Official results for Moravian Open Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Moravian Open Championships
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 12 April 2008

Men

121 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Emil Wingstedt Sweden 1:18:43
2 Anders Nordberg Norway 1:19:22 +0:39
3 Michal Smola Czech Republic 1:20:21 +1:38
4 Tero Fohr Finland 1:20:43 +2:00
5 David Andersson Sweden 1:20:55 +2:12
6 Mats Haldin Finland 1:21:46 +3:03
7 Simo-Pekka Fincke Finland 1:22:11 +3:28
8 Topi Anjala Finland 1:22:13 +3:30
9 Petr Losman Czech Republic 1:22:18 +3:35
10 Mattias Karlsson Sweden 1:22:22 +3:39
11 Peter Oberg Sweden 1:23:15 +4:32
12 Erik Ohlund Sweden 1:23:35 +4:52
13 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 1:23:37 +4:54
14 Jan Mrazek Czech Republic 1:23:41 +4:58
15 Vladimir Lucan Czech Republic 1:23:46 +5:03
16 Ionut Zinca Romania 1:24:29 +5:46
17 Simonas Krepsta Lithuania 1:24:47 +6:04
18 Antti Harju Finland 1:25:02 +6:19
19 Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis  Sweden 1:25:17 +6:34
20 Marian Davidik Slovakia 1:25:20 +6:37
21 Lukas Bartak Slovakia 1:25:28 +6:45
22 Pasi Ikonen Finland 1:25:37 +6:54
22 Audun Weltzien Norway 1:25:37 +6:54
24 Martin Johansson Sweden 1:25:44 +7:01
25 Tuomas Tervo Finland 1:25:45 +7:02
26 Vesa Taanila Finland 1:25:49 +7:06
27 Mats Troeng Sweden 1:26:04 +7:21
28 Michal Horacek Czech Republic 1:26:35 +7:52
29 Zdenek Rajnosek Czech Republic 1:26:37 +7:54
30 Oli Johnson United Kingdom 1:26:39 +7:56
31 Wojciech Dwojak Poland 1:26:47 +8:04
32 Lars Skjeset Norway 1:26:56 +8:13
33 Roger Casal Fernandez Spain 1:27:10 +8:27
34 Robert Banach Poland 1:27:23 +8:40
35 Havard Lucasen Norway 1:27:31 +8:48
36 William Lind Sweden 1:27:49 +9:06
37 Michal Jedlicka Czech Republic 1:27:54 +9:11
38 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 1:28:03 +9:20
39 Osvald Kozak Czech Republic 1:28:14 +9:31
40 Hannu Airila Finland 1:28:19 +9:36
41 Pawel Tarasiuk Poland 1:28:28 +9:45
42 Marcin Richert Poland 1:28:33 +9:50
43 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 1:28:36 +9:53
44 David Hepner Czech Republic 1:28:46 +10:03
45 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 1:29:09 +10:26
46 Kamil Wlodarczyk Poland 1:29:51 +11:08
47 Jacek Nowak Poland 1:29:53 +11:10
48 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 1:29:57 +11:14
49 Aleksander Bernaciak Poland 1:30:10 +11:27
50 Zsolt Lenkei Hungary 1:30:29 +11:46
51 Kim Fagerudd Finland 1:30:30 +11:47
52 Erik Rost Sweden 1:30:42 +11:59
53 Stepan Dlabaja Czech Republic 1:30:45 +12:02
54 Eduard Smehlik Czech Republic 1:31:06 +12:23
55 Giedrius Sabaliauskas Lithuania 1:31:32 +12:49
56 Maciej Grabowski Poland 1:31:46 +13:03
57 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 1:31:54 +13:11
58 Olav Lundanes Norway 1:32:00 +13:17
59 Vytautas Beliunas Lithuania 1:32:32 +13:49
60 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 1:32:34 +13:51
61 Peter Vonyo Hungary 1:32:40 +13:57
62 Mateusz Wenslaw Poland 1:32:52 +14:09
63 Ovidiu Mutiu Romania 1:33:34 +14:51
64 Darius Sadeckas Lithuania 1:33:59 +15:16
65 Leonid Novikov Russian Federation 1:34:18 +15:35
66 Dariusz Sokalski Poland 1:34:42 +15:59
67 Dariusz Konarczak Poland 1:34:53 +16:10
68 Jarkko Huovila Finland 1:34:56 +16:13
69 Ivar Haugen Norway 1:35:04 +16:21
70 Vaclav Komanec Czech Republic 1:35:14 +16:31
71 Markus Lang Austria 1:35:28 +16:45
72 Jostein Andersen Norway 1:35:30 +16:47
73 Bronislav Pribyl Czech Republic 1:35:38 +16:55
74 Zoltan Denes Hungary 1:35:41 +16:58
74 Michal Krajcik Slovakia 1:35:41 +16:58
76 Lukasz Nowacki Poland 1:35:42 +16:59
77 Gyorgy Novai Hungary 1:35:51 +17:08
78 Gabor Domonyik Hungary 1:36:03 +17:20
79 Emil Lauri Sweden 1:36:20 +17:37
80 Tomasz Lubkiewicz Poland 1:36:41 +17:58
81 Andraz Hribar Slovenia 1:37:46 +19:03
82 Tomas Krajca Czech Republic 1:38:01 +19:18
83 Nick Barrable United Kingdom 1:38:07 +19:24
84 Martin Poklop Czech Republic 1:38:22 +19:39
85 Anders Akerman Sweden 1:38:36 +19:53
86 Patrick Goeres Canada 1:38:41 +19:58
87 Attila Szundi Hungary 1:38:43 +20:00
88 Ferenc Levai Hungary 1:38:52 +20:09
89 Michael Smith Canada 1:39:50 +21:07
90 Slawomir Wozniak Poland 1:40:15 +21:32
91 Vojtich Kral Czech Republic 1:41:07 +22:24
92 Martin Pijak Slovakia 1:41:13 +22:30
93 Jiri Krejcik Czech Republic 1:42:10 +23:27
94 Janez Pretnar Slovenia 1:43:00 +24:17
95 Pavol Bukovac Slovakia 1:43:21 +24:38
96 Piotr Paszynski Poland 1:43:49 +25:06
97 Pavel Princl Czech Republic 1:44:57 +26:14
98 Jaka Piltaver Slovenia 1:46:23 +27:40
99 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 1:48:34 +29:51
100 Iztok Rojc Slovenia 1:50:22 +31:39
101 Marius Bjugan Norway 1:52:23 +33:40
102 Neil Dobbs Ireland 1:58:53 +40:10
Marius Anghel Romania disqualified
Martin Binder Austria disqualified
Magne Daehli Norway disqualified
Jon Duncan United Kingdom disqualified
Csaba Gosswein Hungary disqualified
Holger Hott Norway disqualified
Carl Kaas Codager Norway disqualified
Mate Kerenyi Hungary disqualified
Jani Lakanen Finland disqualified
Ilie Mirea Romania disqualified
Audun  Nilsen  Bjerkreim Norway disqualified
Jan Palas Czech Republic disqualified
Jon Pedersen Norway disqualified
Daniel Pelyhe Hungary disqualified
Ondrej Pijak Slovakia disqualified
Janne Salmi Finland disqualified
Jan Sedivy Czech Republic disqualified
Jan Sidla Czech Republic disqualified
Wil Smith Canada disqualified

Women

75 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Lena Eliasson Sweden 49:20
2 Heli Jukkola Finland 53:20 +4:00
3 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 53:27 +4:07
4 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 53:43 +4:23
5 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 54:56 +5:36
5 Lina Persson Sweden 54:56 +5:36
7 Camilla Berglund Sweden 55:36 +6:16
8 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 55:48 +6:28
9 Merja Rantanen Finland 56:01 +6:41
10 Zdenka Stara Czech Republic 56:09 +6:49
