International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Brown Clee - National Event

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Brown Clee - National Event
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 8 June 2008

Men

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:41
2Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:13+0:32
3Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:11+2:30
4Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:36:18+3:37
5Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:24+7:43
6Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:54+8:13
7Oleg ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:43+10:02
8Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:10+12:29
9Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:46:05+13:24
10Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:46:37+13:56
11Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:20+15:39
12Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:35+15:54
13Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:50:34+17:53
14Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:04+21:23
15James TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:56:36+23:55
16John RockeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:58:15+25:34
17Joe MercerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:59:45+27:04
18Andrew PrestonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:01:01+28:20
19Mark BownUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:06:30+33:49
20Magnus PerssonSwedenSweden2:07:40+34:59
21Charlie AdamsUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:07:49+35:08
22Richard GuillaumeUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:08:12+35:31
23Dan HallidayUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:08:30+35:49
24Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland2:09:03+36:22
25Andrew PowellUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:11:53+39:12
26Tom HortonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:13:41+41:00
27John HartleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:14:13+41:32
28Graeme AcklandUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:15:20+42:39
29Ross McLennanUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:18:05+45:24
30Alex RothmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:20:05+47:24
31Jon MarsdenUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:24:24+51:43
32Shane LynchIrelandIreland2:25:03+52:22
33Matthias MahrAustriaAustria2:26:28+53:47
34Andrew DalgleishUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:27:37+54:56
35Mikey HopkinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:33:15+1:00:34
36Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:35:28+1:02:47
37Chris EmbreyUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:36:00+1:03:19
38Ben WindsorUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:43:37+1:10:56
39Ben StevensUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:46:03+1:13:22
40Owen LindsellUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:59:15+1:26:34
41Jonathan SutcliffeAustraliaAustralia3:00:01+1:27:20
42Scott CollierUnited KingdomGreat Britain3:01:20+1:28:39
Paul CouldridgeUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustraliadisqualified
Matthew DickinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Robert GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Todd OatesNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Matthew RookeUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Patrick SaileAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Mark SaundersUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Murray ScownAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Michael SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Tim TettUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Douglas TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Women

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:12:27
2Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia1:13:06+0:39
3Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:14:05+1:38
4Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:14:54+2:27
5Mhairi MackenzieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:13+3:46
6Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:04+6:37
7Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:02+7:35
8Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:47+8:20
9Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:21:36+9:09
10Heather GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:23:00+10:33
11Laura DanielUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:24:45+12:18
12Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:02+14:35
13Lorna EadesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:30+15:03
14Julia BlomquistUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:24+15:57
15Abi WeedsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:40+16:13
16Lizzie AdamsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:18+17:51
17Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:06+19:39
18Mairead RockeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:38+21:11
19Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:28+22:01
20Aislinn KendallIrelandIreland1:35:15+22:48
21Jessica TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:51+23:24
22Jo HallidayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:36:59+24:32
23Kirsten FairfaxAustraliaAustralia1:37:14+24:47
24Michelle SpillarUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:39:01+26:34
25Sarah HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:20+27:53
26Chloe HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:20+28:53
27Lesley RossUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:22+30:55
28Alice BedwellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:46:19+33:52
29Julia FergusonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:35+36:08
30Sarah-Jane GaffneyUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:05:45+53:18
Clare BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Anne EdwardsUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorwaydisqualified
Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org