International Orienteering Federation

Official results for US Team Trials

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: US Team Trials
Organiser: United States
Date: 26 May 2008

Men

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States1:30:20
2Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States1:32:25+2:05
3Erin SchirmUnited StatesUnited States1:32:33+2:13
4Jon TorranceCanadaCanada1:34:57+4:37
5Leif AndersonUnited StatesUnited States1:36:47+6:27
6Clem McGrathUnited StatesUnited States1:37:49+7:29
7Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States1:39:11+8:51
8Nick Duca CanadaCanada1:40:49+10:29
9Ken Walker Jr.United StatesUnited States1:42:08+11:48
10Tom HollowellUnited StatesUnited States1:43:02+12:42
11Joe BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States1:44:29+14:09
12Sergiy GnatioukUnited StatesUnited States1:44:54+14:34
13Gregory BalterUnited StatesUnited States1:45:02+14:42
14Martin BjurnerCanadaCanada1:45:30+15:10
15Nikolay NachevUnited StatesUnited States1:48:53+18:33
16Andis VitolinsUnited StatesUnited States1:49:21+19:01
17Nathaniel LyonsUnited StatesUnited States1:49:39+19:19
18Brendan ShieldsUnited StatesUnited States1:50:52+20:32
19Jonathan CampbellUnited StatesUnited States1:53:11+22:51
20Ted GoodUnited StatesUnited States1:56:56+26:36
21Peter GagarinUnited StatesUnited States1:56:59+26:39
22Gerald YipHong KongHong Kong1:57:12+26:52
23Thomas CarrUnited StatesUnited States2:00:19+29:59
24Michael LyonsUnited StatesUnited States2:01:10+30:50
25Jordan LaughlinUnited StatesUnited States2:01:57+31:37
26Florin TencariuUnited StatesUnited States2:03:53+33:33
27Andy StratUnited StatesUnited States2:08:13+37:53
28Tor GudmundsenUnited StatesUnited States2:08:53+38:33
29Michael NorrisUnited StatesUnited States2:11:00+40:40
30Ed WhiteUnited StatesUnited States2:13:30+43:10
31Christoph ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States2:17:26+47:06
32J-J CoteUnited StatesUnited States2:17:32+47:12
33Jeff SchapiroUnited StatesUnited States2:19:31+49:11
34David OnkstUnited StatesUnited States2:19:53+49:33
35Chris GrossUnited StatesUnited States2:23:43+53:23
36Jan MerkaUnited StatesUnited States2:24:05+53:45
37Dylan ThiesUnited StatesUnited States2:26:11+55:51
38John CrowtherUnited StatesUnited States2:58:20+1:28:00
39Ian SmithUnited StatesUnited States3:24:15+1:53:55
Eddie BergeronUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Eric KempCanadaCanadadisqualified

Women

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States1:09:31
2Hillary SaegerUnited StatesUnited States1:11:53+2:22
3Emily KempCanadaCanada1:17:18+7:47
4Cristina LuisUnited StatesUnited States1:21:58+12:27
5Pavlina BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States1:26:43+17:12
6Angelica RileyUnited StatesUnited States1:27:08+17:37
7Corinne PorterUnited StatesUnited States1:27:21+17:50
8Kseniya PopovaUnited StatesUnited States1:29:23+19:52
9Viktoria BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States1:33:48+24:17
10Charlotte MacNaughtonCanadaCanada1:35:46+26:15
11Victoria CampbellUnited StatesUnited States1:38:18+28:47
12Audrun UtskarpenNorwayNorway1:43:20+33:49
13Daria BabushokUnited StatesUnited States1:52:29+42:58
14Clare DurandUnited StatesUnited States2:03:00+53:29
15Donna FluegelUnited StatesUnited States2:22:00+1:12:29

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org