International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Cupa Velikden 2008

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Cupa Velikden 2008
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 28 April 2008

Men

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:07:57
2Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria1:09:17+1:20
3Zlatko KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria1:09:36+1:39
4Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria1:10:46+2:49
5Ivaylo PetrovBulgariaBulgaria1:11:34+3:37
6Milko SakarovBulgariaBulgaria1:15:04+7:07
7Petar DoganovBulgariaBulgaria1:15:18+7:21
8Zdravlko TaralovBulgariaBulgaria1:17:48+9:51
9Ilian TonchevBulgariaBulgaria1:18:13+10:16
10Ivajlo IvanovBulgariaBulgaria1:21:24+13:27
11Andrey AbadzievBulgariaBulgaria1:21:48+13:51
12Vladimir AtanasovBulgariaBulgaria1:23:23+15:26
13Ildar MihnevBulgariaBulgaria1:25:27+17:30
14Angel IskrevBulgariaBulgaria1:26:44+18:47
15Jordan StoynovBulgariaBulgaria1:29:13+21:16
16Todor PedevBulgariaBulgaria1:31:32+23:35
17Krasimir KolevBulgariaBulgaria1:31:57+24:00
18Ivan ShopovBulgariaBulgaria1:32:58+25:01
19Dimitar Hero DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria1:34:15+26:18
20Marius AnghelRomaniaRomania1:34:39+26:42
21Plamen IvanovBulgariaBulgaria1:36:55+28:58
22Stoyan GospodinovBulgariaBulgaria1:41:33+33:36
23Krasimir NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:43:33+35:36
24Jurg WalchliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:08+36:11
25Tsvetomir GrancharovBulgariaBulgaria1:52:00+44:03
26Ivaylo VeselinovBulgariaBulgaria1:54:44+46:47
27Boyko RachevBulgariaBulgaria1:58:15+50:18
28Ivan DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria2:00:21+52:24
29Marin MarkovBulgariaBulgaria2:01:37+53:40
30Borislav KapsazovBulgariaBulgaria2:02:21+54:24
31Stoyan RaychevBulgariaBulgaria2:02:40+54:43
32Petar PopunkyovBulgariaBulgaria2:03:32+55:35
33Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria2:05:29+57:32
34Kaloyan GanchevBulgariaBulgaria2:08:29+1:00:32
35Dimitar RusevBulgariaBulgaria2:11:48+1:03:51
36Ozgur OzdemirTurkeyTurkey2:11:54+1:03:57
37Radoslav MihnevBulgariaBulgaria2:49:10+1:41:13
Veselin CinzovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Teodor  Dimitrov Todorov BulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Dobromir DobrevBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Georgi KartalovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Yordan NankovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified

Women

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria1:05:10
2Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:08:05+2:55
3Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria1:10:08+4:58
4Zlatimira ZhechevaBulgariaBulgaria1:14:28+9:18
5Eleonora NikolovaBulgariaBulgaria1:19:08+13:58
6Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaBulgaria1:22:46+17:36
7Stefania Dimitrova BelonazhevaBulgariaBulgaria1:24:59+19:49
8Anca StupuRomaniaRomania1:28:19+23:09
9Silvia ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria1:32:01+26:51
10Ludmila GocevaBulgariaBulgaria1:32:16+27:06
11Yana SandievaBulgariaBulgaria1:33:04+27:54
12Mariana AgovaBulgariaBulgaria1:33:38+28:28
13Teodora MalchevaBulgariaBulgaria1:44:15+39:05
14Yana DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria1:44:41+39:31
15Yanna GenchevaBulgariaBulgaria1:50:18+45:08
16Adriana StankovaBulgariaBulgaria1:59:51+54:41
17Ivelina DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria2:07:22+1:02:12
18Diana MinkovaBulgariaBulgaria2:22:15+1:17:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org