International Orienteering Federation

Official results for National Event A

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: National Event A
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 8 June 2008

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:24
2Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:27+0:03
3Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:28+0:04
4David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:37+0:13
5Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:57+0:33
6Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:06+0:42
7Simon HodlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:10+0:46
8Lukas EbneterSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:15+0:51
9Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:23+0:59
10Christian RogenmoserSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:24+1:00
11Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:27+1:03
12Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:28+1:04
13Jonas MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:35+1:11
14Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:41+1:17
15Beat ZimmermannSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:42+1:18
16Sandro RechsteinerSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:45+1:21
17Sebastian HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:49+1:25
18Thomas HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:04+1:40
19Beat RothSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:05+1:41
20Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:11+1:47
21Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:13+1:49
22Stefan LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:25+2:01
23David RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:31+2:07
24Jonas MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:38+2:14
25Beat HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:54+2:30
26Simon SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:09+2:45
27Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:13+2:49
28Lukas SchulthessSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:40+3:16
29Pirmin SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:08+3:44
30Beat FankhauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:09+3:45
31Lars BronnimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:30+4:06
32Gian Andri MatterSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:44+4:20
33Martin SchalliSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:46+4:22
34Jurg WalchliSwitzerlandSwitzerland21:10+4:46
35Samuel WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland21:49+5:25
36Gian-Reto SchaadSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:37+6:13
37Chris KimSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:29+7:05
38Alen GavarTurkeyTurkey24:31+8:07
Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:07
2Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:09+0:02
3Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:16+0:09
4Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:18+0:11
5Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:26+0:19
6Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:38+0:31
7Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:39+0:32
8Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:42+0:35
9Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:52+0:45
10Beatrice AeschlimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:05+0:58
11Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States17:14+1:07
12Annette KindschiSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:32+1:25
13Brigitte MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:39+1:32
14Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:46+1:39
15Regula MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:49+1:42
16Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:07+2:00
17Christine RuferSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:42+2:35
18Rahel SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:47+2:40
19Barbara SchulthessSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:06+2:59
20Monika FasslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:08+3:01
21Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:44+3:37
22Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:04+3:57
23Stefanie SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:22+4:15
24Annetta SchaadSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:34+4:27
25Lena SpalingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:42+4:35
26Alexandra PeterSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:35+7:28

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport