International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Elitserien Elite 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Elitserien Elite 1
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 3 May 2008

Men

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1William LindSwedenSweden1:35:20
2Erik OhlundSwedenSweden1:36:10+0:50
3Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden1:39:29+4:09
4Mats TroengSwedenSweden1:40:28+5:08
5Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden1:41:19+5:59
6Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden1:43:21+8:01
7Pal SkogtjarnSwedenSweden1:43:25+8:05
8Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden1:44:04+8:44
9Emil LauriSwedenSweden1:44:38+9:18
10Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:16+10:56
11Andreas J JohanssonSwedenSweden1:46:17+10:57
12Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden1:46:29+11:09
13Andreas JanssonSwedenSweden1:46:45+11:25
14Henrik JanssonSwedenSweden1:47:18+11:58
15Jonas EngstromSwedenSweden1:48:23+13:03
16Henrik LofasSwedenSweden1:49:34+14:14
17Ola MartnerSwedenSweden1:49:38+14:18
18Anders AxelssonSwedenSweden1:49:55+14:35
19Ulf TroengSwedenSweden1:50:40+15:20
20Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden1:51:45+16:25
21Daniel NilssonSwedenSweden1:54:11+18:51
22Erik AnderssonSwedenSweden1:54:57+19:37
23David BejbomSwedenSweden1:56:34+21:14
23Isak BergmanSwedenSweden1:56:34+21:14
25Peter HemmyrSwedenSweden1:58:12+22:52
26Erik ThorssonSwedenSweden1:59:54+24:34
David AnderssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Aleksander BernaciakPolandPolanddisqualified
Thomas CarlssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSwedendisqualified
Anders KleistSwedenSwedendisqualified
Patrik MartnerSwedenSwedendisqualified
Crister NygrenSwedenSwedendisqualified
Peter ObergSwedenSwedendisqualified
Erik RostSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Helena JanssonSwedenSweden1:22:19
2Lina PerssonSwedenSweden1:22:38+0:19
3Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden1:23:02+0:43
4Linnea GustafssonSwedenSweden1:23:14+0:55
5Sofie JohanssonSwedenSweden1:26:00+3:41
6Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden1:26:52+4:33
7Annika BillstamSwedenSweden1:27:00+4:41
8Asa HellquistSwedenSweden1:27:13+4:54
9Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden1:28:47+6:28
10Lina BackstromSwedenSweden1:30:05+7:46
10Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden1:30:05+7:46
12Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:30:32+8:13
13Karin SpjuthSwedenSweden1:30:57+8:38
14Malin SandSwedenSweden1:31:15+8:56
15Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway1:31:34+9:15
16Annica GustafssonSwedenSweden1:31:46+9:27
17Elin A. SkantzeSwedenSweden1:31:59+9:40
18Anna MarsellSwedenSweden1:32:06+9:47
19Elin SjolanderSwedenSweden1:34:29+12:10
20Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden1:34:31+12:12
21Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark1:34:57+12:38
22Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:24+13:05
23Eva SvenssonSwedenSweden1:36:57+14:38
24Sara EskilssonSwedenSweden1:38:19+16:00
25Elisabeth HanssonSwedenSweden1:38:28+16:09
26Helena Andersson SwedenSweden1:40:08+17:49
27Louise GoethforsSwedenSweden1:40:14+17:55
28Emma DahlstedtSwedenSweden1:41:03+18:44
29Johanna GunnarssonSwedenSweden1:41:52+19:33
30Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania1:42:54+20:35
31Karin BostromSwedenSweden1:43:59+21:40
32Maria SjolanderSwedenSweden1:45:17+22:58
33Johanna SvenssonSwedenSweden1:46:37+24:18
34Frida BakkmanSwedenSweden1:47:05+24:46
35Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:47:21+25:02
36Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:54:24+32:05
Erica ChristenssonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org