International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Baltic Cup 2008

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Baltic Cup 2008
Organiser: Poland
Date: 24 May 2008

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Neil DobbsMen (28)1:09:07+10:32

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Lukasz NowackiMen (28)59:17+0:42

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Mateusz WenslawMen (28)59:17+0:42

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Maciej GrabowskiMen (28)1:00:30+1:55

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Kamil WlodarczykMen (28)1:01:27+2:52

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Tomasz LubkiewiczMen (28)1:01:28+2:53

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Paweł TadejewskiMen (28)1:03:43+5:08

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Lukasz GryzioMen (28)1:04:29+5:54

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Jacek KowalczykMen (28)1:06:09+7:34

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Jacek NowakMen (28)1:07:31+8:56

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Tomasz WlazikMen (28)1:10:33+11:58

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Przemyslaw PatejkoMen (28)1:10:52+12:17

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Dariusz KonarczakMen (28)1:12:47+14:12

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Grzegorz KurowskiMen (28)1:19:04+20:29

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Krzysztof WlazikMen (28)1:30:56+32:21

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Marcin BieniekMen (28)1:37:51+39:16

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Michal MarteMen (28)1:49:51+51:16

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Bogusław TrzaskoMen (28)1:51:19+52:44

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Sebastian MientkiMen (28)2:04:03+1:05:28

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Krystian DargaczMen (28)2:18:43+1:20:08

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Pawel TarasiukMen (28)disqualified

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Grzegorz TurzynskiMen (28)disqualified

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczWomen (20)48:43

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Monika GajdaWomen (20)55:43+7:00

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Weronika MachowskaWomen (20)56:44+8:01

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Karolina MajewskaWomen (20)57:05+8:22

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Maria PabichWomen (20)58:08+9:25

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Agnieszka KocinskaWomen (20)58:48+10:05

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Daria LajnWomen (20)58:53+10:10

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Monika StrozekWomen (20)1:01:41+12:58

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Justyna TynelskaWomen (20)1:03:37+14:54

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Małgorzata BinieckaWomen (20)1:03:54+15:11

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Marlena WielebaWomen (20)1:04:20+15:37

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Patrycja KazimierskaWomen (20)1:07:57+19:14

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Karolina RichertWomen (20)1:08:40+19:57

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Edyta DampcWomen (20)1:10:47+22:04

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Kinga MikowskaWomen (20)1:11:15+22:32

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Agata MichalowskaWomen (20)1:14:49+26:06

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Katarzyna BinieckaWomen (20)1:17:51+29:08

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Agnieszka KasprzyckaWomen (20)1:34:06+45:23

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Karolina DabrowskaWomen (20)2:11:03+1:22:20

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Henrik TryggessonMen (28)58:35

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Jonas BystromMen (28)1:09:14+10:39

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Sven LundbackMen (28)1:09:51+11:16

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Marcus AlexanderssonMen (28)1:12:45+14:10

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Jonas WestbomMen (28)1:15:20+16:45

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Daniel JohanssonMen (28)1:16:32+17:57

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Katarina LindenWomen (20)1:00:14+11:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org