International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Elgdilten

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Elgdilten
Organiser: Norway
Date: 11 May 2008

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesNorwayNorway33:30
2Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway33:36+0:06
3Hans TroanNorwayNorway34:13+0:43
4Christian KahrsNorwayNorway35:06+1:36
5Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway35:30+2:00
6Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway35:43+2:13
7Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway36:00+2:30
8Bjorn EriksenNorwayNorway36:01+2:31
8Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway36:01+2:31
10Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway36:14+2:44
11Jostein AndersenNorwayNorway37:00+3:30
12Per Oyvind SteneNorwayNorway37:14+3:44
13Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorway37:27+3:57
14Anders SkarholtNorwayNorway37:42+4:12
15Magne DaehliNorwayNorway37:46+4:16
16Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway37:56+4:26
17Jon PedersenNorwayNorway37:58+4:28
18Erik ThorssonSwedenSweden38:02+4:32
19Jarl Magnus BergeNorwayNorway38:03+4:33
20Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway38:05+4:35
21Marius BjuganNorwayNorway38:11+4:41
22Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:25+4:55
23Leiv Terje ArnevikNorwayNorway38:54+5:24
24Sindre OsthagenNorwayNorway39:08+5:38
24Eirik  Svensen MartensNorwayNorway39:08+5:38
26Andreas HoyeNorwayNorway39:26+5:56
27Sindre SaksaetherNorwayNorway39:30+6:00
28Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:52+6:22
28Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:52+6:22
30Trygve TomtaNorwayNorway39:53+6:23
31Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway40:13+6:43
32Kristoffer  Pedersen FianeNorwayNorway40:21+6:51
33Martin  Soukup Grotle NorwayNorway40:49+7:19
34Lars Oyvind AmundsenNorwayNorway41:07+7:37
35Simen RustadNorwayNorway41:18+7:48
36Torben WendlerGermanyGermany41:28+7:58
37Jostein NorbechNorwayNorway41:36+8:06
38Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway41:56+8:26
39Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway42:07+8:37
40Kjell Arild KarlsenNorwayNorway42:16+8:46
41Havard LucasenNorwayNorway42:59+9:29
42Ola Marius PedersenNorwayNorway43:19+9:49
43Ove SaetraNorwayNorway43:43+10:13
44Oystein Jaren SamuelsenNorwayNorway43:46+10:16
45Henning SpjelkavikNorwayNorway43:47+10:17
46Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway43:49+10:19
47Jo Inge FjellstadNorwayNorway44:03+10:33
48Arild NomelandNorwayNorway44:07+10:37
49Jan KocbachNorwayNorway44:08+10:38
49Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway44:08+10:38
51Leif StormerNorwayNorway44:54+11:24
52Tomas JohanssonSwedenSweden45:13+11:43
53Thomas JakobsenNorwayNorway45:39+12:09
54Eivind ResserNorwayNorway46:48+13:18
55Jon Arve EngebakkenNorwayNorway51:41+18:11
56Sverre  Kaas WaalerNorwayNorway51:44+18:14
57Per Harald Johansen  Havnen NorwayNorway1:00:17+26:47
Bent Olav AamodtNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Alastair BruntonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Anders NordbergNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021