International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Elgdilten

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Elgdilten
Organiser: Norway
Date: 11 May 2008

Men

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesNorwayNorway33:30
2Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway33:36+0:06
3Hans TroanNorwayNorway34:13+0:43
4Christian KahrsNorwayNorway35:06+1:36
5Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway35:30+2:00
6Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway35:43+2:13
7Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway36:00+2:30
8Bjorn EriksenNorwayNorway36:01+2:31
8Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway36:01+2:31
10Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway36:14+2:44
11Jostein AndersenNorwayNorway37:00+3:30
12Per Oyvind SteneNorwayNorway37:14+3:44
13Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorway37:27+3:57
14Anders SkarholtNorwayNorway37:42+4:12
15Magne DaehliNorwayNorway37:46+4:16
16Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway37:56+4:26
17Jon PedersenNorwayNorway37:58+4:28
18Erik ThorssonSwedenSweden38:02+4:32
19Jarl Magnus BergeNorwayNorway38:03+4:33
20Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway38:05+4:35
21Marius BjuganNorwayNorway38:11+4:41
22Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:25+4:55
23Leiv Terje ArnevikNorwayNorway38:54+5:24
24Sindre OsthagenNorwayNorway39:08+5:38
24Eirik  Svensen MartensNorwayNorway39:08+5:38
26Andreas HoyeNorwayNorway39:26+5:56
27Sindre SaksaetherNorwayNorway39:30+6:00
28Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:52+6:22
28Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:52+6:22
30Trygve TomtaNorwayNorway39:53+6:23
31Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway40:13+6:43
32Kristoffer  Pedersen FianeNorwayNorway40:21+6:51
33Martin  Soukup Grotle NorwayNorway40:49+7:19
34Lars Oyvind AmundsenNorwayNorway41:07+7:37
35Simen RustadNorwayNorway41:18+7:48
36Torben WendlerGermanyGermany41:28+7:58
37Jostein NorbechNorwayNorway41:36+8:06
38Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway41:56+8:26
39Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway42:07+8:37
40Kjell Arild KarlsenNorwayNorway42:16+8:46
41Havard LucasenNorwayNorway42:59+9:29
42Ola Marius PedersenNorwayNorway43:19+9:49
43Ove SaetraNorwayNorway43:43+10:13
44Oystein Jaren SamuelsenNorwayNorway43:46+10:16
45Henning SpjelkavikNorwayNorway43:47+10:17
46Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway43:49+10:19
47Jo Inge FjellstadNorwayNorway44:03+10:33
48Arild NomelandNorwayNorway44:07+10:37
49Jan KocbachNorwayNorway44:08+10:38
49Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway44:08+10:38
51Leif StormerNorwayNorway44:54+11:24
52Tomas JohanssonSwedenSweden45:13+11:43
53Thomas JakobsenNorwayNorway45:39+12:09
54Eivind ResserNorwayNorway46:48+13:18
55Jon Arve EngebakkenNorwayNorway51:41+18:11
56Sverre  Kaas WaalerNorwayNorway51:44+18:14
57Per Harald Johansen  Havnen NorwayNorway1:00:17+26:47
Bent Olav AamodtNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Alastair BruntonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Anders NordbergNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org