International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sun Coast 2008 Classic - Day 1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sun Coast 2008 Classic - Day 1
Organiser: Australia
Date: 17 May 2008

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia35:18
2Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia35:55+0:37
3Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia36:10+0:52
4Kerrin RattrayAustraliaAustralia37:13+1:55
5Reuben SmithAustraliaAustralia37:16+1:58
6Ben RattrayAustraliaAustralia37:58+2:40
7James SheldonAustraliaAustralia37:59+2:41
8Ryan SmythAustraliaAustralia38:00+2:42
9Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia38:21+3:03
10William HawkinsAustraliaAustralia38:34+3:16
11Andy HoggAustraliaAustralia38:39+3:21
12Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia38:57+3:39
13Lee AndrewarthaAustraliaAustralia39:44+4:26
14Kieran SullivanAustraliaAustralia40:03+4:45
15Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia40:07+4:49
16Leon KeelyAustraliaAustralia40:14+4:56
17Geoff StaceyAustraliaAustralia40:37+5:19
18Jock DavisAustraliaAustralia40:47+5:29
19Simon GoddardAustraliaAustralia40:48+5:30
20Paul LigginsAustraliaAustralia41:25+6:07
21David MeyerAustraliaAustralia41:36+6:18
22Louis ElsonAustraliaAustralia42:37+7:19
23Morton NeveAustraliaAustralia42:52+7:34
24Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia43:05+7:47
25Ian AndersonAustraliaAustralia43:10+7:52
26Lance ReadAustraliaAustralia44:02+8:44
27Oliver MitchellAustraliaAustralia44:30+9:12
28Lachlan HallettAustraliaAustralia45:11+9:53
29Steve DoyleAustraliaAustralia46:10+10:52
30Matt PartonAustraliaAustralia47:54+12:36
31Anthony BrownAustraliaAustralia47:55+12:37
32Callum FaggAustraliaAustralia48:16+12:58
33Rory FinlayAustraliaAustralia48:23+13:05
34Oscar PhillipsAustraliaAustralia49:12+13:54
35Patrick WattsAustraliaAustralia49:40+14:22
36John NieuwenhovenAustraliaAustralia50:27+15:09
37David BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia51:13+15:55
38Seb DunneAustraliaAustralia54:04+18:46
39Oliver CrosatoAustraliaAustralia54:10+18:52
40Mathieu McGuireAustraliaAustralia56:51+21:33
41Tristan LeeAustraliaAustralia58:14+22:56
42Eoin RotheryAustraliaAustralia1:01:59+26:41
43Luke TopferAustraliaAustralia1:05:07+29:49
Nick AndrewarthaAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Caine BattonAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Joshua BlatchfordAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021