International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Forssa Games

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Forssa Games
Organiser: Finland
Date: 12 June 2008

Men

170 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Pasi Ikonen Finland 22:27
2 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 22:31 +0:04
3 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 22:38 +0:11
4 Thierry Gueorgiou France 22:55 +0:28
5 Tero Fohr Finland 23:13 +0:46
6 Francois Gonon France 23:16 +0:49
7 Leonid Novikov Russian Federation 23:34 +1:07
8 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 23:37 +1:10
9 Juha-Matti Huhtanen Finland 23:39 +1:12
10 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 23:40 +1:13
10 Elmeri Vahanen Finland 23:40 +1:13
12 Jonne Lehto Finland 23:49 +1:22
13 Kim Fagerudd Finland 23:51 +1:24
14 Topi Anjala Finland 24:05 +1:38
15 Evgeny Fadeev Russian Federation 24:09 +1:42
16 Janne Salmi Finland 24:13 +1:46
17 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 24:15 +1:48
18 Manu Mutka Finland 24:16 +1:49
19 Olle Karner Estonia 24:19 +1:52
20 Markus Lindeqvist Finland 24:29 +2:02
21 Sami Hamalisto Finland 24:32 +2:05
22 Miika Hernelahti Finland 24:35 +2:08
23 Tommi Toelkkoe Finland 24:42 +2:15
24 Petteri Laitinen Finland 24:43 +2:16
24 Vesa Taanila Finland 24:43 +2:16
26 Tue Lassen Denmark 24:54 +2:27
27 Roman Ryapolov Russian Federation 24:55 +2:28
28 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 24:56 +2:29
29 Juha Tommila Finland 25:06 +2:39
30 Leo Laakkonen Finland 25:12 +2:45
31 Mats Dahlen Finland 25:16 +2:49
32 Petri Noponen Finland 25:28 +3:01
33 Troy De Haas Australia 25:29 +3:02
33 Lasse Kautto Finland 25:29 +3:02
35 Toni Louhisola Finland 25:31 +3:04
36 Matti Koivisto Finland 25:32 +3:05
37 Mikko Heinonen Finland 25:34 +3:07
38 Antti Harju Finland 25:37 +3:10
39 Vesa Makinen Finland 25:38 +3:11
40 Janne Heikka Finland 25:43 +3:16
41 Jarno Kaeyhkoe Finland 25:47 +3:20
42 Roman Efimov Russian Federation 25:52 +3:25
43 Mikkel Lund Denmark 25:55 +3:28
44 Andreas Hall Finland 26:01 +3:34
45 Martin  Soukup Grotle  Norway 26:07 +3:40
46 Matti Vainionpaa Finland 26:10 +3:43
47 Vyacheslav Mukhidinov Ukraine 26:21 +3:54
48 Maxim Davidov Russian Federation 26:23 +3:56
49 Denis Grishman Russian Federation 26:24 +3:57
50 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 26:27 +4:00
51 Murray Strain United Kingdom 26:37 +4:10
52 Mikko Kivela Finland 26:40 +4:13
53 Mate Kerenyi Hungary 26:46 +4:19
54 Aleksandr Kharchenko Russian Federation 26:47 +4:20
55 Alexey Pavilaynen Russian Federation 27:04 +4:37
56 Samu Lehtola Finland 27:07 +4:40
56 Olli-Markus Taivainen Finland 27:07 +4:40
58 Alexandr Tcherbakov Russian Federation 27:09 +4:42
59 Ville Sabel Finland 27:11 +4:44
60 Robert Heczko Czech Republic 27:17 +4:50
60 Ewan McCarthy United Kingdom 27:17 +4:50
62 Jussi Suna Finland 27:24 +4:57
62 Topias Tiainen Finland 27:24 +4:57
64 Juri Kirjanov Russian Federation 27:29 +5:02
65 Martin Binder Austria 27:30 +5:03
66 Sergey Osipov Russian Federation 27:38 +5:11
67 Maxim Sychev Russian Federation 27:39 +5:12
68 Sami Loefbacka Finland 27:46 +5:19
69 Olav Johannes Deelstra Netherlands 27:53 +5:26
69 Mikko Sipila Finland 27:53 +5:26
71 Vesa Kankaanpaa Finland 28:01 +5:34
72 Aapo Leskinen Finland 28:11 +5:44
73 Tero Heikkila Finland 28:12 +5:45
74 Petri Riikonen Finland 28:13 +5:46
75 Dan Marston United Kingdom 28:20 +5:53
76 Sebastian Lange Germany 28:28 +6:01
77 Antti Kuusela Finland 28:32 +6:05
78 Severi Kymalainen Finland 28:38 +6:11
79 Teemu Laasanen Finland 28:40 +6:13
80 Matti Karhulahti Finland 28:41 +6:14
81 Sergey Gorokhov Russian Federation 28:43 +6:16
82 Jarkko Laine Finland 28:47 +6:20
82 Tomi Mattila Finland 28:47 +6:20
84 Tore Sandvik Norway 28:50 +6:23
85 Jari Hannuksela Finland 28:51 +6:24
86 Juuso Kujanpaa Finland 28:54 +6:27
87 Jaakko Roeytioe Finland 29:05 +6:38
88 Istvan Zsebehazy Hungary 29:20 +6:53
89 Raphael Stefanini France 29:23 +6:56
90 Eero Koski Finland 29:27 +7:00
91 Marko Loukkalahti Finland 29:36 +7:09
91 Tero Viljanen Finland 29:36 +7:09
93 Simo Lindgren Finland 29:42 +7:15
94 Gabor Jozsa Hungary 29:43 +7:16
95 Saku Asikainen Finland 29:50 +7:23
96 Tapio Keskitalo Finland 29:55 +7:28
97 Espen Fiskum Norway 29:57 +7:30
98 Markus Lang Austria 29:58 +7:31
98 Teemu Vartiamaki Finland 29:58 +7:31
100 Rainer Kujala Finland 30:11 +7:44
101 Robert Kovacs Hungary 30:12 +7:45
102 Jani Nissinen Finland 30:17 +7:50
103 Antero Ranki Finland 30:29 +8:02
104 Ilkka Nurminen Finland 30:30 +8:03
105 Marton Scultety Hungary 30:33 +8:06
106 Panu Teittinen Finland 30:34 +8:07
107 Timo Jukkola Finland 30:35 +8:08
108 Timo Mikkola Finland 30:51 +8:24
109 Tomi Vartiamaki Finland 30:54 +8:27
110 Ville Uitto Finland 31:10 +8:43
111 Nikolai Dimitrov Bulgaria 31:27 +9:00
112 Eirik Watterdal Norway 31:29 +9:02
113 Petteri Lauronen Finland 31:30 +9:03
114 Stanimir Belomazhev Bulgaria 31:35 +9:08
115 Adrian Klauser Switzerland 31:38 +9:11
116 Samuli Salmenoja Finland 31:45 +9:18
117 Andras Szabo Hungary 31:46 +9:19
118 Markus Annila Finland 31:50 +9:23
119 Juho-Matti Taivainen Finland 31:58 +9:31
120 Duncan Archer United Kingdom 32:25 +9:58
121 Akos Kisvolcsey Hungary 32:28 +10:01
122 Evgeny Gavrilov Russian Federation 32:52 +10:25
122 Aki Ylitalo Finland 32:52 +10:25
124 Harri Lehtimaki Finland 32:56 +10:29
125 Niklas Lindell Finland 33:05 +10:38
126 Ivan Sirakov Bulgaria 33:13 +10:46
127 Rami Rintala Finland 33:14 +10:47
128 Miikka Huovila Finland 33:26 +10:59
129 Janne Mankarla Finland 33:27 +11:00
130 Peter Vonyo Hungary 33:29 +11:02
