International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Elgdilten

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Elgdilten
Organiser: Norway
Date: 11 May 2008

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Dana BednarovaWomen (44)1:07:45+32:54

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Maria HoffmanWomen (44)39:57+5:06

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Torben WendlerMen (60)41:28+7:58

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Christiane TrosseWomen (44)55:57+21:06

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesMen (60)33:30

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Audun WeltzienMen (60)33:36+0:06

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Hans TroanMen (60)34:13+0:43

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Christian KahrsMen (60)35:06+1:36

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Stig AlvestadMen (60)35:30+2:00

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Eirik WatterdalMen (60)35:43+2:13

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Anders TiltnesMen (60)36:00+2:30

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Carl Kaas CodagerMen (60)36:01+2:31

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Bjorn EriksenMen (60)36:01+2:31

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal Men (60)36:14+2:44

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Jostein AndersenMen (60)37:00+3:30

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Per Oyvind SteneMen (60)37:14+3:44

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimMen (60)37:27+3:57

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Anders SkarholtMen (60)37:42+4:12

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Magne DaehliMen (60)37:46+4:16

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Oyvind HelgerudMen (60)37:56+4:26

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Jon PedersenMen (60)37:58+4:28

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Jarl Magnus BergeMen (60)38:03+4:33

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Ivar HaugenMen (60)38:05+4:35

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Marius BjuganMen (60)38:11+4:41

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Leiv Terje ArnevikMen (60)38:54+5:24

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Sindre OsthagenMen (60)39:08+5:38

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Eirik  Svensen MartensMen (60)39:08+5:38

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Andreas HoyeMen (60)39:26+5:56

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Sindre SaksaetherMen (60)39:30+6:00

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Trygve TomtaMen (60)39:53+6:23

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Lars SkjesetMen (60)40:13+6:43

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Kristoffer  Pedersen FianeMen (60)40:21+6:51

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Martin  Soukup Grotle Men (60)40:49+7:19

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Lars Oyvind AmundsenMen (60)41:07+7:37

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Simen RustadMen (60)41:18+7:48

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Jostein NorbechMen (60)41:36+8:06

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Dag Steinar RagvinMen (60)41:56+8:26

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Oyvind StoksethMen (60)42:07+8:37

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Kjell Arild KarlsenMen (60)42:16+8:46

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Havard LucasenMen (60)42:59+9:29

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Ola Marius PedersenMen (60)43:19+9:49

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Ove SaetraMen (60)43:43+10:13

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Oystein Jaren SamuelsenMen (60)43:46+10:16

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Henning SpjelkavikMen (60)43:47+10:17

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Lars Hol MoholdtMen (60)43:49+10:19

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Jo Inge FjellstadMen (60)44:03+10:33

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Arild NomelandMen (60)44:07+10:37

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Torbjorn SagbergMen (60)44:08+10:38

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Jan KocbachMen (60)44:08+10:38

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Leif StormerMen (60)44:54+11:24

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Thomas JakobsenMen (60)45:39+12:09

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Eivind ResserMen (60)46:48+13:18

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Jon Arve EngebakkenMen (60)51:41+18:11

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Sverre  Kaas WaalerMen (60)51:44+18:14

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Per Harald Johansen  Havnen Men (60)1:00:17+26:47

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Anders NordbergMen (60)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Bent Olav AamodtMen (60)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergWomen (44)34:51

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Mari FastingWomen (44)39:26+4:35

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Marianne RiddervoldWomen (44)40:36+5:45

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Line HagmannWomen (44)40:50+5:59

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Lene BergersenWomen (44)41:32+6:41

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid Women (44)41:37+6:46

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Elise EgsethWomen (44)41:52+7:01

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Elisabeth IngvaldsenWomen (44)41:54+7:03

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Irene Beate  Arnevik OhrnWomen (44)42:02+7:11

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Ingrid BronebakkWomen (44)43:05+8:14

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Anne Marie BlekenWomen (44)43:42+8:51

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Ingvild GjessingWomen (44)43:50+8:59

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Lene GodagerWomen (44)43:56+9:05

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Karianne RuudWomen (44)44:25+9:34

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Nina SmestadWomen (44)44:26+9:35

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Lene MoeWomen (44)44:32+9:41

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Tone WigemyrWomen (44)44:54+10:03

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Linda AntonsenWomen (44)45:32+10:41

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Heidi AckenhausenWomen (44)45:54+11:03

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Ragnhild UtstumoWomen (44)45:57+11:06

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Line NybakkenWomen (44)46:26+11:35

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Marte ReenaasWomen (44)46:27+11:36

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Asa FranzenWomen (44)46:54+12:03

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Marte OstbyWomen (44)47:13+12:22

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Karianne HaugeWomen (44)47:16+12:25

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Elin BjervaWomen (44)47:47+12:56

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Nicole RagvinWomen (44)47:57+13:06

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Guro FlatekvalWomen (44)48:03+13:12

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Marte SkarholenWomen (44)49:08+14:17

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Lone BrochmannWomen (44)51:05+16:14

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Katja Jahren  Ekroll Women (44)51:50+16:59

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Hilde  Conradi Slordahl Women (44)51:59+17:08

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Heidi TronbolWomen (44)52:12+17:21

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Ragnhild BratenWomen (44)54:23+19:32

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Marit KahrsWomen (44)57:40+22:49

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Helen M S SkarpsnoWomen (44)1:00:54+26:03

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Marte UlvestadWomen (44)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Erik ThorssonMen (60)38:02+4:32

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Tomas JohanssonMen (60)45:13+11:43

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Jenny PerssonWomen (44)49:48+14:57

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Johanna RingWomen (44)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Baptiste RollierMen (60)39:52+6:22

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Jon DuncanMen (60)38:25+4:55

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Dan MarstonMen (60)39:52+6:22

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Alastair BruntonMen (60)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Mhairi MackenzieWomen (44)41:54+7:03

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Helen PalmerWomen (44)45:32+10:41

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org