International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 4th Slovenj Gradec MTBO Cup (SG MTBO 08)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 4th Slovenj Gradec MTBO Cup (SG MTBO 08)
Organiser: Slovenia
Date: 26 April 2008

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:39
2Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria58:56+3:17
3Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria1:02:29+6:50
4Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:04:46+9:07
5Michele MognoItalyItaly1:04:49+9:10
6Stefano BatticciItalyItaly1:07:43+12:04
7Klaus LaglerAustriaAustria1:08:54+13:15
8Iztok VidovicSloveniaSlovenia1:12:47+17:08
9David HechlAustriaAustria1:13:18+17:39
10Zsolt VajdaHungaryHungary1:13:32+17:53
11Nenad LovrecCroatiaCroatia1:14:26+18:47
12Sandi KmeticSloveniaSlovenia1:16:34+20:55
13Herwig AllwingerAustriaAustria1:18:47+23:08
14Matic BreznikSloveniaSlovenia1:19:50+24:11
15Martin FurnkranzAustriaAustria1:20:21+24:42
16Ivan PenavicCroatiaCroatia1:22:28+26:49
17Dusan PetrovicSloveniaSlovenia1:22:39+27:00
18Daniele LubelloItalyItaly1:23:35+27:56
19Petar StrmeckiCroatiaCroatia1:26:55+31:16
20Franz KropatschekAustriaAustria1:28:01+32:22
21Joc KoprivnikarSloveniaSlovenia1:28:18+32:39
22Igor PecovnikSloveniaSlovenia1:28:47+33:08
23Uwe SandrisserAustriaAustria1:30:27+34:48
24Vedran BerkovicCroatiaCroatia1:30:38+34:59
25Goran SantolicCroatiaCroatia1:30:47+35:08
26Samo CokanSloveniaSlovenia1:33:38+37:59
27Hinko AndrejcSloveniaSlovenia1:35:07+39:28
28Florian SchwaigerAustriaAustria1:37:38+41:59
29Valter FoskiSloveniaSlovenia1:39:19+43:40
30Karlo GobecCroatiaCroatia1:41:28+45:49
31Rok OrlicnikSloveniaSlovenia1:45:27+49:48
32Robert Brettner-MesslerAustriaAustria1:55:08+59:29
33Nino StancicCroatiaCroatia2:01:35+1:05:56
34Mart PaisEstoniaEstonia2:06:15+1:10:36
35Csaba FeherHungaryHungary2:47:54+1:52:15
Christian GigonAustriaAustriadisqualified
Christof HaingartnerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Tibor TamasHungaryHungarydisqualified

Women

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:54
2Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:00:15+4:21
3Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:02:58+7:04
4Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:03:42+7:48
5Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria1:04:29+8:35
6Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:04:33+8:39
7Veronika CsehHungaryHungary1:08:10+12:16
8Eneja OstermannSloveniaSlovenia1:08:26+12:32
9Zsofia KoczkaHungaryHungary1:18:15+22:21
10Kerstin WieserAustriaAustria1:19:29+23:35
11Giuliana ZoppeItalyItaly1:32:20+36:26
12Neda GobecCroatiaCroatia1:34:13+38:19
13Maja ZavrlSloveniaSlovenia1:35:02+39:08
14Maja StalekarSloveniaSlovenia1:39:00+43:06
15Maja VisinskiSloveniaSlovenia2:05:08+1:09:14

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org