Official results for Elitserien Elite 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Elitserien Elite 1
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 3 May 2008

Men

35 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 William Lind Sweden 1:35:20
2 Erik Ohlund Sweden 1:36:10 +0:50
3 Martin Johansson Sweden 1:39:29 +4:09
4 Mats Troeng Sweden 1:40:28 +5:08
5 Mattias Karlsson Sweden 1:41:19 +5:59
6 Mattias Millinger Sweden 1:43:21 +8:01
7 Pal Skogtjarn Sweden 1:43:25 +8:05
8 Anders Holmberg Sweden 1:44:04 +8:44
9 Emil Lauri Sweden 1:44:38 +9:18
10 Matthias Niggli Switzerland 1:46:16 +10:56
11 Andreas J Johansson Sweden 1:46:17 +10:57
12 Niclas Jonasson Sweden 1:46:29 +11:09
13 Andreas Jansson Sweden 1:46:45 +11:25
14 Henrik Jansson Sweden 1:47:18 +11:58
15 Jonas Engstrom Sweden 1:48:23 +13:03
16 Henrik Lofas Sweden 1:49:34 +14:14
17 Ola Martner Sweden 1:49:38 +14:18
18 Anders Axelsson Sweden 1:49:55 +14:35
19 Ulf Troeng Sweden 1:50:40 +15:20
20 Fredrik Johansson Sweden 1:51:45 +16:25
21 Daniel Nilsson Sweden 1:54:11 +18:51
22 Erik Andersson Sweden 1:54:57 +19:37
23 David Bejbom Sweden 1:56:34 +21:14
23 Isak Bergman Sweden 1:56:34 +21:14
25 Peter Hemmyr Sweden 1:58:12 +22:52
26 Erik Thorsson Sweden 1:59:54 +24:34
David Andersson Sweden disqualified
Aleksander Bernaciak Poland disqualified
Thomas Carlsson Sweden disqualified
Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis  Sweden disqualified
Anders Kleist Sweden disqualified
Patrik Martner Sweden disqualified
Crister Nygren Sweden disqualified
Peter Oberg Sweden disqualified
Erik Rost Sweden disqualified

Women

37 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Helena Jansson Sweden 1:22:19
2 Lina Persson Sweden 1:22:38 +0:19
3 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 1:23:02 +0:43
4 Linnea Gustafsson Sweden 1:23:14 +0:55
5 Sofie Johansson Sweden 1:26:00 +3:41
6 Maria Magnusson Sweden 1:26:52 +4:33
7 Annika Billstam Sweden 1:27:00 +4:41
8 Asa Hellquist Sweden 1:27:13 +4:54
9 Karolina Arewang-Hojsgaard Sweden 1:28:47 +6:28
10 Lina Backstrom Sweden 1:30:05 +7:46
10 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 1:30:05 +7:46
12 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 1:30:32 +8:13
13 Karin Spjuth Sweden 1:30:57 +8:38
14 Malin Sand Sweden 1:31:15 +8:56
15 Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen  Norway 1:31:34 +9:15
16 Annica Gustafsson Sweden 1:31:46 +9:27
17 Elin A. Skantze Sweden 1:31:59 +9:40
18 Anna Marsell Sweden 1:32:06 +9:47
19 Elin Sjolander Sweden 1:34:29 +12:10
20 Emma Johansson Sweden 1:34:31 +12:12
21 Maja Alm Denmark 1:34:57 +12:38
22 Angela Wild Switzerland 1:35:24 +13:05
23 Eva Svensson Sweden 1:36:57 +14:38
24 Sara Eskilsson Sweden 1:38:19 +16:00
25 Elisabeth Hansson Sweden 1:38:28 +16:09
26 Helena Andersson  Sweden 1:40:08 +17:49
27 Louise Goethfors Sweden 1:40:14 +17:55
28 Emma Dahlstedt Sweden 1:41:03 +18:44
29 Johanna Gunnarsson Sweden 1:41:52 +19:33
30 Ieva Sargautyte Lithuania 1:42:54 +20:35
31 Karin Bostrom Sweden 1:43:59 +21:40
32 Maria Sjolander Sweden 1:45:17 +22:58
33 Johanna Svensson Sweden 1:46:37 +24:18
34 Frida Bakkman Sweden 1:47:05 +24:46
35 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 1:47:21 +25:02
36 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 1:54:24 +32:05
Erica Christensson Sweden disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org