International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Brown Clee - National Event

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Brown Clee - National Event
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 8 June 2008

Men

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:41
2Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:13+0:32
3Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:11+2:30
4Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:36:18+3:37
5Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:24+7:43
6Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:54+8:13
7Oleg ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:43+10:02
8Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:10+12:29
9Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:46:05+13:24
10Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:46:37+13:56
11Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:20+15:39
12Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:35+15:54
13Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:50:34+17:53
14Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:54:04+21:23
15James TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:56:36+23:55
16John RockeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:58:15+25:34
17Joe MercerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:59:45+27:04
18Andrew PrestonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:01:01+28:20
19Mark BownUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:06:30+33:49
20Magnus PerssonSwedenSweden2:07:40+34:59
21Charlie AdamsUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:07:49+35:08
22Richard GuillaumeUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:08:12+35:31
23Dan HallidayUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:08:30+35:49
24Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland2:09:03+36:22
25Andrew PowellUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:11:53+39:12
26Tom HortonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:13:41+41:00
27John HartleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:14:13+41:32
28Graeme AcklandUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:15:20+42:39
29Ross McLennanUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:18:05+45:24
30Alex RothmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:20:05+47:24
31Jon MarsdenUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:24:24+51:43
32Shane LynchIrelandIreland2:25:03+52:22
33Matthias MahrAustriaAustria2:26:28+53:47
34Andrew DalgleishUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:27:37+54:56
35Mikey HopkinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:33:15+1:00:34
36Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:35:28+1:02:47
37Chris EmbreyUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:36:00+1:03:19
38Ben WindsorUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:43:37+1:10:56
39Ben StevensUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:46:03+1:13:22
40Owen LindsellUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:59:15+1:26:34
41Jonathan SutcliffeAustraliaAustralia3:00:01+1:27:20
42Scott CollierUnited KingdomGreat Britain3:01:20+1:28:39
Paul CouldridgeUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Matthew CraneUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Matthew DickinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Robert GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Todd OatesNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Matthew RookeUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Patrick SaileAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Mark SaundersUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Murray ScownAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Michael SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Tim TettUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Douglas TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org