International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 4th Slovenj Gradec MTBO Cup (SG MTBO 08)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 4th Slovenj Gradec MTBO Cup (SG MTBO 08)
Organiser: Slovenia
Date: 26 April 2008

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:39
2Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria58:56+3:17
3Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria1:02:29+6:50
4Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:04:46+9:07
5Michele MognoItalyItaly1:04:49+9:10
6Stefano BatticciItalyItaly1:07:43+12:04
7Klaus LaglerAustriaAustria1:08:54+13:15
8Iztok VidovicSloveniaSlovenia1:12:47+17:08
9David HechlAustriaAustria1:13:18+17:39
10Zsolt VajdaHungaryHungary1:13:32+17:53
11Nenad LovrecCroatiaCroatia1:14:26+18:47
12Sandi KmeticSloveniaSlovenia1:16:34+20:55
13Herwig AllwingerAustriaAustria1:18:47+23:08
14Matic BreznikSloveniaSlovenia1:19:50+24:11
15Martin FurnkranzAustriaAustria1:20:21+24:42
16Ivan PenavicCroatiaCroatia1:22:28+26:49
17Dusan PetrovicSloveniaSlovenia1:22:39+27:00
18Daniele LubelloItalyItaly1:23:35+27:56
19Petar StrmeckiCroatiaCroatia1:26:55+31:16
20Franz KropatschekAustriaAustria1:28:01+32:22
21Joc KoprivnikarSloveniaSlovenia1:28:18+32:39
22Igor PecovnikSloveniaSlovenia1:28:47+33:08
23Uwe SandrisserAustriaAustria1:30:27+34:48
24Vedran BerkovicCroatiaCroatia1:30:38+34:59
25Goran SantolicCroatiaCroatia1:30:47+35:08
26Samo CokanSloveniaSlovenia1:33:38+37:59
27Hinko AndrejcSloveniaSlovenia1:35:07+39:28
28Florian SchwaigerAustriaAustria1:37:38+41:59
29Valter FoskiSloveniaSlovenia1:39:19+43:40
30Karlo GobecCroatiaCroatia1:41:28+45:49
31Rok OrlicnikSloveniaSlovenia1:45:27+49:48
32Robert Brettner-MesslerAustriaAustria1:55:08+59:29
33Nino StancicCroatiaCroatia2:01:35+1:05:56
34Mart PaisEstoniaEstonia2:06:15+1:10:36
35Csaba FeherHungaryHungary2:47:54+1:52:15
Christian GigonAustriaAustriadisqualified
Christof HaingartnerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Tibor TamasHungaryHungarydisqualified

Women

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:54
2Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:00:15+4:21
3Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:02:58+7:04
4Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:03:42+7:48
5Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria1:04:29+8:35
6Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:04:33+8:39
7Veronika CsehHungaryHungary1:08:10+12:16
8Eneja OstermannSloveniaSlovenia1:08:26+12:32
9Zsofia KoczkaHungaryHungary1:18:15+22:21
10Kerstin WieserAustriaAustria1:19:29+23:35
11Giuliana ZoppeItalyItaly1:32:20+36:26
12Neda GobecCroatiaCroatia1:34:13+38:19
13Maja ZavrlSloveniaSlovenia1:35:02+39:08
14Maja StalekarSloveniaSlovenia1:39:00+43:06
15Maja VisinskiSloveniaSlovenia2:05:08+1:09:14

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport