International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 3 & EOC

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 3 & EOC
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 31 May 2008

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance35:41
2Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia36:07+0:26
3Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland36:31+0:50
4Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:59+1:18
5Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden37:18+1:37
6Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation37:34+1:53
6Mats TroengSwedenSweden37:34+1:53
8Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland37:51+2:10
9Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine37:53+2:12
10Peter ObergSwedenSweden38:03+2:22
11Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation38:13+2:32
12Hans TroanNorwayNorway38:26+2:45
13Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:53+3:12
14Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:00+3:19
15Francois GononFranceFrance39:08+3:27
16Roman RyapolovRussian FederationRussian Federation39:22+3:41
17Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland39:39+3:58
18Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:55+4:14
19Tero FohrFinlandFinland40:00+4:19
20Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:54+5:13
21Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia40:55+5:14
22Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:10+5:29
22Christian KahrsNorwayNorway41:10+5:29
24Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation41:18+5:37
25David AnderssonSwedenSweden41:19+5:38
26Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway41:39+5:58
27Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:59+6:18
28Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance42:34+6:53
29Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation42:51+7:10
30Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:53+7:12
31Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania43:08+7:27
32Marius BjuganNorwayNorway43:13+7:32
33Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark43:15+7:34
34Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark43:22+7:41
35Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia43:42+8:01
36Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark44:07+8:26
37Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:18+8:37
38Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus44:42+9:01
39Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark45:17+9:36
40Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark45:21+9:40
41Egor KostylevRussian FederationRussian Federation46:37+10:56
42Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden47:07+11:26
43Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania47:12+11:31
44Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine47:13+11:32
45Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark47:14+11:33
46Oleksandr MarchukUkraineUkraine48:53+13:12
47Csaba GossweinHungaryHungary49:34+13:53
48Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:01+16:20
49William LindSwedenSweden55:20+19:39
Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Anders NordbergNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland31:05
2Merja RantanenFinlandFinland31:31+0:26
3Minna KauppiFinlandFinland31:55+0:50
4Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation32:12+1:07
5Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark32:27+1:22
6Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:23+2:18
7Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway33:24+2:19
8Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland33:32+2:27
9Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:33+2:28
10Helena JanssonSwedenSweden34:01+2:56
11Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation34:21+3:16
12Lina PerssonSwedenSweden34:23+3:18
13Maria RantalaFinlandFinland34:32+3:27
14Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden34:33+3:28
15Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania35:00+3:55
16Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway35:20+4:15
17Annika BillstamSwedenSweden35:24+4:19
17Linnea GustafssonSwedenSweden35:24+4:19
19Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation35:33+4:28
20Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:39+4:34
20Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance35:39+4:34
22Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation35:40+4:35
23Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:14+5:09
24Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:29+6:24
25Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland37:30+6:25
26Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:33+6:28
27Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia37:42+6:37
28Mhairi MackenzieUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:43+6:38
29Celine DodinFranceFrance37:56+6:51
30Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia38:25+7:20
31Mari FastingNorwayNorway38:46+7:41
32Evgeniya RyapolovaRussian FederationRussian Federation38:59+7:54
33Elise EgsethNorwayNorway39:01+7:56
33Sofie JohanssonSwedenSweden39:01+7:56
35Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania39:26+8:21
36Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:31+8:26
37Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia39:48+8:43
38Karine D'HarrevilleFranceFrance39:50+8:45
39Ane LindeDenmarkDenmark40:26+9:21
40Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia40:35+9:30
41Aleksandra KondratyevaBelarusBelarus41:17+10:12
42Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary41:40+10:35
43Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia42:29+11:24
44Line SoderlundDenmarkDenmark42:30+11:25
45Tatyana VoskobojnikovaBelarusBelarus42:38+11:33
46Zanda AbzaloneLatviaLatvia43:39+12:34
47Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States44:13+13:08
48Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:25+14:20
49Lyudmyla ZinchenkoUkraineUkraine45:48+14:43
50Anais GoffreFranceFrance45:55+14:50
Iveta Stipina BruvereLatviaLatviadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021