International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Spring Cup 2008

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Spring Cup 2008
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 29 March 2008

Men

121 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Erik OhlundSwedenSweden1:04:31
2Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:52+2:21
3Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine1:07:44+3:13
4Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland1:07:47+3:16
5Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark1:07:48+3:17
6Elmeri VahanenFinlandFinland1:07:55+3:24
7Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia1:08:03+3:32
8Leif BaderGermanyGermany1:08:16+3:45
9Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineUkraine1:08:49+4:18
10Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark1:08:50+4:19
11Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland1:08:56+4:25
12Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark1:09:01+4:30
13William LindSwedenSweden1:09:13+4:42
14Jon PedersenNorwayNorway1:09:34+5:03
15Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark1:09:56+5:25
16Adam KovacsHungaryHungary1:10:16+5:45
17Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark1:10:17+5:46
18Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark1:10:19+5:48
19Denis GrishmanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:26+5:55
20Jakob LoofSwedenSweden1:10:39+6:08
21Marcin RichertPolandPoland1:10:47+6:16
22Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark1:10:55+6:24
23Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark1:11:02+6:31
24Osvald KozakCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:11:17+6:46
25Aleksander BernaciakPolandPoland1:11:18+6:47
26Rico  Mogensen HejlskovDenmarkDenmark1:11:31+7:00
27Evgeniy KandybeyUkraineUkraine1:11:35+7:04
28Kamil WlodarczykPolandPoland1:11:53+7:22
29Jakob SvenssonSwedenSweden1:11:58+7:27
30Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:11:59+7:28
30Christian TeichGermanyGermany1:11:59+7:28
32Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark1:12:12+7:41
33Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:12:18+7:47
34Pekka ItavuoFinlandFinland1:12:24+7:53
35Mikael EliassonSwedenSweden1:12:55+8:24
36Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus1:13:17+8:46
36Slawomir WozniakPolandPoland1:13:17+8:46
38Hakan GunnarssonSwedenSweden1:13:53+9:22
39Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:56+9:25
40Zdenek RajnosekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:13:58+9:27
41Magnus PalmSwedenSweden1:14:12+9:41
42Manu MutkaFinlandFinland1:14:15+9:44
43Beat ZimmermannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:14:17+9:46
44Henrik JanssonSwedenSweden1:14:19+9:48
45Jacek NowakPolandPoland1:14:20+9:49
46Anders AxenborgSwedenSweden1:14:24+9:53
47Sigge  Jensen Lundedal DenmarkDenmark1:14:45+10:14
48Rasmus NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:14:52+10:21
49Jens Knud MaarupDenmarkDenmark1:14:53+10:22
50Lars Oyvind AmundsenNorwayNorway1:15:00+10:29
51Janis OzolinsLatviaLatvia1:15:02+10:31
52Bart DelobelBelgiumBelgium1:15:15+10:44
53Rune MonradDenmarkDenmark1:15:19+10:48
54Aleksandr MinakovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:15:23+10:52
55Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:15:26+10:55
56Jonas MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:41+11:10
57Aleksey ZotovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:15:43+11:12
58Emil FolinoDenmarkDenmark1:15:44+11:13
59Daniel TomanekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:15:56+11:25
60Anders  Olesen KonringDenmarkDenmark1:16:11+11:40
61Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:28+11:57
62Christoph HofmeisterGermanyGermany1:16:54+12:23
63Casper WraaDenmarkDenmark1:17:03+12:32
64Jacek KowalczykPolandPoland1:17:12+12:41
65Mateusz WenslawPolandPoland1:17:19+12:48
66Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:17:31+13:00
67Dariusz SokalskiPolandPoland1:17:36+13:05
68Philip  Lund Giodesen DenmarkDenmark1:17:53+13:22
69Fredrik PerssonSwedenSweden1:18:07+13:36
70Maciej GrabowskiPolandPoland1:18:09+13:38
70Soren LoschGermanyGermany1:18:09+13:38
72Rasmus OscarDenmarkDenmark1:18:17+13:46
73Sebastian BergmannGermanyGermany1:18:24+13:53
74Piotr PaszynskiPolandPoland1:18:29+13:58
75Jonathan RosendahlSwedenSweden1:18:43+14:12
76Magnus SaagerSwedenSweden1:18:55+14:24
77Erik LundhSwedenSweden1:19:14+14:43
78Ola MartnerSwedenSweden1:19:23+14:52
79Andreas FermSwedenSweden1:19:45+15:14
80Emil FagerSwedenSweden1:19:52+15:21
81Michal BestaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:20:11+15:40
82Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia1:20:30+15:59
83Linus LarssonSwedenSweden1:20:46+16:15
84Per Harald Johansen  Havnen NorwayNorway1:21:12+16:41
85Andreas S JohanssonSwedenSweden1:21:31+17:00
86Lennart BengtssonSwedenSweden1:22:10+17:39
87Kristaps JaudzemsLatviaLatvia1:22:15+17:44
88Tomasz LubkiewiczPolandPoland1:22:31+18:00
89Mikael LundqvistSwedenSweden1:22:54+18:23
90Thierry MattheyNorwayNorway1:23:28+18:57
91Albert MollenSwedenSweden1:24:00+19:29
92Simen RustadNorwayNorway1:24:47+20:16
93Vesa AaltonenFinlandFinland1:25:29+20:58
94Eike BrunsGermanyGermany1:26:06+21:35
94Henrik LundgrenSwedenSweden1:26:06+21:35
96Johan IngemarssonSwedenSweden1:26:45+22:14
97Joachim StamerGermanyGermany1:27:23+22:52
98Dariusz KonarczakPolandPoland1:27:53+23:22
99Ulrik NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:27:57+23:26
100Adam BanakiewiczPolandPoland1:28:08+23:37
101Johan StrandSwedenSweden1:28:41+24:10
102Jonas LundbergSwedenSweden1:28:53+24:22
103John HartleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:02+24:31
104Jonas KarlssonSwedenSweden1:29:22+24:51
105Rickard SvenssonSwedenSweden1:29:32+25:01
106Jon AnderssonSwedenSweden1:29:43+25:12
107Michal BialozytCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:30:26+25:55
108Per-Ove KivisakkSwedenSweden1:30:40+26:09
109Jan MollerDenmarkDenmark1:30:51+26:20
110Peder KockSwedenSweden1:31:06+26:35
111Juho-Matti TaivainenFinlandFinland1:31:26+26:55
112Anders HoijeSwedenSweden1:32:56+28:25
113Emil BergerSwedenSweden1:35:31+31:00
114Lasse KorsbaekDenmarkDenmark1:36:42+32:11
115Tim SchroderGermanyGermany1:37:23+32:52
116Darren BurkeIrelandIreland1:42:08+37:37
117Bo PedersenDenmarkDenmark1:46:03+41:32
Mads IngvardsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Palle KorsbaekDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Jarkko LaineFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Zdenek MazalCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org