International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Forssa Games

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Forssa Games
Organiser: Finland
Date: 12 June 2008

Women

94 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiFinlandFinland20:11
2Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland20:55+0:44
3Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland21:26+1:15
4Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation22:09+1:58
4Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation22:09+1:58
6Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland22:24+2:13
7Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland23:04+2:53
8Anne-Mari LeskinenFinlandFinland23:14+3:03
9Inga DambeLatviaLatvia23:17+3:06
10Ulrika UotilaFinlandFinland23:47+3:36
11Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation23:54+3:43
12Salla FageruddFinlandFinland24:00+3:49
13Irina MikchalkoRussian FederationRussian Federation24:14+4:03
14Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation24:37+4:26
15Mari VaananenFinlandFinland24:41+4:30
16Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland24:44+4:33
17Anne Marie BlekenNorwayNorway24:55+4:44
18Larisa StanchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation25:27+5:16
19Marjo LiikanenFinlandFinland25:31+5:20
19Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland25:31+5:20
21Paivi KulmalaFinlandFinland25:45+5:34
21Johanna NiittymakiFinlandFinland25:45+5:34
23Elisa DresenGermanyGermany25:58+5:47
24Heini SaarimakiFinlandFinland26:17+6:06
25Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:38+6:27
25Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance26:38+6:27
27Laura PalmFinlandFinland26:41+6:30
28Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway27:05+6:54
29Helen PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain27:09+6:58
30Maiju NurmelaFinlandFinland27:11+7:00
31Tiina VareFinlandFinland27:13+7:02
32Liisa KujanpaaFinlandFinland27:19+7:08
32Ekaterina RodionovaRussian FederationRussian Federation27:19+7:08
34Heli NoponenFinlandFinland27:24+7:13
35Tea LaurilaFinlandFinland27:29+7:18
36Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary27:52+7:41
37Lene BergersenNorwayNorway28:01+7:50
38Heini PapinsaariFinlandFinland28:08+7:57
39Paeivi AutioFinlandFinland28:22+8:11
40Satu MakitammiFinlandFinland28:23+8:12
41Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain28:26+8:15
42Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia28:27+8:16
43Tatiana GribanovaRussian FederationRussian Federation28:29+8:18
44Evgeniya RyapolovaRussian FederationRussian Federation28:30+8:19
45Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia28:34+8:23
46Hanna KetamoFinlandFinland28:47+8:36
47Annika BjorkSwedenSweden28:59+8:48
48Niina LaaksoFinlandFinland30:25+10:14
49Zoya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation30:29+10:18
50Elin BjervaNorwayNorway30:30+10:19
51Jenny PerssonSwedenSweden30:56+10:45
52Matleena MannelinFinlandFinland31:12+11:01
53Tuuli PaunonenFinlandFinland31:14+11:03
54Regula MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:21+11:10
55Sanna TainaFinlandFinland31:24+11:13
56Stefania Dimitrova BelonazhevaBulgariaBulgaria31:37+11:26
57Laura VirekunnasFinlandFinland32:10+11:59
58Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria32:14+12:03
59Anna BillerGermanyGermany32:23+12:12
60Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary32:25+12:14
61Matleena LindeqvistFinlandFinland32:39+12:28
62Jana FaltejskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic32:54+12:43
63Natalya PikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation32:56+12:45
64Kirsi SaarinenFinlandFinland33:21+13:10
65Tuulia MattilaFinlandFinland33:38+13:27
66Anna UstinovaRussian FederationRussian Federation33:41+13:30
67Maria LangeGermanyGermany33:46+13:35
68Anne KatajaFinlandFinland33:50+13:39
69Joosefiina KukkonenFinlandFinland34:31+14:20
70Saara AntellFinlandFinland34:35+14:24
71Saana OrkolaFinlandFinland35:10+14:59
72Hanna KuuselaFinlandFinland35:21+15:10
73Anni LiimatainenFinlandFinland35:23+15:12
74Hanna RuhanenFinlandFinland35:36+15:25
75Nina VerhoglyadovaRussian FederationRussian Federation35:39+15:28
76Mari SipilaFinlandFinland36:17+16:06
77Signe DambeLatviaLatvia36:26+16:15
78Sanna JauhiainenFinlandFinland36:29+16:18
79Outi OrnFinlandFinland36:51+16:40
80Eeva LuukkanenFinlandFinland37:41+17:30
81Guro FlatekvalNorwayNorway38:15+18:04
82Eva SebokHungaryHungary38:43+18:32
83Mervi SaloFinlandFinland39:46+19:35
84Johanna KeskitaloFinlandFinland39:47+19:36
85Sanna KeisanenFinlandFinland40:37+20:26
86Katariina KulmalaFinlandFinland40:45+20:34
87Irene MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:48+20:37
88Sanna NiemiFinlandFinland43:15+23:04
89Viktoriya SokolovaRussian FederationRussian Federation44:19+24:08
90Karin VoglGermanyGermany44:47+24:36
91Sarah-Jane GaffneyUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:39+33:28
Katja HonkalaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Gretta O'ConnorIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Vicky WhaleyCanadaCanadadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org