International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Alpe Adria Cup 2008

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Alpe Adria Cup 2008
Organiser: Austria
Date: 1 May 2008

Men

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria14:03
2Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:10+0:07
3Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania14:22+0:19
4Martin BinderAustriaAustria14:49+0:46
5Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria15:54+1:51
6Markus LangAustriaAustria15:55+1:52
7Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria16:06+2:03
8Martin PongratzAustriaAustria16:20+2:17
9Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria16:24+2:21
10Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia17:03+3:00
11Thomas LangAustriaAustria17:24+3:21
12Thomas KrejciAustriaAustria17:26+3:23
13Thomas RadonAustriaAustria17:58+3:55
14Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia18:01+3:58
15Philipp HaiderAustriaAustria18:23+4:20
16Jurgen EggerAustriaAustria18:27+4:24
17Ralph KornerGermanyGermany18:45+4:42
18Tihomir SalopekCroatiaCroatia18:57+4:54
19Igor VukovicSerbiaSerbia19:05+5:02
20Mario RuggieroItalyItaly19:42+5:39
21Michael StockmayerAustriaAustria20:09+6:06
22Akos KisvolcseyHungaryHungary20:10+6:07
23Zoltan MitroHungaryHungary20:37+6:34
24Thomas HudaxAustriaAustria20:42+6:39
25Davide RusconiItalyItaly20:44+6:41
26Michael SbrizziItalyItaly20:47+6:44
27Martin VeitsbergerAustriaAustria20:54+6:51
28Agoston DosekHungaryHungary20:59+6:56
29Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatia21:28+7:25
30Ferri GassnerAustriaAustria21:34+7:31
31Wolfgang KampelAustriaAustria21:40+7:37
32Gerrit Van de RietNetherlandsNetherlands21:43+7:40
33Peter UhlirHungaryHungary21:45+7:42
34Lajos SareczHungaryHungary21:46+7:43
35Sebastian LangeGermanyGermany22:06+8:03
36Zsolt VargaHungaryHungary22:09+8:06
37Gunther KroupaAustriaAustria22:35+8:32
38Matthias PoellAustriaAustria22:38+8:35
39Peter WernerHungaryHungary22:53+8:50
40Benjamin ForkelGermanyGermany23:28+9:25
41Andrea FoschianItalyItaly23:55+9:52
42Thomas VeitsbergerAustriaAustria24:16+10:13
43Damir GobecCroatiaCroatia26:04+12:01
44Erich GoschlAustriaAustria26:05+12:02
45Dirk DeubelSwitzerlandAustria27:14+13:11
46Iztok RojcSloveniaSlovenia27:41+13:38
47Dario StambukCroatiaCroatia27:50+13:47
48Balint VargaHungaryHungary28:06+14:03
49Felix HofstatterAustriaAustria30:42+16:39
50Darko DuhovicCroatiaCroatia33:54+19:51

Women

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania16:40
2Michaela GigonAustriaAustria17:17+0:37
3Jutta KrischanAustriaAustria18:18+1:38
4Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria18:27+1:47
4Anita SeebockAustriaAustria18:27+1:47
6Ursula Binder PolzerAustriaAustria19:19+2:39
7Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria19:52+3:12
8Eva CsaszarHungaryHungary20:12+3:32
9Eszter OryHungaryHungary20:22+3:42
10Reka TothHungaryHungary20:23+3:43
11Eva PonweiserAustriaAustria20:37+3:57
12Agnes WengrinHungaryHungary22:19+5:39
13Ursula KadanAustriaAustria22:25+5:45
14Ivana GobecCroatiaCroatia23:01+6:21
15Dunja Van de Riet UroicCroatiaCroatia23:11+6:31
16Johanna SchelerGermanyGermany23:53+7:13
17Vinka Vukmanovic KvocieCroatiaCroatia27:22+10:42
18Eva SareczHungaryHungary27:32+10:52
19Claudia GreinerGermanyGermany32:23+15:43
20Timea UhlirHungaryHungary35:06+18:26
21Julia HuberGermanyGermany35:57+19:17
Anca StupuRomaniaRomaniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org