International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Kurzemes Pavasaris

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Kurzemes Pavasaris
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 5 April 2008

Men

59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tero FohrFinlandFinland35:07
2Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia35:14+0:07
3Janis OzolinsLatviaLatvia35:16+0:09
4Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia35:25+0:18
5Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia35:27+0:20
6Simo MartomaaFinlandFinland35:31+0:24
7Marius MazulisLithuaniaLithuania35:33+0:26
8Aleksandr MinakovRussian FederationRussian Federation35:50+0:43
9Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation36:02+0:55
10Roman RyapolovRussian FederationRussian Federation36:19+1:12
11Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation36:20+1:13
12Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania36:44+1:37
13Kalvis MihailovsLatviaLatvia37:25+2:18
14Anatolijs TarasovsLatviaLatvia37:42+2:35
15Guntars SmitinsLatviaLatvia37:43+2:36
16Yuriy MasnyyRussian FederationRussian Federation37:47+2:40
17Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia37:53+2:46
18Renars RozeLatviaLatvia37:54+2:47
19Toni LouhisolaFinlandFinland38:00+2:53
20Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia38:42+3:35
21Modestas BacysLithuaniaLithuania38:49+3:42
22Girts LininsLatviaLatvia38:51+3:44
23Denis ZlobinBelarusBelarus39:25+4:18
24Margers KietisLatviaLatvia39:43+4:36
25Kristaps JaudzemsLatviaLatvia39:50+4:43
26Skirmantas RamoskaLithuaniaLithuania40:27+5:20
27Kaspars KarklinsLatviaLatvia40:31+5:24
28Laimonas CaplikasLithuaniaLithuania41:02+5:55
29Jevgenijs SprogisLatviaLatvia41:14+6:07
30Artis LocmelisLatviaLatvia41:15+6:08
31Sergey SolodkinBelarusBelarus41:17+6:10
32Mikus ZagataLatviaLatvia41:21+6:14
33Atis ReskisLatviaLatvia41:34+6:27
34Giedrius SabaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania42:38+7:31
35Gints JubelisLatviaLatvia42:54+7:47
36Jurgis KrastinsLatviaLatvia43:18+8:11
37Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania43:37+8:30
38Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation43:44+8:37
39Janis PeilansLatviaLatvia43:54+8:47
40Gatis CaicsLatviaLatvia44:08+9:01
41Gediminas RanonisLithuaniaLithuania44:23+9:16
42Tadas KazlauskasLithuaniaLithuania44:28+9:21
43Kristaps KaiminsLatviaLatvia44:36+9:29
44Andriejus JemeljanenkoLithuaniaLithuania44:40+9:33
45Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia44:55+9:48
46Mantas TotilasLithuaniaLithuania46:41+11:34
47Valdas LelkaitisLithuaniaLithuania47:40+12:33
48Artis JansonsLatviaLatvia47:41+12:34
49Donatas MickusLithuaniaLithuania48:02+12:55
50Edgars PeilansLatviaLatvia49:59+14:52
51Edvardas ScerbaviciusLithuaniaLithuania50:38+15:31
52Agris OzolsLatviaLatvia51:45+16:38
53Mindaugas KvedaraviciusLithuaniaLithuania52:12+17:05
54Valters AbolinsLatviaLatvia52:18+17:11
55Evaldas JadenkusLithuaniaLithuania54:25+19:18
56Girts MamisLatviaLatvia56:14+21:07
57Martins VabulisLatviaLatvia56:28+21:21
58Mindaugas PauksteLithuaniaLithuania59:10+24:03
Svajunas AmbrazasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org