International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 4

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 4
Organiser: Norway
Date: 20 June 2008

Men

67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anders NordbergNorwayNorway38:28
2Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland39:10+0:42
3Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance39:21+0:53
4Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:43+1:15
5Mats HaldinFinlandFinland40:02+1:34
6Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden40:14+1:46
7Tero FohrFinlandFinland40:18+1:50
8Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden40:43+2:15
9Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:47+2:19
10Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway40:56+2:28
11Hans TroanNorwayNorway40:58+2:30
12Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark41:04+2:36
13Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway41:25+2:57
14Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway41:32+3:04
15Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:33+3:05
16Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:47+3:19
17Mats TroengSwedenSweden41:57+3:29
18Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:59+3:31
19Antti HarjuFinlandFinland42:05+3:37
20Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway42:09+3:41
21Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway42:14+3:46
22Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:31+4:03
23Holger HottNorwayNorway42:32+4:04
24Bjorn EriksenNorwayNorway42:36+4:08
25Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark42:49+4:21
26Francois GononFranceFrance42:59+4:31
27David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:02+4:34
28Sebastian HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:26+4:58
29Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:45+5:17
30Andreas JanssonSwedenSweden44:01+5:33
31Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden44:08+5:40
32Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia44:11+5:43
33Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:20+5:52
34Henrik LofasSwedenSweden44:30+6:02
35Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark44:43+6:15
36Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorway45:01+6:33
37Julian DentAustraliaAustralia45:13+6:45
38Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark45:14+6:46
39Havard LucasenNorwayNorway45:15+6:47
40Damien RenardFranceFrance45:18+6:50
41Marco SeppiItalyItaly45:21+6:53
42Christian KahrsNorwayNorway46:03+7:35
43Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria46:21+7:53
44Alessio TenaniItalyItaly46:24+7:56
45David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia46:28+8:00
46Erik Johansson SwedenSweden46:30+8:02
47Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:31+8:03
48Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark46:49+8:21
49Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia47:12+8:44
50Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark47:39+9:11
51Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania48:08+9:40
52Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia48:13+9:45
53Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand48:23+9:55
54Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly49:08+10:40
55Michael SmithCanadaCanada49:13+10:45
56Erik RostSwedenSweden49:50+11:22
57Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:00+12:32
58Renars RozeLatviaLatvia52:30+14:02
59James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand54:51+16:23
60Thomas ReynoldsNew ZealandNew Zealand56:05+17:37
61Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia56:15+17:47
62Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia1:01:07+22:39
63David HealyIrelandSweden1:01:18+22:50
64Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States1:02:00+23:32
65Torben WendlerGermanyGermany1:03:09+24:41
66Simon JagerNew ZealandNew Zealand1:07:43+29:15
67Darren BurkeIrelandIreland1:12:10+33:42

Women

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway35:55
2Sofie JohanssonSwedenSweden36:51+0:56
3Helena JanssonSwedenSweden37:10+1:15
4Annika BillstamSwedenSweden37:53+1:58
5Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden38:18+2:23
6Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland38:19+2:24
7Lina BackstromSwedenSweden38:38+2:43
8Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway38:57+3:02
9Minna KauppiFinlandFinland39:18+3:23
10Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:37+3:42
11Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway40:32+4:37
12Asa HellquistSwedenSweden40:47+4:52
13Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway41:14+5:19
14Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark41:20+5:25
15Line HagmannNorwayNorway41:48+5:53
16Anne Marie BlekenNorwayNorway42:32+6:37
17Lene BergersenNorwayNorway43:05+7:10
18Mari FastingNorwayNorway43:27+7:32
19Celine DodinFranceFrance43:38+7:43
20Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia44:11+8:16
21Eva SvenssonSwedenSweden44:45+8:50
22Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:16+9:21
23Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:32+9:37
24Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia45:44+9:49
25Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania45:59+10:04
26Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:13+10:18
27Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania46:41+10:46
28Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:51+10:56
29Linnea GustafssonSwedenSweden47:16+11:21
30Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:34+11:39
31Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia47:51+11:56
32Sandy HottCanadaCanada48:45+12:50
33Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania48:50+12:55
34Ingvild GjessingNorwayNorway49:04+13:09
35Brigitte MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:10+13:15
36Guro FlatekvalNorwayNorway49:44+13:49
37Ane LindeDenmarkDenmark51:13+15:18
38Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain51:42+15:47
39Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly51:45+15:50
40Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany54:31+18:36
41Line SoderlundDenmarkDenmark55:58+20:03
42Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand1:01:28+25:33
43Greta KnarstonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:03:19+27:24
44Ekaterina OrekhovaUnited StatesUnited States1:12:30+36:35
45Ailbhe CreedonIrelandIreland1:22:35+46:40
Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorwaydisqualified
Elise EgsethNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org