International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Spring Cup 2008

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Spring Cup 2008
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 29 March 2008

Men

121 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Erik Ohlund Sweden 1:04:31
2 Dominik Koch Switzerland 1:06:52 +2:21
3 Yuriy Omelchenko Ukraine 1:07:44 +3:13
4 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 1:07:47 +3:16
5 Thomas Jensen Denmark 1:07:48 +3:17
6 Elmeri Vahanen Finland 1:07:55 +3:24
7 Martins Sirmais Latvia 1:08:03 +3:32
8 Leif Bader Germany 1:08:16 +3:45
9 Vyacheslav Mukhidinov Ukraine 1:08:49 +4:18
10 Christian Christensen Denmark 1:08:50 +4:19
11 Wojciech Dwojak Poland 1:08:56 +4:25
12 Rasmus Soes Denmark 1:09:01 +4:30
13 William Lind Sweden 1:09:13 +4:42
14 Jon Pedersen Norway 1:09:34 +5:03
15 Claus  Bloch Hallingdal  Denmark 1:09:56 +5:25
16 Adam Kovacs Hungary 1:10:16 +5:45
17 Soren Bobach Denmark 1:10:17 +5:46
18 Michael Sorensen Denmark 1:10:19 +5:48
19 Denis Grishman Russian Federation 1:10:26 +5:55
20 Jakob Loof Sweden 1:10:39 +6:08
21 Marcin Richert Poland 1:10:47 +6:16
22 Rune Olsen Denmark 1:10:55 +6:24
23 Rasmus Djurhuus Denmark 1:11:02 +6:31
24 Osvald Kozak Czech Republic 1:11:17 +6:46
25 Aleksander Bernaciak Poland 1:11:18 +6:47
26 Rico  Mogensen Hejlskov Denmark 1:11:31 +7:00
27 Evgeniy Kandybey Ukraine 1:11:35 +7:04
28 Kamil Wlodarczyk Poland 1:11:53 +7:22
29 Jakob Svensson Sweden 1:11:58 +7:27
30 Matthias Niggli Switzerland 1:11:59 +7:28
30 Christian Teich Germany 1:11:59 +7:28
32 Christian Bobach Denmark 1:12:12 +7:41
33 Sergey Detkov Russian Federation 1:12:18 +7:47
34 Pekka Itavuo Finland 1:12:24 +7:53
35 Mikael Eliasson Sweden 1:12:55 +8:24
36 Dmitry Mikhalkin Belarus 1:13:17 +8:46
36 Slawomir Wozniak Poland 1:13:17 +8:46
38 Hakan Gunnarsson Sweden 1:13:53 +9:22
39 Stefan Zingg Switzerland 1:13:56 +9:25
40 Zdenek Rajnosek Czech Republic 1:13:58 +9:27
41 Magnus Palm Sweden 1:14:12 +9:41
42 Manu Mutka Finland 1:14:15 +9:44
43 Beat Zimmermann Switzerland 1:14:17 +9:46
44 Henrik Jansson Sweden 1:14:19 +9:48
45 Jacek Nowak Poland 1:14:20 +9:49
46 Anders Axenborg Sweden 1:14:24 +9:53
47 Sigge  Jensen Lundedal  Denmark 1:14:45 +10:14
48 Rasmus Nielsen Denmark 1:14:52 +10:21
49 Jens Knud Maarup Denmark 1:14:53 +10:22
50 Lars Oyvind Amundsen Norway 1:15:00 +10:29
51 Janis Ozolins Latvia 1:15:02 +10:31
52 Bart Delobel Belgium 1:15:15 +10:44
53 Rune Monrad Denmark 1:15:19 +10:48
54 Aleksandr Minakov Russian Federation 1:15:23 +10:52
55 Neil Northrop United Kingdom 1:15:26 +10:55
56 Jonas Merz Switzerland 1:15:41 +11:10
57 Aleksey Zotov Russian Federation 1:15:43 +11:12
