International Orienteering Federation

Official results for National Event A

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: National Event A
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 8 June 2008

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:24
2Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:27+0:03
3Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:28+0:04
4David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:37+0:13
5Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:57+0:33
6Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:06+0:42
7Simon HodlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:10+0:46
8Lukas EbneterSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:15+0:51
9Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:23+0:59
10Christian RogenmoserSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:24+1:00
11Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:27+1:03
12Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:28+1:04
13Jonas MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:35+1:11
14Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:41+1:17
15Beat ZimmermannSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:42+1:18
16Sandro RechsteinerSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:45+1:21
17Sebastian HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:49+1:25
18Thomas HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:04+1:40
19Beat RothSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:05+1:41
20Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:11+1:47
21Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:13+1:49
22Stefan LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:25+2:01
23David RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:31+2:07
24Jonas MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:38+2:14
25Beat HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:54+2:30
26Simon SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:09+2:45
27Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:13+2:49
28Lukas SchulthessSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:40+3:16
29Pirmin SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:08+3:44
30Beat FankhauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:09+3:45
31Lars BronnimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:30+4:06
32Gian Andri MatterSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:44+4:20
33Martin SchalliSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:46+4:22
34Jurg WalchliSwitzerlandSwitzerland21:10+4:46
35Samuel WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland21:49+5:25
36Gian-Reto SchaadSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:37+6:13
37Chris KimSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:29+7:05
38Alen GavarTurkeyTurkey24:31+8:07
Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:07
2Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:09+0:02
3Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:16+0:09
4Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:18+0:11
5Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:26+0:19
6Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:38+0:31
7Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:39+0:32
8Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:42+0:35
9Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:52+0:45
10Beatrice AeschlimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:05+0:58
11Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States17:14+1:07
12Annette KindschiSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:32+1:25
13Brigitte MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:39+1:32
14Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:46+1:39
15Regula MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:49+1:42
16Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:07+2:00
17Christine RuferSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:42+2:35
18Rahel SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:47+2:40
19Barbara SchulthessSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:06+2:59
20Monika FasslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:08+3:01
21Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:44+3:37
22Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:04+3:57
23Stefanie SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:22+4:15
24Annetta SchaadSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:34+4:27
25Lena SpalingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:42+4:35
26Alexandra PeterSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:35+7:28

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org