International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Spring Cup 2008

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Spring Cup 2008
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 29 March 2008

Men

121 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Erik OhlundSwedenSweden1:04:31
2Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:52+2:21
3Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine1:07:44+3:13
4Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland1:07:47+3:16
5Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark1:07:48+3:17
6Elmeri VahanenFinlandFinland1:07:55+3:24
7Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia1:08:03+3:32
8Leif BaderGermanyGermany1:08:16+3:45
9Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorway1:08:49+4:18
10Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark1:08:50+4:19
11Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland1:08:56+4:25
12Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark1:09:01+4:30
13William LindSwedenSweden1:09:13+4:42
14Jon PedersenNorwayNorway1:09:34+5:03
15Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark1:09:56+5:25
16Adam KovacsHungaryHungary1:10:16+5:45
17Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark1:10:17+5:46
18Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark1:10:19+5:48
19Denis GrishmanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:26+5:55
20Jakob LoofSwedenSweden1:10:39+6:08
21Marcin RichertPolandPoland1:10:47+6:16
22Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark1:10:55+6:24
23Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark1:11:02+6:31
24Osvald KozakCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:11:17+6:46
25Aleksander BernaciakPolandPoland1:11:18+6:47
26Rico  Mogensen HejlskovDenmarkDenmark1:11:31+7:00
27Evgeniy KandybeyUkraineUkraine1:11:35+7:04
28Kamil WlodarczykPolandPoland1:11:53+7:22
29Jakob SvenssonSwedenSweden1:11:58+7:27
30Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:11:59+7:28
30Christian TeichGermanyGermany1:11:59+7:28
32Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark1:12:12+7:41
33Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:12:18+7:47
34Pekka ItavuoFinlandFinland1:12:24+7:53
35Mikael EliassonSwedenSweden1:12:55+8:24
36Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus1:13:17+8:46
36Slawomir WozniakPolandPoland1:13:17+8:46
38Hakan GunnarssonSwedenSweden1:13:53+9:22
39Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:56+9:25
40Zdenek RajnosekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:13:58+9:27
41Magnus PalmSwedenSweden1:14:12+9:41
42Manu MutkaFinlandFinland1:14:15+9:44
43Beat ZimmermannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:14:17+9:46
44Henrik JanssonSwedenSweden1:14:19+9:48
45Jacek NowakPolandPoland1:14:20+9:49
46Anders AxenborgSwedenSweden1:14:24+9:53
47Sigge  Jensen Lundedal DenmarkDenmark1:14:45+10:14
48Rasmus NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:14:52+10:21
49Jens Knud MaarupDenmarkDenmark1:14:53+10:22
50Lars Oyvind AmundsenNorwayNorway1:15:00+10:29
51Janis OzolinsLatviaLatvia1:15:02+10:31
52Bart DelobelBelgiumBelgium1:15:15+10:44
53Rune MonradDenmarkDenmark1:15:19+10:48
54Aleksandr MinakovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:15:23+10:52
55Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:15:26+10:55
56Jonas MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:41+11:10
57Aleksey ZotovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:15:43+11:12
58Emil FolinoDenmarkDenmark1:15:44+11:13
59Daniel TomanekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:15:56+11:25
60Anders  Olesen KonringDenmarkDenmark1:16:11+11:40
61Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:28+11:57
62Christoph HofmeisterGermanyGermany1:16:54+12:23
63Casper WraaDenmarkDenmark1:17:03+12:32
64Jacek KowalczykPolandPoland1:17:12+12:41
65Mateusz WenslawPolandPoland1:17:19+12:48
66Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:17:31+13:00
67Dariusz SokalskiPolandPoland1:17:36+13:05
68Philip  Lund Giodesen DenmarkDenmark1:17:53+13:22
69Fredrik PerssonSwedenSweden1:18:07+13:36
70Maciej GrabowskiPolandPoland1:18:09+13:38
70Soren LoschGermanyGermany1:18:09+13:38
72Rasmus OscarDenmarkDenmark1:18:17+13:46
73Sebastian BergmannGermanyGermany1:18:24+13:53
74Piotr PaszynskiPolandPoland1:18:29+13:58
75Jonathan RosendahlSwedenSweden1:18:43+14:12
76Magnus SaagerSwedenSweden1:18:55+14:24
77Erik LundhSwedenSweden1:19:14+14:43
78Ola MartnerSwedenSweden1:19:23+14:52
79Andreas FermSwedenSweden1:19:45+15:14
80Emil FagerSwedenSweden1:19:52+15:21
81Michal BestaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:20:11+15:40
82Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia1:20:30+15:59
83Linus LarssonSwedenSweden1:20:46+16:15
84Per Harald Johansen  Havnen NorwayNorway1:21:12+16:41
85Andreas S JohanssonSwedenSweden1:21:31+17:00
86Lennart BengtssonSwedenSweden1:22:10+17:39
87Kristaps JaudzemsLatviaLatvia1:22:15+17:44
88Tomasz LubkiewiczPolandPoland1:22:31+18:00
89Mikael LundqvistSwedenSweden1:22:54+18:23
90Thierry MattheyNorwayNorway1:23:28+18:57
91Albert MollenSwedenSweden1:24:00+19:29
92Simen RustadNorwayNorway1:24:47+20:16
93Vesa AaltonenFinlandFinland1:25:29+20:58
94Eike BrunsGermanyGermany1:26:06+21:35
94Henrik LundgrenSwedenSweden1:26:06+21:35
96Johan IngemarssonSwedenSweden1:26:45+22:14
97Joachim StamerGermanyGermany1:27:23+22:52
98Dariusz KonarczakPolandPoland1:27:53+23:22
99Ulrik NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:27:57+23:26
100Adam BanakiewiczPolandPoland1:28:08+23:37
101Johan StrandSwedenSweden1:28:41+24:10
102Jonas LundbergSwedenSweden1:28:53+24:22
103John HartleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:02+24:31
104Jonas KarlssonSwedenSweden1:29:22+24:51
105Rickard SvenssonSwedenSweden1:29:32+25:01
106Jon AnderssonSwedenSweden1:29:43+25:12
107Michal BialozytCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:30:26+25:55
108Per-Ove KivisakkSwedenSweden1:30:40+26:09
109Jan MollerDenmarkDenmark1:30:51+26:20
110Peder KockSwedenSweden1:31:06+26:35
111Juho-Matti TaivainenFinlandFinland1:31:26+26:55
112Anders HoijeSwedenSweden1:32:56+28:25
113Emil BergerSwedenSweden1:35:31+31:00
114Lasse KorsbaekDenmarkDenmark1:36:42+32:11
115Tim SchroderGermanyGermany1:37:23+32:52
116Darren BurkeIrelandIreland1:42:08+37:37
117Bo PedersenDenmarkDenmark1:46:03+41:32
Mads IngvardsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Palle KorsbaekDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Jarkko LaineFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Zdenek MazalCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Women

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark55:17
2Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:47+1:30
3Emma Andersson SwedenSweden59:20+4:03
4Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:34+4:17
5Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:22+5:05
6Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland1:00:54+5:37
7Monika DeptaGermanyGermany1:01:35+6:18
8Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden1:01:57+6:40
9Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden1:02:05+6:48
10Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:03:29+8:12
11Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:42+8:25
12Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden1:04:02+8:45
13Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:04:24+9:07
14Louise GoethforsSwedenSweden1:05:21+10:04
15Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:05:36+10:19
16Line SoderlundDenmarkDenmark1:06:06+10:49
17Sara WurmliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:45+11:28
18Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland1:07:11+11:54
19Linda TakeSwedenSweden1:07:50+12:33
20Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary1:08:18+13:01
21Masha SemakUkraineUkraine1:08:49+13:32
22Maria ArvidssonSwedenSweden1:09:00+13:43
23Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia1:09:37+14:20
24Lisa SilvemarkSwedenSweden1:09:51+14:34
25Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryHungary1:10:45+15:28
26Vera MadlovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:10:51+15:34
27Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany1:11:39+16:22
28Iva RufferovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:12:24+17:07
29Karin ElghSwedenSweden1:12:46+17:29
30Rikke NygaardDenmarkDenmark1:13:35+18:18
31Frida AnderssonSwedenSweden1:14:25+19:08
32Lotta Lewis-JohnsonPortugalPortugal1:14:39+19:22
33Sara LinseSwedenSweden1:14:40+19:23
34Wiebke SihverGermanyGermany1:14:56+19:39
35Anne Kari VikingstadNorwayNorway1:15:13+19:56
36Sofi ThorsellSwedenSweden1:15:54+20:37
37Helle BobachDenmarkDenmark1:16:33+21:16
38Hanna SvenssonSwedenSweden1:17:04+21:47
39Annika BjorkSwedenSweden1:17:31+22:14
40Tiina LaasEstoniaEstonia1:18:31+23:14
41Barbora BaldrianovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:18:56+23:39
42Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria1:19:15+23:58
43Alicja EwiakPolandPoland1:19:51+24:34
44Maria PabichPolandPoland1:20:17+25:00
45Eva Novai MakraiHungaryHungary1:22:01+26:44
46Jitka KraemerGermanyGermany1:22:13+26:56
47Lone BrochmannNorwayNorway1:22:48+27:31
48Sofia MalmqvistSwedenSweden1:23:13+27:56
49Pia OlssonSwedenSweden1:23:36+28:19
50Arntraut GotschNorwayGermany1:28:22+33:05
51Rikke KofoedDenmarkDenmark1:28:40+33:23
52Ailbhe CreedonIrelandIreland1:30:48+35:31
53Berit OlesenDenmarkDenmark1:36:19+41:02
54Marie JohanssonSwedenSweden1:37:32+42:15
55Kamila KnoblochovaDenmarkDenmark1:40:23+45:06
56Birgitte  Nielsen HonoreDenmarkDenmark2:08:25+1:13:08
Helena Andersson SwedenSwedendisqualified
Marie-Louise JohanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Josefin PerssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Malin SandSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org