International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Flying Pig XII

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Flying Pig XII
Organiser: United States
Date: 4 April 2008

Men

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1William HawkinsAustraliaAustralia34:59
2Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States35:17+0:18
3Michael SmithCanadaCanada36:21+1:22
4Hans FranssonCanadaCanada37:36+2:37
5Sergey VelichkoUnited StatesUnited States37:43+2:44
6Maricel OlaruRomaniaUnited States38:14+3:15
7Nikolay NachevUnited StatesUnited States38:40+3:41
8Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia39:00+4:01
9Jon TorranceCanadaCanada39:05+4:06
10Sergei ZhykUnited StatesUnited States39:21+4:22
11Vladimir GusiatnikovUnited StatesUnited States40:22+5:23
12Gerald YipHong KongHong Kong41:13+6:14
13Per FranssonSwedenSweden41:30+6:31
14Clem McGrathUnited StatesUnited States41:58+6:59
15Thomas CarrUnited StatesUnited States43:05+8:06
16Jonathan CampbellUnited StatesUnited States43:12+8:13
17Marco ThomaSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:42+8:43
18Andy StratUnited StatesUnited States45:19+10:20
19Ed WhiteUnited StatesUnited States46:48+11:49
20Brian PoonHong KongHong Kong46:49+11:50
21Neal TrumpUnited StatesUnited States47:26+12:27
22Ted GoodUnited StatesUnited States48:18+13:19
23Gregory BalterUnited StatesUnited States48:28+13:29
24Christiaan PillerCanadaCanada48:51+13:52
25Tor GudmundsenUnited StatesUnited States49:13+14:14
26Michael LyonsUnited StatesUnited States52:28+17:29
27Nicholas Lewis-WallsUnited StatesUnited States52:55+17:56
28Yuriy BulkaUkraineUkraine53:30+18:31
29Tim GrantCanadaCanada53:43+18:44
30Daniel KeyserUnited StatesUnited States54:04+19:05
31Marek PolinskiUnited StatesUnited States54:12+19:13
32Alex ReiterUnited StatesUnited States54:21+19:22
33Paul CastonUnited StatesUnited States55:01+20:02
34Tim GoodUnited StatesUnited States56:19+21:20
35Chris BeckwithUnited StatesUnited States56:36+21:37
36Tom StratUnited StatesUnited States57:13+22:14
37Joshua WileyUnited StatesUnited States57:55+22:56
38Zachary MarchUnited StatesUnited States58:22+23:23
39Benjamin BruderUnited StatesUnited States1:02:12+27:13
40David OnkstUnited StatesUnited States1:03:10+28:11
41Ruben VelizUnited StatesUnited States1:11:37+36:38
42Kyle StilwellUnited StatesUnited States1:41:20+1:06:21
Joseph BurkheadUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Women

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States32:16
2Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain33:11+0:55
3Kseniya PopovaUnited StatesUnited States34:50+2:34
4Cristina LuisUnited StatesUnited States36:55+4:39
5Viktoria BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States37:31+5:15
6Holly KuestnerUnited StatesUnited States39:21+7:05
7Corinne PorterUnited StatesUnited States39:34+7:18
8Ioana SellUnited StatesUnited States40:21+8:05
9Maja ThomaSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:21+12:05
10Natalia BabetiUnited StatesUnited States44:41+12:25
11Sharon CrawfordUnited StatesUnited States45:12+12:56
12Madeline LewisUnited StatesUnited States50:21+18:05
13Kati Kangro-HallikEstoniaEstonia52:16+20:00
14Julie KeimUnited StatesUnited States55:42+23:26
15Heidi MillerUnited StatesUnited States1:02:10+29:54

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org