International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 3 & EOC

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 3 & EOC
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 31 May 2008

Men

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Erkki AadliEstoniaEstonia32:15
1Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain32:15
3Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania32:32+0:17
4Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium32:57+0:42
5Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:33+1:18
6Marcin RichertPolandPoland33:41+1:26
7Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria33:52+1:37
8Osvald KozakCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:58+1:43
9Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia34:16+2:01
10Roman FedotovUkraineUkraine34:36+2:21
11Evgeniy KandybeyUkraineUkraine34:40+2:25
12Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:52+2:37
13Zoltan DenesHungaryHungary35:05+2:50
14Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania35:08+2:53
15Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance35:22+3:07
16Christian TeichGermanyGermany35:33+3:18
17Andris KivlenieksLatviaLatvia35:49+3:34
18Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia36:07+3:52
19Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia36:11+3:56
20Janis OzolinsLatviaLatvia36:22+4:07
21Vincent CoupatFranceFrance36:32+4:17
22Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand37:45+5:30
23Vyacheslav ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus38:11+5:56
24Michele CaraglioItalyItaly38:29+6:14
25Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria38:43+6:28
26Thomas LangAustriaAustria39:54+7:39
27Robert KrugerGermanyGermany40:01+7:46
28Istvan ZsebehazyHungaryHungary40:10+7:55
29Zemgus ZagataLatviaLatvia40:13+7:58
30Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania40:16+8:01
31Tomas KuzminskisLithuaniaLithuania40:50+8:35
32Sergey SolodkinBelarusBelarus41:03+8:48
33Yury TambasovBelarusRussian Federation41:40+9:25
34Adam KovacsHungaryHungary43:19+11:04
35Markus LangAustriaAustria43:59+11:44
36Andrea SeppiItalyItaly44:59+12:44
37Hiroyuki KatoJapanJapan45:15+13:00
38Denis ZlobinBelarusBelarus46:18+14:03
39Daniel  Gordillo PortalSpainSpain46:36+14:21
40Bart DelobelBelgiumBelgium47:06+14:51
41Ilya BelyankoBelarusBelarus47:09+14:54
42Marek NommEstoniaEstonia47:44+15:29
43Shigeyuki KoizumiJapanJapan47:45+15:30
44Daniele PagliariItalyItaly49:35+17:20
45Juan Manuel  Mora CasadoSpainSpain1:03:30+31:15
Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Emiliano CoronaItalyItalydisqualified
Bryn DaviesNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpaindisqualified

Women

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:52
2Meike JaegerGermanyGermany33:29+2:37
3Line HagmannNorwayNorway33:33+2:41
4Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:48+2:56
5Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:09+3:17
6Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway34:47+3:55
7Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:50+3:58
8Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:02+4:10
9Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania35:48+4:56
10Edita MartuseviciuteLithuaniaLithuania35:53+5:01
11Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain36:02+5:10
12Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania36:27+5:35
13Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania37:00+6:08
14Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark37:24+6:32
15Tania ZhuravlevaBelarusBelarus37:29+6:37
16Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain37:31+6:39
17Tiina LaasEstoniaEstonia37:53+7:01
18Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:18+7:26
19Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpain39:05+8:13
20Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria39:33+8:41
21Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly40:04+9:12
22Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:19+9:27
23Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria40:32+9:40
24Evgenia IvanetsUkraineUkraine40:40+9:48
25Veronique BastinBelgiumBelgium41:38+10:46
26Anastasiia DanylovaUkraineUkraine42:26+11:34
27Eszter OryHungaryHungary43:37+12:45
28Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia44:04+13:12
29Olena StrugalovaUkraineUkraine44:24+13:32
30Yoko BambaJapanJapan45:13+14:21
31Maria Novella SbaragliaItalyItaly45:42+14:50
32Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuania45:58+15:06
33Vinciane MulpasBelgiumBelgium47:54+17:02
34Anna FadeevaRussian FederationRussian Federation48:11+17:19
35Ekaterina Minakova VasilevskayaBelarusBelarus50:21+19:29
36Madoka KogureJapanJapan50:48+19:56
Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustriadisqualified
Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryHungarydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org