrance1:47:04+5:42
13David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:11+5:49
14Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway1:47:24+6:02
15Antti HarjuFinlandFinland1:47:32+6:10
16Havard LucasenNorwayNorway1:48:19+6:57
17Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden1:48:42+7:20
18Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:48:56+7:34
19Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway1:49:28+8:06
20Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:49:40+8:18
21Christian KahrsNorwayNorway1:49:44+8:22
22Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark1:50:23+9:01
23Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark1:50:49+9:27
24Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorway1:50:57+9:35
25Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:51:02+9:40
26Bjorn EriksenNorwayNorway1:53:03+11:41
27Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:57+13:35
28Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:55:05+13:43
29Sebastian HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:55:08+13:46
30Erik RostSwedenSweden1:55:12+13:50
31Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia1:55:46+14:24
32Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark1:57:17+15:55
33Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:57:32+16:10
34David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia1:58:12+16:50
35Erik Johansson SwedenSweden1:58:21+16:59
36Julian DentAustraliaAustralia1:58:58+17:36
37Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia1:59:40+18:18
38Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:02:53+21:31
39Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly2:05:17+23:55
40Alessio TenaniItalyItaly2:08:45+27:23
41Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia2:10:03+28:41
42Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania2:14:04+32:42
43Renars RozeLatviaLatvia2:31:13+49:51
44Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia2:35:39+54:17
45Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States2:49:44+1:08:22
James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Darren BurkeIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrancedisqualified
David HealyIrelandSwedendisqualified
Pasi IkonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Andreas JanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Damien RenardFranceFrancedisqualified
Marco SeppiItalyItalydisqualified
Lars SkjesetNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Blair TrewinAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Women

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiFinlandFinland1:24:48
2Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway1:28:15+3:27
3Lina BackstromSwedenSweden1:28:33+3:45
4Annika BillstamSwedenSweden1:29:19+4:31
5Helena JanssonSwedenSweden1:30:00+5:12
6Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway1:31:35+6:47
7Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:32:18+7:30
8Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden1:33:31+8:43
9Sofie JohanssonSwedenSweden1:34:09+9:21
10Guro FlatekvalNorwayNorway1:35:01+10:13
11Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark1:36:45+11:57
12Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway1:36:46+11:58
13Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia1:37:10+12:22
14Linnea GustafssonSwedenSweden1:37:38+12:50
15Celine DodinFranceFrance1:37:40+12:52
16Mari FastingNorwayNorway1:38:19+13:31
17Anne Marie BlekenNorwayNorway1:38:41+13:53
18Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:25+14:37
19Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:33+14:45
20Lene BergersenNorwayNorway1:41:51+17:03
21Eva SvenssonSwedenSweden1:44:29+19:41
22Brigitte MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:41+19:53
23Ingvild GjessingNorwayNorway1:45:09+20:21
24Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:45:34+20:46
25Asa HellquistSwedenSweden1:46:09+21:21
26Sandy HottCanadaCanada1:46:23+21:35
27Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania1:48:30+23:42
28Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:49:05+24:17
29Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:49:36+24:48
30Line HagmannNorwayNorway1:49:42+24:54
31Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:50:22+25:34
32Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:54+26:06
33Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:52:13+27:25
34Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia1:56:36+31:48
35Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly2:02:48+38:00
36Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia2:02:49+38:01
37Line SoderlundDenmarkDenmark2:04:23+39:35
38Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany2:10:27+45:39
39Ekaterina OrekhovaUnited StatesUnited States2:15:03+50:15
40Ailbhe CreedonIrelandIreland3:12:33+1:47:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org