International Orienteering Federation

Official results for German Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: German Championships
Organiser: Germany
Date: 7 June 2008

Men

63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Christian TeichGermanyGermany34:02
2Franz DoetschGermanyGermany36:24+2:22
3Ingo HorstGermanyGermany36:33+2:31
4Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany36:55+2:53
5Torben WendlerGermanyGermany38:10+4:08
6Sebastian BergmannGermanyGermany38:39+4:37
7Leif BaderGermanyGermany39:23+5:21
8Soren LoschGermanyGermany39:32+5:30
9Wieland KargerGermanyGermany39:54+5:52
10Eike BrunsGermanyGermany40:28+6:26
11Christian TopferGermanyGermany40:52+6:50
12Jan KocbachNorwayNorway41:38+7:36
13Matthias BuschGermanyGermany42:14+8:12
14Michael ThierolfGermanyGermany42:30+8:28
15Wieland KundischGermanyGermany42:55+8:53
16Denis MullerGermanyGermany43:28+9:26
17Christian DienemannGermanyGermany43:42+9:40
18Soren RiechersGermanyGermany44:18+10:16
19Christian Henrich-FrankeGermanyGermany44:27+10:25
20Roman Schulte-ZurhausenGermanyGermany44:35+10:33
21Jan  Von DalowskiGermanyGermany45:14+11:12
22Florian SchadlerGermanyGermany45:15+11:13
23Henryk DobslawGermanyGermany45:31+11:29
24Daniel HarteltGermanyGermany45:45+11:43
25Robert KrugerGermanyGermany45:50+11:48
26Yves LaskeGermanyGermany45:58+11:56
27Christian FritzscheGermanyGermany46:00+11:58
28Sebastian LangeGermanyGermany46:36+12:34
29Lars ReschGermanyGermany46:37+12:35
30Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany46:48+12:46
31Ananda Michael BergerGermanyGermany46:49+12:47
32Josef NeumannGermanyGermany47:09+13:07
33Philipp DombertGermanyGermany48:23+14:21
34Tim SchroderGermanyGermany48:35+14:33
35Karsten LeideckGermanyGermany49:33+15:31
36Falk GobelGermanyGermany49:59+15:57
37Hannes HeidrichGermanyGermany50:42+16:40
38Andreas LenkGermanyGermany51:52+17:50
39Malte RehbeinGermanyGermany51:56+17:54
40Markus KautzGermanyGermany52:19+18:17
41Benjamin ForkelGermanyGermany52:24+18:22
42Dirk MeyerGermanyGermany52:29+18:27
43Georg ZentgrafGermanyGermany52:43+18:41
44Thomas TrosseGermanyGermany53:06+19:04
45Michael RodelGermanyGermany53:16+19:14
46Sebastian CionoiuGermanyGermany54:21+20:19
47Sebastian HornigGermanyGermany54:34+20:32
48Simon AignerGermanyGermany54:41+20:39
49Thomas RewigGermanyGermany54:54+20:52
50Jan SchmidtGermanyGermany55:02+21:00
51Jan BirnstockGermanyGermany55:55+21:53
52Sascha BoeckGermanyGermany56:12+22:10
53Henning DusterhoftGermanyGermany56:43+22:41
54Attila SzaboGermanyGermany57:19+23:17
55Marcus LauterbachGermanyGermany57:54+23:52
56Johannes ZenkeGermanyGermany58:58+24:56
57Niklas GlowkaGermanyGermany1:00:19+26:17
58Steffen HartmannGermanyGermany1:02:05+28:03
59Christian HarmsGermanyGermany1:03:56+29:54
60Bjorn KramerGermanyGermany1:04:47+30:45
61Ralf HubschmannGermanyGermany1:11:19+37:17
Christoph HofmeisterGermanyGermanydisqualified
Patrick HofmeisterGermanyGermanydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org