International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 2 & EOC

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 2 & EOC
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 28 May 2008

Men

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:16
2Osvald KozakCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:28:37+1:21
3Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain1:29:48+2:32
4Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia1:30:07+2:51
5Alexey SidorovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:30:32+3:16
6Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark1:30:59+3:43
7Kalvis MihailovsLatviaLatvia1:32:37+5:21
8Roman FedotovUkraineUkraine1:33:23+6:07
9Tomas KuzminskisLithuaniaLithuania1:34:30+7:14
10Evgeniy KandybeyUkraineUkraine1:36:13+8:57
10Henrikas PauzasLithuaniaLithuania1:36:13+8:57
12Zoltan DenesHungaryHungary1:36:21+9:05
13Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark1:38:11+10:55
14Denis ZlobinBelarusBelarus1:39:23+12:07
15Thibaut MagneFranceFrance1:40:35+13:19
16Oleksandr MarchukUkraineUkraine1:40:59+13:43
17Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly1:41:49+14:33
18Frederic TranchandFranceFrance1:43:53+16:37
19Bryn DaviesNew ZealandNew Zealand1:44:02+16:46
20Markus LangAustriaAustria1:50:11+22:55
21Daniel  Gordillo PortalSpainSpain1:50:29+23:13
22Hiroyuki KatoJapanJapan1:54:08+26:52
23Gyorgy NovaiHungaryHungary1:56:33+29:17
24Shigeyuki KoizumiJapanJapan1:58:55+31:39
25Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain2:03:13+35:57
26Juan Manuel  Mora CasadoSpainSpain2:33:52+1:06:36
Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungarydisqualified
Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Adam KovacsHungaryHungarydisqualified
Thomas LangAustriaAustriadisqualified
Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Yury TambasovBelarusRussian Federationdisqualified
Johann TinchantFranceFrancedisqualified

Women

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:04:44
2Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain1:05:13+0:29
3Anastasiia DanylovaUkraineUkraine1:05:41+0:57
4Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:07:46+3:02
5Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:07:56+3:12
6Reda EinikyteLithuaniaLithuania1:08:42+3:58
7Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria1:10:02+5:18
8Olga ReznichenkoUkraineUkraine1:10:15+5:31
9Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpain1:11:04+6:20
10Piret KladeEstoniaEstonia1:12:40+7:56
11Giedre SeskeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:12:44+8:00
12Olga SlutaUkraineUkraine1:14:10+9:26
13Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:14:18+9:34
14Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:15:27+10:43
15Olena StrugalovaUkraineUkraine1:16:19+11:35
16Yoko BambaJapanJapan1:16:27+11:43
17Vinciane MulpasBelgiumBelgium1:16:36+11:52
18Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States1:17:43+12:59
19Evgenia IvanetsUkraineUkraine1:19:24+14:40
20Veronique BastinBelgiumBelgium1:23:28+18:44
21Daria PolekshanovaBelarusBelarus1:24:36+19:52
22Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria1:26:18+21:34
Una AramaLatviaLatviadisqualified
Dace GaigalaLatviaLatviadisqualified
Michela GuizzardiItalyItalydisqualified
Meike JaegerGermanyGermanydisqualified
Madoka KogureJapanJapandisqualified
Mhairi MackenzieUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Eszter OryHungaryHungarydisqualified
Line SoderlundDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org