International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 4

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 4
Organiser: Norway
Date: 20 June 2008

Men

67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anders NordbergNorwayNorway38:28
2Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland39:10+0:42
3Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance39:21+0:53
4Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:43+1:15
5Mats HaldinFinlandFinland40:02+1:34
6Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden40:14+1:46
7Tero FohrFinlandFinland40:18+1:50
8Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden40:43+2:15
9Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:47+2:19
10Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway40:56+2:28
11Hans TroanNorwayNorway40:58+2:30
12Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark41:04+2:36
13Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway41:25+2:57
14Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway41:32+3:04
15Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:33+3:05
16Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:47+3:19
17Mats TroengSwedenSweden41:57+3:29
18Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:59+3:31
19Antti HarjuFinlandFinland42:05+3:37
20Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway42:09+3:41
21Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway42:14+3:46
22Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:31+4:03
23Holger HottNorwayNorway42:32+4:04
24Bjorn EriksenNorwayNorway42:36+4:08
25Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark42:49+4:21
26Francois GononFranceFrance42:59+4:31
27David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:02+4:34
28Sebastian HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:26+4:58
29Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:45+5:17
30Andreas JanssonSwedenSweden44:01+5:33
31Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden44:08+5:40
32Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia44:11+5:43
33Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:20+5:52
34Henrik LofasSwedenSweden44:30+6:02
35Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark44:43+6:15
36Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorway45:01+6:33
37Julian DentAustraliaAustralia45:13+6:45
38Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark45:14+6:46
39Havard LucasenNorwayNorway45:15+6:47
40Damien RenardFranceFrance45:18+6:50
41Marco SeppiItalyItaly45:21+6:53
42Christian KahrsNorwayNorway46:03+7:35
43Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria46:21+7:53
44Alessio TenaniItalyItaly46:24+7:56
45David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia46:28+8:00
46Erik Johansson SwedenSweden46:30+8:02
47Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:31+8:03
48Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark46:49+8:21
49Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia47:12+8:44
50Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark47:39+9:11
51Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania48:08+9:40
52Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia48:13+9:45
53Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand48:23+9:55
54Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly49:08+10:40
55Michael SmithCanadaCanada49:13+10:45
56Erik RostSwedenSweden49:50+11:22
57Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:00+12:32
58Renars RozeLatviaLatvia52:30+14:02
59James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand54:51+16:23
60Thomas ReynoldsNew ZealandNew Zealand56:05+17:37
61Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia56:15+17:47
62Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia1:01:07+22:39
63David HealyIrelandIreland1:01:18+22:50
64Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States1:02:00+23:32
65Torben WendlerGermanyGermany1:03:09+24:41
66Simon JagerNew ZealandNew Zealand1:07:43+29:15
67Darren BurkeIrelandIreland1:12:10+33:42

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org