International Orienteering Federation

Official results for German Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: German Championships
Organiser: Germany
Date: 7 June 2008

Men

63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Christian TeichGermanyGermany34:02
2Franz DoetschGermanyGermany36:24+2:22
3Ingo HorstGermanyGermany36:33+2:31
4Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany36:55+2:53
5Torben WendlerGermanyGermany38:10+4:08
6Sebastian BergmannGermanyGermany38:39+4:37
7Leif BaderGermanyGermany39:23+5:21
8Soren LoschGermanyGermany39:32+5:30
9Wieland KargerGermanyGermany39:54+5:52
10Eike BrunsGermanyGermany40:28+6:26
11Christian TopferGermanyGermany40:52+6:50
12Jan KocbachNorwayNorway41:38+7:36
13Matthias BuschGermanyGermany42:14+8:12
14Michael ThierolfGermanyGermany42:30+8:28
15Wieland KundischGermanyGermany42:55+8:53
16Denis MullerGermanyGermany43:28+9:26
17Christian DienemannGermanyGermany43:42+9:40
18Soren RiechersGermanyGermany44:18+10:16
19Christian Henrich-FrankeGermanyGermany44:27+10:25
20Roman Schulte-ZurhausenGermanyGermany44:35+10:33
21Jan  Von DalowskiGermanyGermany45:14+11:12
22Florian SchadlerGermanyGermany45:15+11:13
23Henryk DobslawGermanyGermany45:31+11:29
24Daniel HarteltGermanyGermany45:45+11:43
25Robert KrugerGermanyGermany45:50+11:48
26Yves LaskeGermanyGermany45:58+11:56
27Christian FritzscheGermanyGermany46:00+11:58
28Sebastian LangeGermanyGermany46:36+12:34
29Lars ReschGermanyGermany46:37+12:35
30Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany46:48+12:46
31Ananda Michael BergerGermanyGermany46:49+12:47
32Josef NeumannGermanyGermany47:09+13:07
33Philipp DombertGermanyGermany48:23+14:21
34Tim SchroderGermanyGermany48:35+14:33
35Karsten LeideckGermanyGermany49:33+15:31
36Falk GobelGermanyGermany49:59+15:57
37Hannes HeidrichGermanyGermany50:42+16:40
38Andreas LenkGermanyGermany51:52+17:50
39Malte RehbeinGermanyGermany51:56+17:54
40Markus KautzGermanyGermany52:19+18:17
41Benjamin ForkelGermanyGermany52:24+18:22
42Dirk MeyerGermanyGermany52:29+18:27
43Georg ZentgrafGermanyGermany52:43+18:41
44Thomas TrosseGermanyGermany53:06+19:04
45Michael RodelGermanyGermany53:16+19:14
46Sebastian CionoiuGermanyGermany54:21+20:19
47Sebastian HornigGermanyGermany54:34+20:32
48Simon AignerGermanyGermany54:41+20:39
49Thomas RewigGermanyGermany54:54+20:52
50Jan SchmidtGermanyGermany55:02+21:00
51Jan BirnstockGermanyGermany55:55+21:53
52Sascha BoeckGermanyGermany56:12+22:10
53Henning DusterhoftGermanyGermany56:43+22:41
54Attila SzaboGermanyGermany57:19+23:17
55Marcus LauterbachGermanyGermany57:54+23:52
56Johannes ZenkeGermanyGermany58:58+24:56
57Niklas GlowkaGermanyGermany1:00:19+26:17
58Steffen HartmannGermanyGermany1:02:05+28:03
59Christian HarmsGermanyGermany1:03:56+29:54
60Bjorn KramerGermanyGermany1:04:47+30:45
61Ralf HubschmannGermanyGermany1:11:19+37:17
Christoph HofmeisterGermanyGermanydisqualified
Patrick HofmeisterGermanyGermanydisqualified

Women

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany31:08
2Meike JaegerGermanyGermany33:46+2:38
3Brit HorstGermanyGermany36:17+5:09
4Marie WinklerGermanyGermany36:42+5:34
5Jenny SeibGermanyGermany36:51+5:43
6Cornelia EckardtGermanyGermany37:10+6:02
7Wiebke SihverGermanyGermany37:19+6:11
8Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany37:49+6:41
9Anne HeinemannGermanyGermany38:48+7:40
10Maria LowingerGermanyGermany38:53+7:45
11Elisa KaufmannGermanyGermany40:07+8:59
12Friederike FrenzelGermanyGermany41:07+9:59
13Kirsten MullerGermanyGermany41:35+10:27
14Anne KretzschmarGermanyGermany43:04+11:56
15Katerina WollmerstadtGermanyGermany43:57+12:49
16Julia NeelmeijerGermanyGermany44:10+13:02
17Marika DobkeGermanyGermany44:19+13:11
18Jitka KraemerGermanyGermany45:18+14:10
19Esther StamerGermanyGermany45:45+14:37
20Birgit KernGermanyGermany48:21+17:13
21Elisabeth AnsorgeGermanyGermany49:31+18:23
22Linn OlssonSwedenSweden50:52+19:44
23Isabell JanichGermanyGermany51:41+20:33
24Myrea SchroterGermanyGermany51:46+20:38
25Claudia Ann GraberGermanyGermany52:03+20:55
26Undine RichterGermanyGermany52:31+21:23
27Ines GrunauGermanyGermany53:43+22:35
28Bettina SchlaefkeGermanyGermany54:16+23:08
29Sandra GiertzGermanyGermany55:41+24:33
30Ulrike BrunsGermanyGermany57:35+26:27
31Farina FreigangGermanyGermany57:59+26:51
32Julia SchleiGermanyGermany59:12+28:04
33Grete SchonebeckGermanyGermany59:51+28:43
34Jennifer WargGermanyGermany1:00:32+29:24
35Victoria TanczerGermanyGermany1:04:28+33:20
36Katharina BelowGermanyGermany1:09:52+38:44
37Karoline TauberGermanyGermany1:32:15+1:01:07

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org