International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 1 & EOC

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 1 & EOC
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 26 May 2008

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden13:11
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:25+0:14
3Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:35+0:24
4Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:37+0:26
5Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway13:43+0:32
6Peter ObergSwedenSweden13:44+0:33
7Mats HaldinFinlandFinland13:45+0:34
8Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance13:46+0:35
8Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway13:46+0:35
10Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia13:48+0:37
11Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:49+0:38
12Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden13:51+0:40
13Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:52+0:41
14Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:55+0:44
15Roman RyapolovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:56+0:45
16Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark14:03+0:52
17Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:05+0:54
18Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark14:12+1:01
19Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria14:15+1:04
20Darius SadeckasLithuaniaLithuania14:19+1:08
21Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania14:20+1:09
21Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria14:20+1:09
21Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark14:20+1:09
24Tero FohrFinlandFinland14:21+1:10
24Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus14:21+1:10
26Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark14:23+1:12
27Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation14:24+1:13
28Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine14:25+1:14
29William LindSwedenSweden14:29+1:18
30Zemgus ZagataLatviaLatvia14:31+1:20
31Frederic TranchandFranceFrance14:35+1:24
32Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden14:37+1:26
33Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania14:39+1:28
34Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:40+1:29
34Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland14:40+1:29
36Sergey SolodkinBelarusBelarus14:41+1:30
37Thibaut MagneFranceFrance14:44+1:33
38Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark14:45+1:34
38Francois GononFranceFrance14:45+1:34
40Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria14:47+1:36
40Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:47+1:36
42Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia14:49+1:38
43Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:59+1:48
44Adam KovacsHungaryHungary15:06+1:55
45Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania15:24+2:13
46Erik OhlundSwedenSweden15:33+2:22
47Kalvis MihailovsLatviaLatvia15:35+2:24
48Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:40+2:29
49Bryn DaviesNew ZealandNew Zealand16:45+3:34
Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkrainedisqualified

Women

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway11:11
2Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland11:14+0:03
3Helena JanssonSwedenSweden11:17+0:06
4Minna KauppiFinlandFinland11:39+0:28
5Merja RantanenFinlandFinland11:40+0:29
6Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic11:44+0:33
7Linnea GustafssonSwedenSweden11:46+0:35
8Sofie JohanssonSwedenSweden11:53+0:42
9Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark11:58+0:47
9Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation11:58+0:47
11Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland11:59+0:48
11Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic11:59+0:48
13Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden12:08+0:57
14Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:09+0:58
15Elise EgsethNorwayNorway12:13+1:02
16Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland12:15+1:04
17Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland12:25+1:14
17Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic12:25+1:14
19Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia12:29+1:18
20Larisa StanchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation12:31+1:20
21Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland12:33+1:22
22Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation12:34+1:23
22Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania12:34+1:23
24Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic12:37+1:26
25Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland12:38+1:27
26Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway12:41+1:30
27Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland12:42+1:31
28Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:45+1:34
29Edita MartuseviciuteLithuaniaLithuania12:50+1:39
29Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:50+1:39
31Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:54+1:43
31Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly12:54+1:43
33Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway12:56+1:45
34Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia13:03+1:52
35Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania13:04+1:53
35Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania13:04+1:53
37Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia13:09+1:58
38Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:13+2:02
39Monika DeptaGermanyGermany13:15+2:04
39Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation13:15+2:04
41Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria13:23+2:12
42Olga SlutaUkraineUkraine13:33+2:22
43Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland13:34+2:23
44Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania13:37+2:26
45Celine DodinFranceFrance13:45+2:34
46Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:58+2:47
47Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania14:07+2:56
48Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia14:51+3:40
49Anna FadeevaRussian FederationRussian Federation15:13+4:02
50Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania15:55+4:44

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021