International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 3 & EOC

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 3 & EOC
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 31 May 2008

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance35:41
2Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia36:07+0:26
3Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland36:31+0:50
4Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:59+1:18
5Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden37:18+1:37
6Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation37:34+1:53
6Mats TroengSwedenSweden37:34+1:53
8Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland37:51+2:10
9Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine37:53+2:12
10Peter ObergSwedenSweden38:03+2:22
11Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation38:13+2:32
12Hans TroanNorwayNorway38:26+2:45
13Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:53+3:12
14Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:00+3:19
15Francois GononFranceFrance39:08+3:27
16Roman RyapolovRussian FederationRussian Federation39:22+3:41
17Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland39:39+3:58
18Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:55+4:14
19Tero FohrFinlandFinland40:00+4:19
20Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:54+5:13
21Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia40:55+5:14
22Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:10+5:29
22Christian KahrsNorwayNorway41:10+5:29
24Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation41:18+5:37
25David AnderssonSwedenSweden41:19+5:38
26Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway41:39+5:58
27Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:59+6:18
28Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance42:34+6:53
29Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation42:51+7:10
30Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:53+7:12
31Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania43:08+7:27
32Marius BjuganNorwayNorway43:13+7:32
33Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark43:15+7:34
34Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark43:22+7:41
35Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia43:42+8:01
36Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark44:07+8:26
37Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:18+8:37
38Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus44:42+9:01
39Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark45:17+9:36
40Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark45:21+9:40
41Egor KostylevRussian FederationRussian Federation46:37+10:56
42Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden47:07+11:26
43Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania47:12+11:31
44Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine47:13+11:32
45Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark47:14+11:33
46Oleksandr MarchukUkraineUkraine48:53+13:12
47Csaba GossweinHungaryHungary49:34+13:53
48Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:01+16:20
49William LindSwedenSweden55:20+19:39
Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Anders NordbergNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021