131 Teppo Tommila Finland 33:32 +11:05
132 Oystein Jaren Samuelsen Norway 33:35 +11:08
133 Gabor Turcsan Hungary 33:53 +11:26
134 Nick Barrable United Kingdom 34:05 +11:38
135 Kalle Liukkonen Finland 34:09 +11:42
136 Todd Oates New Zealand 34:16 +11:49
137 Esa Hamalainen Finland 34:25 +11:58
138 Shigeyuki Koizumi Japan 34:26 +11:59
139 Ralph Korner Germany 34:54 +12:27
140 Jan Delobel Belgium 35:08 +12:41
141 Vesa Ylis-Junttila Finland 35:41 +13:14
142 Jyrki Kaunismaki Finland 35:45 +13:18
143 Oleg Kalinin Russian Federation 36:06 +13:39
144 Antti Eramaja Finland 36:17 +13:50
145 Tor Brenna Norway 36:58 +14:31
146 Petteri Vigren Finland 36:59 +14:32
147 Sergey Yashchenko Russian Federation 37:06 +14:39
148 Kimmo Hirvonen Finland 37:17 +14:50
149 Idar Brekke Norway 38:07 +15:40
150 Edward Catmur United Kingdom 38:30 +16:03
151 Mikko Sabel Finland 38:48 +16:21
152 Juho Rajaniemi Finland 40:03 +17:36
153 Knut  Rekaa Sveinung  Norway 40:12 +17:45
154 Riku Koivusalo Finland 41:02 +18:35
155 Colm Hill Ireland 45:10 +22:43
156 Benet  Gargallo Totusaus  Spain 45:31 +23:04
157 Imre Koprivanacz Hungary 46:12 +23:45
158 Hannu Lehtola Finland 48:27 +26:00
159 Ross McLennan United Kingdom 49:57 +27:30
Andrey Abadziev Bulgaria disqualified
Sindre Haverstad Jansson Norway disqualified
Pekka Itavuo Finland disqualified
Markku Laaksonen Finland disqualified
Aleksi Lahti Finland disqualified
Thomas Lang Austria disqualified
Antti Orn Finland disqualified
Harri Poutiainen Finland disqualified
Halvor Saunes Norway disqualified
Janos Sinko Hungary disqualified
Patrik Thoma Switzerland disqualified

Women

94 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Minna Kauppi Finland 20:11
2 Heli Jukkola Finland 20:55 +0:44
3 Liisa Anttila Finland 21:26 +1:15
4 Julia Novikova Russian Federation 22:09 +1:58
4 Tatyana Riabkina Russian Federation 22:09 +1:58
6 Riina Kuuselo Finland 22:24 +2:13
7 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 23:04 +2:53
8 Anne-Mari Leskinen Finland 23:14 +3:03
9 Inga Dambe Latvia 23:17 +3:06
10 Ulrika Uotila Finland 23:47 +3:36
11 Irina Nyberg Russian Federation 23:54 +3:43
12 Salla Fagerudd Finland 24:00 +3:49
13 Irina Mikchalko Russian Federation 24:14 +4:03
14 Natalia Efimova Russian Federation 24:37 +4:26
15 Mari Vaananen Finland 24:41 +4:30
16 Pinja Makinen Satri Finland 24:44 +4:33
17 Anne Marie Bleken Norway 24:55 +4:44
18 Larisa Stanchenko Russian Federation 25:27 +5:16
19 Marjo Liikanen Finland 25:31 +5:20
19 Satu Tahvonen Finland 25:31 +5:20
21 Paivi Kulmala Finland 25:45 +5:34
21 Johanna Niittymaki Finland 25:45 +5:34
23 Elisa Dresen Germany 25:58 +5:47
24 Heini Saarimaki Finland 26:17 +6:06
25 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 26:38 +6:27
25 Capucine Vercellotti France 26:38 +6:27
