International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 4

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 4
Organiser: Norway
Date: 20 June 2008

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway35:55
2Sofie JohanssonSwedenSweden36:51+0:56
3Helena JanssonSwedenSweden37:10+1:15
4Annika BillstamSwedenSweden37:53+1:58
5Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden38:18+2:23
6Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland38:19+2:24
7Lina BackstromSwedenSweden38:38+2:43
8Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway38:57+3:02
9Minna KauppiFinlandFinland39:18+3:23
10Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:37+3:42
11Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway40:32+4:37
12Asa HellquistSwedenSweden40:47+4:52
13Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway41:14+5:19
14Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark41:20+5:25
15Line HagmannNorwayNorway41:48+5:53
16Anne Marie BlekenNorwayNorway42:32+6:37
17Lene BergersenNorwayNorway43:05+7:10
18Mari FastingNorwayNorway43:27+7:32
19Celine DodinFranceFrance43:38+7:43
20Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia44:11+8:16
21Eva SvenssonSwedenSweden44:45+8:50
22Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:16+9:21
23Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:32+9:37
24Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia45:44+9:49
25Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania45:59+10:04
26Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:13+10:18
27Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania46:41+10:46
28Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:51+10:56
29Linnea GustafssonSwedenSweden47:16+11:21
30Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:34+11:39
31Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia47:51+11:56
32Sandy HottCanadaCanada48:45+12:50
33Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania48:50+12:55
34Ingvild GjessingNorwayNorway49:04+13:09
35Brigitte MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:10+13:15
36Guro FlatekvalNorwayNorway49:44+13:49
37Ane LindeDenmarkDenmark51:13+15:18
38Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain51:42+15:47
39Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly51:45+15:50
40Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany54:31+18:36
41Line SoderlundDenmarkDenmark55:58+20:03
42Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand1:01:28+25:33
43Greta KnarstonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:03:19+27:24
44Ekaterina OrekhovaUnited StatesUnited States1:12:30+36:35
45Ailbhe CreedonIrelandIreland1:22:35+46:40
Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorwaydisqualified
Elise EgsethNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021