11 Marianne Riddervold Norway 56:19 +6:59
12 Radka Brozkova Czech Republic 56:35 +7:15
13 Linnea Gustafsson Sweden 57:17 +7:57
14 Sofie Johansson Sweden 57:38 +8:18
15 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 57:40 +8:20
16 Ildiko Szerencsi Hungary 58:01 +8:41
17 Annika Billstam Sweden 58:22 +9:02
18 Line Hagmann Norway 58:29 +9:09
19 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 58:40 +9:20
20 Elise Egseth Norway 59:01 +9:41
21 Sandra Pauzaite Lithuania 59:10 +9:50
22 Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen  Norway 59:21 +10:01
23 Lene Bergersen Norway 59:41 +10:21
24 Rasa Ptasekaite Lithuania 59:48 +10:28
25 Riina Kuuselo Finland 1:00:00 +10:40
26 Vendula Haldin Klechova Czech Republic 1:00:27 +11:07
27 Emma Dahlstedt Sweden 1:00:44 +11:24
27 Sandy Hott Canada 1:00:44 +11:24
29 Monika Depta Germany 1:00:50 +11:30
30 Ingunn Fristad Norway 1:01:04 +11:44
31 Iveta Duchova Czech Republic 1:01:23 +12:03
32 Erica Christensson Sweden 1:01:30 +12:10
33 Asa Hellquist Sweden 1:01:33 +12:13
34 Saila Kinni Finland 1:01:52 +12:32
35 Veronica Minoiu Romania 1:02:09 +12:49
36 Pippa Archer United Kingdom 1:02:10 +12:50
37 Sara Eskilsson Sweden 1:02:20 +13:00
38 Lucie Krafkova Czech Republic 1:02:23 +13:03
39 Helen Bridle United Kingdom 1:02:24 +13:04
40 Martina Fejlkova Czech Republic 1:03:15 +13:55
41 Emma Andersson  Sweden 1:03:16 +13:56
42 Ingvild Gjessing Norway 1:03:19 +13:59
43 Jana Panchartkova Czech Republic 1:03:22 +14:02
44 Iva Rufferova Czech Republic 1:03:28 +14:08
45 Esther Gil Brotons Spain 1:03:30 +14:10
46 Kristyna Kolinova Czech Republic 1:04:04 +14:44
47 Bernadett Kelemen Hungary 1:04:14 +14:54
48 Zuzana Stehnova Czech Republic 1:04:16 +14:56
49 Martina Rakayova Slovakia 1:04:30 +15:10
50 Elin Dahlstedt Sweden 1:05:40 +16:20
51 Lenka Zatloukalova Czech Republic 1:05:46 +16:26
52 Martina Zverinova Czech Republic 1:06:14 +16:54
53 Kristina Rybakovaite Lithuania 1:06:22 +17:02
54 Karen Poole United Kingdom 1:07:06 +17:46
55 Lina Backstrom Sweden 1:08:09 +18:49
56 Iva Hrazdirova Czech Republic 1:08:40 +19:20
57 Maria Pabich Poland 1:08:43 +19:23
58 Monika Topinkova Czech Republic 1:09:33 +20:13
59 Ona Rafols Perramon Spain 1:10:28 +21:08
60 Annabel Fernandez Valledor Spain 1:11:05 +21:45
61 Karin Leonhardt Austria 1:11:12 +21:52
62 Niamh O'Boyle Ireland 1:11:20 +22:00
63 Linnea Lidstrom Sweden 1:11:45 +22:25
64 Agnes Simon Hungary 1:13:55 +24:35
65 Mari Fasting Norway 1:14:55 +25:35
66 Weronika Machowska Poland 1:15:30 +26:10
67 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 1:15:45 +26:25
68 Karolina Majewska Poland 1:15:48 +26:28
69 Ursula Binder Polzer Austria 1:16:39 +27:19
69 Ailbhe Creedon Ireland 1:16:39 +27:19
71 Marlena Wieleba Poland 1:23:29 +34:09
Marianne Andersen Norway disqualified
Helena Jansson Sweden disqualified
Maria Rantala Finland disqualified
Rachael Rothman Elder United Kingdom disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!