International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Oriveden Ponnistus 100 Anniversary Event

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Oriveden Ponnistus 100 Anniversary Event
Organiser: Finland
Date: 7 June 2008

Men

55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Antti HarjuFinlandFinland38:17
2Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation40:26+2:09
3Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland41:03+2:46
4Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland41:09+2:52
5Tommi ToelkkoeFinlandFinland41:22+3:05
6Jonne LehtoFinlandFinland41:33+3:16
7Kim FageruddFinlandFinland41:43+3:26
8Mats DahlenFinlandFinland41:51+3:34
9Antti AnttonenFinlandFinland42:02+3:45
10Johan BackmanFinlandFinland42:18+4:01
11Jouni KahelinFinlandFinland42:21+4:04
12Aleksi LeskinenFinlandFinland42:23+4:06
13Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland42:31+4:14
14Markus LindeqvistFinlandFinland42:32+4:15
15Petteri LaitinenFinlandFinland42:37+4:20
16Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland43:16+4:59
17Tero FohrFinlandFinland43:17+5:00
18Pekka ItavuoFinlandFinland43:23+5:06
19Matti KivelaFinlandFinland43:28+5:11
20Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland43:38+5:21
20Juha SorvistoFinlandFinland43:38+5:21
22Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation43:49+5:32
23Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland43:51+5:34
24Marko NarvaFinlandFinland44:16+5:59
25Janne WeckmanFinlandFinland44:20+6:03
26Antti ParjanneFinlandFinland44:21+6:04
27Tuomas KariFinlandFinland44:25+6:08
28Simo-Pekka FinckeFinlandFinland44:33+6:16
29Vesa MakinenFinlandFinland44:40+6:23
30Petri NoponenFinlandFinland44:52+6:35
31Roman RyapolovRussian FederationRussian Federation45:20+7:03
32Janne HeikkaFinlandFinland45:29+7:12
33Juha-Matti HuhtanenFinlandFinland45:34+7:17
34Ville SabelFinlandFinland45:35+7:18
35Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia45:36+7:19
36Elmeri VahanenFinlandFinland45:41+7:24
37Jussi SunaFinlandFinland45:45+7:28
38Mikko PatanaFinlandFinland45:57+7:40
39Manu MutkaFinlandFinland45:58+7:41
40Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland46:06+7:49
41Miika HernelahtiFinlandFinland46:19+8:02
42Oskari LiukkonenFinlandFinland46:31+8:14
43Antti NurmonenFinlandFinland46:43+8:26
44Lauri OikarinenFinlandFinland46:48+8:31
45Esa HuttunenFinlandFinland46:56+8:39
46Tuomas MattilaFinlandFinland47:02+8:45
47Mikael FabritiusFinlandFinland47:15+8:58
48Heikki ToivioFinlandFinland47:22+9:05
49Juho-Matti TaivainenFinlandFinland47:44+9:27
50Juha-Ville KetolainenFinlandFinland48:19+10:02
51Jere PajunenFinlandFinland49:16+10:59
Timo JoensuuFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Olli-Pekka KoistinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Tuomas TervoFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Mikko VaeisaenenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland36:39
2Minna KauppiFinlandFinland40:05+3:26
3Merja RantanenFinlandFinland41:17+4:38
4Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland43:16+6:37
5Inga DambeLatviaLatvia43:54+7:15
6Marika MikkolaFinlandFinland44:05+7:26
7Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland44:20+7:41
8Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland44:29+7:50
9Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation44:30+7:51
10Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland45:20+8:41
11Anni KulmalaFinlandFinland45:22+8:43
12Katja MjosundFinlandFinland45:47+9:08
13Anne-Mari LeskinenFinlandFinland46:01+9:22
14Maria RantalaFinlandFinland46:15+9:36
15Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland46:44+10:05
16Salla FageruddFinlandFinland46:56+10:17
17Outi SareilaFinlandFinland46:59+10:20
18Elisa DresenGermanyGermany48:03+11:24
19Saila KinniFinlandFinland48:11+11:32
20Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia48:39+12:00
20Mari VaananenFinlandFinland48:39+12:00
22Maria PietilaFinlandFinland48:55+12:16
23Riikka TimperiFinlandFinland48:59+12:20
24Anni HeikkonenFinlandFinland49:04+12:25
25Anu KopraFinlandFinland49:39+13:00
26Saara NorrgrannFinlandFinland49:47+13:08
27Marjo NiittynenFinlandFinland49:48+13:09
28Paivi KulmalaFinlandFinland49:57+13:18
29Matleena OjapaloFinlandFinland50:10+13:31
30Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland50:19+13:40
31Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland50:44+14:05
32Mia TainiFinlandFinland50:58+14:19
33Ulrika UotilaFinlandFinland51:37+14:58
34Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia51:53+15:14
35Sanna AndelinFinlandFinland52:05+15:26
36Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary53:01+16:22
37Heini SaarimakiFinlandFinland53:41+17:02
38Paeivi AutioFinlandFinland54:06+17:27
39Evgeniya RyapolovaRussian FederationRussian Federation54:20+17:41
40Sanna TainaFinlandFinland54:33+17:54
Liisa KujanpaaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Johanna PietilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org