58 Emil Folino Denmark 1:15:44 +11:13
59 Daniel Tomanek Czech Republic 1:15:56 +11:25
60 Anders  Olesen Konring Denmark 1:16:11 +11:40
61 Duncan Archer United Kingdom 1:16:28 +11:57
62 Christoph Hofmeister Germany 1:16:54 +12:23
63 Casper Wraa Denmark 1:17:03 +12:32
64 Jacek Kowalczyk Poland 1:17:12 +12:41
65 Mateusz Wenslaw Poland 1:17:19 +12:48
66 Nick Barrable United Kingdom 1:17:31 +13:00
67 Dariusz Sokalski Poland 1:17:36 +13:05
68 Philip  Lund Giodesen  Denmark 1:17:53 +13:22
69 Fredrik Persson Sweden 1:18:07 +13:36
70 Maciej Grabowski Poland 1:18:09 +13:38
70 Soren Losch Germany 1:18:09 +13:38
72 Rasmus Oscar Denmark 1:18:17 +13:46
73 Sebastian Bergmann Germany 1:18:24 +13:53
74 Piotr Paszynski Poland 1:18:29 +13:58
75 Jonathan Rosendahl Sweden 1:18:43 +14:12
76 Magnus Saager Sweden 1:18:55 +14:24
77 Erik Lundh Sweden 1:19:14 +14:43
78 Ola Martner Sweden 1:19:23 +14:52
79 Andreas Ferm Sweden 1:19:45 +15:14
80 Emil Fager Sweden 1:19:52 +15:21
81 Michal Besta Czech Republic 1:20:11 +15:40
82 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 1:20:30 +15:59
83 Linus Larsson Sweden 1:20:46 +16:15
84 Per Harald Johansen  Havnen  Norway 1:21:12 +16:41
85 Andreas S Johansson Sweden 1:21:31 +17:00
86 Lennart Bengtsson Sweden 1:22:10 +17:39
87 Kristaps Jaudzems Latvia 1:22:15 +17:44
88 Tomasz Lubkiewicz Poland 1:22:31 +18:00
89 Mikael Lundqvist Sweden 1:22:54 +18:23
90 Thierry Matthey Norway 1:23:28 +18:57
91 Albert Mollen Sweden 1:24:00 +19:29
92 Simen Rustad Norway 1:24:47 +20:16
93 Vesa Aaltonen Finland 1:25:29 +20:58
94 Eike Bruns Germany 1:26:06 +21:35
94 Henrik Lundgren Sweden 1:26:06 +21:35
96 Johan Ingemarsson Sweden 1:26:45 +22:14
97 Joachim Stamer Germany 1:27:23 +22:52
98 Dariusz Konarczak Poland 1:27:53 +23:22
99 Ulrik Nielsen Denmark 1:27:57 +23:26
100 Adam Banakiewicz Poland 1:28:08 +23:37
101 Johan Strand Sweden 1:28:41 +24:10
102 Jonas Lundberg Sweden 1:28:53 +24:22
103 John Hartley United Kingdom 1:29:02 +24:31
104 Jonas Karlsson Sweden 1:29:22 +24:51
105 Rickard Svensson Sweden 1:29:32 +25:01
106 Jon Andersson Sweden 1:29:43 +25:12
107 Michal Bialozyt Czech Republic 1:30:26 +25:55
108 Per-Ove Kivisakk Sweden 1:30:40 +26:09
109 Jan Moller Denmark 1:30:51 +26:20
110 Peder Kock Sweden 1:31:06 +26:35
111 Juho-Matti Taivainen Finland 1:31:26 +26:55
112 Anders Hoije Sweden 1:32:56 +28:25
113 Emil Berger Sweden 1:35:31 +31:00
114 Lasse Korsbaek Denmark 1:36:42 +32:11
115 Tim Schroder Germany 1:37:23 +32:52
116 Darren Burke Ireland 1:42:08 +37:37
117 Bo Pedersen Denmark 1:46:03 +41:32
Mads Ingvardsen Denmark disqualified
Palle Korsbaek Denmark disqualified
Jarkko Laine Finland disqualified
Zdenek Mazal Czech Republic disqualified