27 Laura Palm Finland 26:41 +6:30
28 Linda Antonsen Norway 27:05 +6:54
29 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 27:09 +6:58
30 Maiju Nurmela Finland 27:11 +7:00
31 Tiina Vare Finland 27:13 +7:02
32 Liisa Kujanpaa Finland 27:19 +7:08
32 Ekaterina Rodionova Russian Federation 27:19 +7:08
34 Heli Noponen Finland 27:24 +7:13
35 Tea Laurila Finland 27:29 +7:18
36 Fanni Gyurko Hungary 27:52 +7:41
37 Lene Bergersen Norway 28:01 +7:50
38 Heini Papinsaari Finland 28:08 +7:57
39 Paeivi Autio Finland 28:22 +8:11
40 Satu Makitammi Finland 28:23 +8:12
41 Annabel Fernandez Valledor Spain 28:26 +8:15
42 Liis Johanson Estonia 28:27 +8:16
43 Tatiana Gribanova Russian Federation 28:29 +8:18
44 Evgeniya Ryapolova Russian Federation 28:30 +8:19
45 Annika Rihma Estonia 28:34 +8:23
46 Hanna Ketamo Finland 28:47 +8:36
47 Annika Bjork Sweden 28:59 +8:48
48 Niina Laakso Finland 30:25 +10:14
49 Zoya Tikhonova Russian Federation 30:29 +10:18
50 Elin Bjerva Norway 30:30 +10:19
51 Jenny Persson Sweden 30:56 +10:45
52 Matleena Mannelin Finland 31:12 +11:01
53 Tuuli Paunonen Finland 31:14 +11:03
54 Regula Muller Switzerland 31:21 +11:10
55 Sanna Taina Finland 31:24 +11:13
56 Stefania Dimitrova Belonazheva Bulgaria 31:37 +11:26
57 Laura Virekunnas Finland 32:10 +11:59
58 Karin Leonhardt Austria 32:14 +12:03
59 Anna Biller Germany 32:23 +12:12
60 Bernadett Kelemen Hungary 32:25 +12:14
61 Matleena Lindeqvist Finland 32:39 +12:28
62 Jana Faltejskova Czech Republic 32:54 +12:43
63 Natalya Pikova Russian Federation 32:56 +12:45
64 Kirsi Saarinen Finland 33:21 +13:10
65 Tuulia Mattila Finland 33:38 +13:27
66 Anna Ustinova Russian Federation 33:41 +13:30
67 Maria Lange Germany 33:46 +13:35
68 Anne Kataja Finland 33:50 +13:39
69 Joosefiina Kukkonen Finland 34:31 +14:20
70 Saara Antell Finland 34:35 +14:24
71 Saana Orkola Finland 35:10 +14:59
72 Hanna Kuusela Finland 35:21 +15:10
73 Anni Liimatainen Finland 35:23 +15:12
74 Hanna Ruhanen Finland 35:36 +15:25
75 Nina Verhoglyadova Russian Federation 35:39 +15:28
76 Mari Sipila Finland 36:17 +16:06
77 Signe Dambe Latvia 36:26 +16:15
78 Sanna Jauhiainen Finland 36:29 +16:18
79 Outi Orn Finland 36:51 +16:40
80 Eeva Luukkanen Finland 37:41 +17:30
81 Guro Flatekval Norway 38:15 +18:04
82 Eva Sebok Hungary 38:43 +18:32
83 Mervi Salo Finland 39:46 +19:35
84 Johanna Keskitalo Finland 39:47 +19:36
85 Sanna Keisanen Finland 40:37 +20:26
86 Katariina Kulmala Finland 40:45 +20:34
87 Irene Muller Switzerland 40:48 +20:37
88 Sanna Niemi Finland 43:15 +23:04
89 Viktoriya Sokolova Russian Federation 44:19 +24:08
90 Karin Vogl Germany 44:47 +24:36
91 Sarah-Jane Gaffney United Kingdom 53:39 +33:28
Katja Honkala Finland disqualified
Gretta O'Connor Ireland disqualified
Vicky Whaley Canada disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner