Official results for Moravian Open Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Moravian Open Championships
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 12 April 2008

Men

121 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden1:18:43
2Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:19:22+0:39
3Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:20:21+1:38
4Tero FohrFinlandFinland1:20:43+2:00
5David AnderssonSwedenSweden1:20:55+2:12
6Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:21:46+3:03
7Simo-Pekka FinckeFinlandFinland1:22:11+3:28
8Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland1:22:13+3:30
9Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:22:18+3:35
10Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden1:22:22+3:39
11Peter ObergSwedenSweden1:23:15+4:32
12Erik OhlundSwedenSweden1:23:35+4:52
13Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:23:37+4:54
14Jan MrazekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:23:41+4:58
15Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:23:46+5:03
16Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:24:29+5:46
17Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania1:24:47+6:04
18Antti HarjuFinlandFinland1:25:02+6:19
19Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden1:25:17+6:34
20Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia1:25:20+6:37
21Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia1:25:28+6:45
22Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:25:37+6:54
22Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway1:25:37+6:54
24Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden1:25:44+7:01
25Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland1:25:45+7:02
26Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland1:25:49+7:06
27Mats TroengSwedenSweden1:26:04+7:21
28Michal HoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:26:35+7:52
29Zdenek RajnosekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:26:37+7:54
30Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:39+7:56
31Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland1:26:47+8:04
32Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway1:26:56+8:13
33Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain1:27:10+8:27
34Robert BanachPolandPoland1:27:23+8:40
35Havard LucasenNorwayNorway1:27:31+8:48
36William LindSwedenSweden1:27:49+9:06
37Michal JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:27:54+9:11
38Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland1:28:03+9:20
39Osvald KozakCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:28:14+9:31
40Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland1:28:19+9:36
41Pawel TarasiukPolandPoland1:28:28+9:45
42Marcin RichertPolandPoland1:28:33+9:50
43Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly1:28:36+9:53
44David HepnerCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:28:46+10:03
45Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:29:09+10:26
46Kamil WlodarczykPolandPoland1:29:51+11:08
47Jacek NowakPolandPoland1:29:53+11:10
48Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland1:29:57+11:14
49Aleksander BernaciakPolandPoland1:30:10+11:27
50Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary1:30:29+11:46
51Kim FageruddFinlandFinland1:30:30+11:47
52Erik RostSwedenSweden1:30:42+11:59
53Stepan DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:30:45+12:02
54Eduard SmehlikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:06+12:23
55Giedrius SabaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:31:32+12:49
56Maciej GrabowskiPolandPoland1:31:46+13:03
57Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:31:54+13:11
58Olav LundanesNorwayNorway1:32:00+13:17
59Vytautas BeliunasLithuaniaLithuania1:32:32+13:49
60Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria1:32:34+13:51
61Peter VonyoHungaryHungary1:32:40+13:57
62Mateusz WenslawPolandPoland1:32:52+14:09
63Ovidiu MutiuRomaniaRomania1:33:34+14:51
64Darius SadeckasLithuaniaLithuania1:33:59+15:16
65Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:34:18+15:35
66Dariusz SokalskiPolandPoland1:34:42+15:59
67Dariusz KonarczakPolandPoland1:34:53+16:10
68Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland1:34:56+16:13
69Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway1:35:04+16:21
70Vaclav KomanecCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:35:14+16:31
71Markus LangAustriaAustria1:35:28+16:45
72Jostein AndersenNorwayNorway1:35:30+16:47
73Bronislav PribylCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:35:38+16:55
74Zoltan DenesHungaryHungary1:35:41+16:58
74Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia1:35:41+16:58
76Lukasz NowackiPolandPoland1:35:42+16:59
77Gyorgy NovaiHungaryHungary1:35:51+17:08
78Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungary1:36:03+17:20
79Emil LauriSwedenSweden1:36:20+17:37
80Tomasz LubkiewiczPolandPoland1:36:41+17:58
81Andraz HribarSloveniaSlovenia1:37:46+19:03
82Tomas KrajcaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:38:01+19:18
83Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:07+19:24
84Martin PoklopCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:38:22+19:39
85Anders AkermanSwedenSweden1:38:36+19:53
86Patrick GoeresCanadaCanada1:38:41+19:58
87Attila SzundiHungaryHungary1:38:43+20:00
88Ferenc LevaiHungaryHungary1:38:52+20:09
89Michael SmithCanadaCanada1:39:50+21:07
90Slawomir WozniakPolandPoland1:40:15+21:32
91Vojtich KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:07+22:24
92Martin PijakSlovakiaSlovakia1:41:13+22:30
93Jiri KrejcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:10+23:27
94Janez PretnarSloveniaSlovenia1:43:00+24:17
95Pavol BukovacSlovakiaSlovakia1:43:21+24:38
96Piotr PaszynskiPolandPoland1:43:49+25:06
97Pavel PrinclCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:57+26:14
98Jaka PiltaverSloveniaSlovenia1:46:23+27:40
99Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:48:34+29:51
100Iztok RojcSloveniaSlovenia1:50:22+31:39
101Marius BjuganNorwayNorway1:52:23+33:40
102Neil DobbsIrelandIreland1:58:53+40:10
Marius AnghelRomaniaRomaniadisqualified
Martin BinderAustriaAustriadisqualified
Magne DaehliNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Csaba GossweinHungaryHungarydisqualified
Holger HottNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Mate KerenyiHungaryHungarydisqualified
Jani LakanenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Ilie MireaRomaniaRomaniadisqualified
Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jan PalasCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Jon PedersenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Daniel PelyheHungaryHungarydisqualified
Ondrej PijakSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Janne SalmiFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Jan SidlaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Wil SmithCanadaCanadadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org