Women

60 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Signe Soes Denmark 55:17
2 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 56:47 +1:30
3 Emma Andersson  Sweden 59:20 +4:03
4 Zdenka Stara Czech Republic 59:34 +4:17
5 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 1:00:22 +5:05
6 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 1:00:54 +5:37
7 Monika Depta Germany 1:01:35 +6:18
8 Jenny Johansson Sweden 1:01:57 +6:40
9 Camilla Berglund Sweden 1:02:05 +6:48
10 Jenny Johnson United Kingdom 1:03:29 +8:12
11 Monika Topinkova Czech Republic 1:03:42 +8:25
12 Maria Magnusson Sweden 1:04:02 +8:45
13 Pippa Archer United Kingdom 1:04:24 +9:07
14 Louise Goethfors Sweden 1:05:21 +10:04
15 Rasa Ptasekaite Lithuania 1:05:36 +10:19
16 Line Soderlund Denmark 1:06:06 +10:49
17 Sara Wurmli Switzerland 1:06:45 +11:28
18 Anna Gornicka-Antonowicz Poland 1:07:11 +11:54
19 Linda Take Sweden 1:07:50 +12:33
20 Fanni Gyurko Hungary 1:08:18 +13:01
21 Masha Semak Ukraine 1:08:49 +13:32
22 Maria Arvidsson Sweden 1:09:00 +13:43
23 Annika Rihma Estonia 1:09:37 +14:20
24 Lisa Silvemark Sweden 1:09:51 +14:34
25 Ildiko Szerencsi Hungary 1:10:45 +15:28
26 Vera Madlova Czech Republic 1:10:51 +15:34
27 Christiane Trosse Germany 1:11:39 +16:22
28 Iva Rufferova Czech Republic 1:12:24 +17:07
29 Karin Elgh Sweden 1:12:46 +17:29
30 Rikke Nygaard Denmark 1:13:35 +18:18
31 Frida Andersson Sweden 1:14:25 +19:08
32 Lotta Lewis-Johnson Portugal 1:14:39 +19:22
33 Sara Linse Sweden 1:14:40 +19:23
34 Wiebke Sihver Germany 1:14:56 +19:39
35 Anne Kari Vikingstad Norway 1:15:13 +19:56
36 Sofi Thorsell Sweden 1:15:54 +20:37
37 Helle Bobach Denmark 1:16:33 +21:16
38 Hanna Svensson Sweden 1:17:04 +21:47
39 Annika Bjork Sweden 1:17:31 +22:14
40 Tiina Laas Estonia 1:18:31 +23:14
41 Barbora Baldrianova Czech Republic 1:18:56 +23:39
42 Marit Thea Lillehov Austria 1:19:15 +23:58
43 Alicja Ewiak Poland 1:19:51 +24:34
44 Maria Pabich Poland 1:20:17 +25:00
45 Eva Novai Makrai Hungary 1:22:01 +26:44
46 Jitka Kraemer Germany 1:22:13 +26:56
47 Lone Brochmann Norway 1:22:48 +27:31
48 Sofia Malmqvist Sweden 1:23:13 +27:56
49 Pia Olsson Sweden 1:23:36 +28:19
50 Arntraut Gotsch Norway 1:28:22 +33:05
51 Rikke Kofoed Denmark 1:28:40 +33:23
52 Ailbhe Creedon Ireland 1:30:48 +35:31
53 Berit Olesen Denmark 1:36:19 +41:02
54 Marie Johansson Sweden 1:37:32 +42:15
55 Kamila Knoblochova Denmark 1:40:23 +45:06
56 Birgitte  Nielsen Honore Denmark 2:08:25 +1:13:08
Helena Andersson  Sweden disqualified
Marie-Louise Johansson Sweden disqualified
Josefin Persson Sweden disqualified
Malin Sand Sweden disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org