International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Spring Cup 2008

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Spring Cup 2008
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 29 March 2008

Women

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark55:17
2Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:47+1:30
3Emma Andersson SwedenSweden59:20+4:03
4Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:34+4:17
5Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:22+5:05
6Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland1:00:54+5:37
7Monika DeptaGermanyPoland1:01:35+6:18
8Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden1:01:57+6:40
9Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden1:02:05+6:48
10Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:03:29+8:12
11Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:42+8:25
12Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden1:04:02+8:45
13Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:04:24+9:07
14Louise GoethforsSwedenSweden1:05:21+10:04
15Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:05:36+10:19
16Line SoderlundDenmarkDenmark1:06:06+10:49
17Sara WurmliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:45+11:28
18Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland1:07:11+11:54
19Linda TakeSwedenSweden1:07:50+12:33
20Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary1:08:18+13:01
21Masha SemakUkraineUkraine1:08:49+13:32
22Maria ArvidssonSwedenSweden1:09:00+13:43
23Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia1:09:37+14:20
24Lisa SilvemarkSwedenSweden1:09:51+14:34
25Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryHungary1:10:45+15:28
26Vera MadlovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:10:51+15:34
27Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany1:11:39+16:22
28Iva RufferovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:12:24+17:07
29Karin ElghSwedenSweden1:12:46+17:29
30Rikke NygaardDenmarkDenmark1:13:35+18:18
31Frida AnderssonSwedenSweden1:14:25+19:08
32Lotta Lewis-JohnsonPortugalPortugal1:14:39+19:22
33Sara LinseSwedenSweden1:14:40+19:23
34Wiebke SihverGermanyGermany1:14:56+19:39
35Anne Kari VikingstadNorwayNorway1:15:13+19:56
36Sofi ThorsellSwedenSweden1:15:54+20:37
37Helle BobachDenmarkDenmark1:16:33+21:16
38Hanna SvenssonSwedenSweden1:17:04+21:47
39Annika BjorkSwedenSweden1:17:31+22:14
40Tiina LaasEstoniaEstonia1:18:31+23:14
41Barbora BaldrianovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:18:56+23:39
42Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria1:19:15+23:58
43Alicja EwiakPolandPoland1:19:51+24:34
44Maria PabichPolandPoland1:20:17+25:00
45Eva Novai MakraiHungaryHungary1:22:01+26:44
46Jitka KraemerGermanyGermany1:22:13+26:56
47Lone BrochmannNorwayNorway1:22:48+27:31
48Sofia MalmqvistSwedenSweden1:23:13+27:56
49Pia OlssonSwedenSweden1:23:36+28:19
50Arntraut GotschNorwayNorway1:28:22+33:05
51Rikke KofoedDenmarkDenmark1:28:40+33:23
52Ailbhe CreedonIrelandIreland1:30:48+35:31
53Berit OlesenDenmarkDenmark1:36:19+41:02
54Marie JohanssonSwedenSweden1:37:32+42:15
55Kamila KnoblochovaDenmarkDenmark1:40:23+45:06
56Birgitte  Nielsen HonoreDenmarkDenmark2:08:25+1:13:08
Helena Andersson SwedenSwedendisqualified
Marie-Louise JohanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Josefin PerssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Malin SandSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org