International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norwegian Spring

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Norwegian Spring
Organiser: Norway
Date: 13 April 2008

Men

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance1:22:40
2Christian KahrsNorwayNorway1:25:54+3:14
3Damien RenardFranceFrance1:27:04+4:24
4Hans TroanNorwayNorway1:27:55+5:15
5Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway1:30:13+7:33
6Jarl Magnus BergeNorwayNorway1:31:20+8:40
7Sindre OsthagenNorwayNorway1:31:38+8:58
8Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:16+10:36
9Gjermund GlesnesNorwayNorway1:36:04+13:24
10Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorway1:36:09+13:29
11David BejbomSwedenSweden1:37:06+14:26
12Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway1:37:39+14:59
13Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance1:38:14+15:34
14Johan HellmanSwedenSweden1:38:25+15:45
15Per OlaussenNorwayNorway1:38:27+15:47
16Henrik OttesenNorwayNorway1:38:47+16:07
17Lars Oyvind AmundsenNorwayNorway1:39:53+17:13
18Per Oyvind SteneNorwayNorway1:40:37+17:57
19Ola Marius PedersenNorwayNorway1:40:58+18:18
20Vincent CoupatFranceFrance1:41:20+18:40
21Havard TveiteNorwayNorway1:41:44+19:04
22Jorn SundbyNorwayNorway1:42:18+19:38
23Martin IvarssonSwedenSweden1:42:36+19:56
24Fredrik EliassonSwedenSweden1:44:53+22:13
25Leif StormerNorwayNorway1:44:56+22:16
26Simen RustadNorwayNorway1:47:16+24:36
27Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway1:48:38+25:58
28Trygve TomtaNorwayNorway1:49:53+27:13
29Jan KocbachNorwayNorway1:50:38+27:58
30Eivind ResserNorwayNorway1:50:48+28:08
31Dag AalvikNorwayNorway1:51:54+29:14
32Emilien SchiavoFranceFrance1:53:31+30:51
33Johan  Bjornaas Asphjell NorwayNorway1:55:49+33:09
34Peter WesterbergNorwayNorway1:57:11+34:31
35Thibaut MagneFranceFrance1:59:26+36:46
36Kim Andre SveenNorwayNorway1:59:32+36:52
37Jorgen FiskumNorwayNorway1:59:39+36:59
38Charly BoichutFranceFrance2:00:55+38:15
39Tor BrennaNorwayNorway2:01:00+38:20
40Simen SmestadNorwayNorway2:14:12+51:32
41Sveinung SyversenNorwayNorway2:17:16+54:36
42Jon Arve EngebakkenNorwayNorway2:17:23+54:43
43Olav  Sikkeland Halvorsen NorwayNorway2:22:23+59:43
Bent Olav AamodtNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Lars Ole  Engebakken UrsethNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Oyvind HyllesethNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Per Harald Johansen  Havnen NorwayNorwaydisqualified
Simo MartomaaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Betty Ann Bjerkreim NilsenNorwayNorway1:00:50
2Marte BalchenNorwayNorway1:07:58+7:08
3Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway1:08:22+7:32
4Hanne NovikNorwayNorway1:10:22+9:32
5Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway1:12:31+11:41
6Ingrid BronebakkNorwayNorway1:12:57+12:07
7Elin BjervaNorwayNorway1:13:25+12:35
8Lene MoeNorwayNorway1:16:06+15:16
9Ragnhild BratenNorwayNorway1:19:54+19:04
10Tone  Lye Ellefsen NorwayNorway1:24:13+23:23
11Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance1:25:27+24:37
12Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany1:28:09+27:19
13Marte UlvestadNorwayNorway1:29:52+29:02
14Lone BrochmannNorwayNorway1:30:46+29:56
15Ane LindeDenmarkDenmark1:31:38+30:48
16Guro FlatekvalNorwayNorway1:36:34+35:44
17Asa FranzenNorwayNorway1:37:14+36:24
18Marianne  Larsen Mellbye NorwayNorway1:42:33+41:43
Ragnhild UtstumoNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org