International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Cupa Velikden 2008

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Cupa Velikden 2008
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 28 April 2008

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:07:57
2Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria1:09:17+1:20
3Zlatko KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria1:09:36+1:39
4Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria1:10:46+2:49
5Ivaylo PetrovBulgariaBulgaria1:11:34+3:37
6Milko SakarovBulgariaBulgaria1:15:04+7:07
7Petar DoganovBulgariaBulgaria1:15:18+7:21
8Zdravlko TaralovBulgariaBulgaria1:17:48+9:51
9Ilian TonchevBulgariaBulgaria1:18:13+10:16
10Ivajlo IvanovBulgariaBulgaria1:21:24+13:27
11Andrey AbadzievBulgariaBulgaria1:21:48+13:51
12Vladimir AtanasovBulgariaBulgaria1:23:23+15:26
13Ildar MihnevBulgariaBulgaria1:25:27+17:30
14Angel IskrevBulgariaBulgaria1:26:44+18:47
15Jordan StoynovBulgariaBulgaria1:29:13+21:16
16Todor PedevBulgariaBulgaria1:31:32+23:35
17Krasimir KolevBulgariaBulgaria1:31:57+24:00
18Ivan ShopovBulgariaBulgaria1:32:58+25:01
19Dimitar Hero DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria1:34:15+26:18
20Marius AnghelRomaniaRomania1:34:39+26:42
21Plamen IvanovBulgariaBulgaria1:36:55+28:58
22Stoyan GospodinovBulgariaBulgaria1:41:33+33:36
23Krasimir NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:43:33+35:36
24Jurg WalchliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:08+36:11
25Tsvetomir GrancharovBulgariaBulgaria1:52:00+44:03
26Ivaylo VeselinovBulgariaBulgaria1:54:44+46:47
27Boyko RachevBulgariaBulgaria1:58:15+50:18
28Ivan DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria2:00:21+52:24
29Marin MarkovBulgariaBulgaria2:01:37+53:40
30Borislav KapsazovBulgariaBulgaria2:02:21+54:24
31Stoyan RaychevBulgariaBulgaria2:02:40+54:43
32Petar PopunkyovBulgariaBulgaria2:03:32+55:35
33Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria2:05:29+57:32
34Kaloyan GanchevBulgariaBulgaria2:08:29+1:00:32
35Dimitar RusevBulgariaBulgaria2:11:48+1:03:51
36Ozgur OzdemirTurkeyTurkey2:11:54+1:03:57
37Radoslav MihnevBulgariaBulgaria2:49:10+1:41:13
Veselin CinzovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Teodor  Dimitrov Todorov BulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Dobromir DobrevBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Georgi KartalovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Yordan NankovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021