International Orienteering Federation

Official results for US Team Trials

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: US Team Trials
Organiser: United States
Date: 24 May 2008

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States20:03
2Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States20:04+0:01
3William HawkinsAustraliaAustralia20:08+0:05
4Jon TorranceCanadaCanada20:22+0:19
5Eddie BergeronUnited StatesUnited States20:37+0:34
6Wil SmithCanadaCanada21:06+1:03
7Leif AndersonUnited StatesUnited States21:22+1:19
8Erin SchirmUnited StatesUnited States21:28+1:25
8Gerald YipHong KongHong Kong21:28+1:25
10Gregory BalterUnited StatesUnited States21:42+1:39
11Joe BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States21:52+1:49
12Andy StratUnited StatesUnited States22:12+2:09
13Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States22:16+2:13
14Ken Walker Jr.United StatesUnited States22:35+2:32
15Jonathan CampbellUnited StatesUnited States22:41+2:38
16Clem McGrathUnited StatesUnited States22:45+2:42
17Thomas CarrUnited StatesUnited States22:49+2:46
18Tom HollowellUnited StatesUnited States23:15+3:12
19Brendan ShieldsUnited StatesUnited States23:23+3:20
20Adrian ZissosCanadaCanada23:39+3:36
21Ted GoodUnited StatesUnited States23:46+3:43
22Eric KempCanadaCanada24:01+3:58
23Martin BjurnerCanadaCanada24:21+4:18
24Michael NorrisUnited StatesUnited States24:26+4:23
25Ian SmithUnited StatesUnited States24:33+4:30
26Peter GagarinUnited StatesUnited States24:47+4:44
27Nikolay NachevUnited StatesUnited States24:49+4:46
28Chris GrossUnited StatesUnited States25:21+5:18
29Christoph ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States26:04+6:01
30David OnkstUnited StatesUnited States26:34+6:31
31Sergei FedorovUnited StatesUnited States26:36+6:33
32Jeff SchapiroUnited StatesUnited States26:39+6:36
33Tor GudmundsenUnited StatesUnited States26:49+6:46
34Dylan ThiesUnited StatesUnited States26:50+6:47
35Jordan LaughlinUnited StatesUnited States27:07+7:04
36Tom StratUnited StatesUnited States27:09+7:06
37Sergiy GnatioukUnited StatesUnited States27:28+7:25
38J-J CoteUnited StatesUnited States27:32+7:29
39Jan MerkaUnited StatesUnited States28:00+7:57
40Ed WhiteUnited StatesUnited States28:37+8:34
41Michael LyonsUnited StatesUnited States28:44+8:41
42Nathaniel LyonsUnited StatesUnited States30:39+10:36
43Mitch CollinsworthUnited StatesUnited States31:37+11:34
44John CrowtherUnited StatesUnited States34:04+14:01
Nick Duca CanadaCanadadisqualified

Women

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hillary SaegerUnited StatesUnited States21:04
2Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States22:25+1:21
3Viktoria BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States23:46+2:42
4Pavlina BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States24:04+3:00
5Angelica RileyUnited StatesUnited States24:45+3:41
6Emily KempCanadaCanada24:52+3:48
7Corinne PorterUnited StatesUnited States25:22+4:18
8Cristina LuisUnited StatesUnited States25:42+4:38
9Victoria CampbellUnited StatesUnited States27:49+6:45
10Audrun UtskarpenNorwayNorway28:08+7:04
11Daria BabushokUnited StatesUnited States28:52+7:48
12Valentina Duca VeleCanadaCanada31:21+10:17
13Charlotte MacNaughtonCanadaCanada31:23+10:19
14Peggy DickisonUnited StatesUnited States31:24+10:20
15Clare DurandUnited StatesUnited States32:15+11:11
16Julie KeimUnited StatesUnited States39:12+18:08

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport