International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival 2008

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival 2008
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 23 March 2008

Men

78 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 1:24:17
2 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 1:27:12 +2:55
3 Oli Johnson United Kingdom 1:28:37 +4:20
4 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 1:28:40 +4:23
5 Olav Lundanes Norway 1:29:16 +4:59
6 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 1:29:59 +5:42
7 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 1:30:56 +6:39
8 Matthew Crane United Kingdom 1:31:23 +7:06
9 Christian Teich Germany 1:34:37 +10:20
10 Neil Northrop United Kingdom 1:35:38 +11:21
11 Christian Bobach Denmark 1:36:18 +12:01
12 Rasmus Djurhuus Denmark 1:36:28 +12:11
13 Ondrej Pijak Slovakia 1:36:44 +12:27
14 Benno Schuler Switzerland 1:37:00 +12:43
15 Rob Baker United Kingdom 1:37:15 +12:58
16 Jon Duncan United Kingdom 1:38:08 +13:51
17 Leiv Terje Arnevik Norway 1:38:14 +13:57
18 Anthony Squire United Kingdom 1:38:20 +14:03
19 Jostein Andersen Norway 1:38:24 +14:07
20 Janne Heikka Finland 1:39:43 +15:26
21 Joe Mercer United Kingdom 1:39:46 +15:29
22 Heikki Toivio Finland 1:40:00 +15:43
23 Ed Nash United Kingdom 1:40:19 +16:02
24 James Tullie United Kingdom 1:41:16 +16:59
25 Marcus Pinker Ireland 1:41:28 +17:11
26 Duncan Archer United Kingdom 1:41:46 +17:29
27 Eirik  Svensen Martens Norway 1:41:50 +17:33
28 Nick Barrable United Kingdom 1:42:15 +17:58
29 Andreas Hoye Norway 1:43:10 +18:53
30 Michael Sprot United Kingdom 1:43:30 +19:13
31 Tuomas Tala Finland 1:43:57 +19:40
32 Gjermund Glesnes Norway 1:44:16 +19:59
32 Clive Parry United Kingdom 1:44:16 +19:59
34 Andrew Preston United Kingdom 1:45:20 +21:03
35 Nicholas Morgan United Kingdom 1:45:58 +21:41
36 Richard Robinson United Kingdom 1:47:32 +23:15
37 Marko Loukkalahti Finland 1:47:45 +23:28
38 David Sprot United Kingdom 1:48:18 +24:01
39 Richard Guillaume United Kingdom 1:48:25 +24:08
40 Chris Sellens United Kingdom 1:48:57 +24:40
41 Robert Little United Kingdom 1:50:00 +25:43
42 Ben Stevens United Kingdom 1:50:04 +25:47
43 Shane Lynch Ireland 1:51:47 +27:30
44 David Roome United Kingdom 1:52:15 +27:58
45 Ross McLennan United Kingdom 1:52:34 +28:17
46 Per Harald Johansen  Havnen  Norway 1:53:09 +28:52
47 Patrick Walder United Kingdom 1:53:22 +29:05
48 Roger Goddard United Kingdom 1:53:34 +29:17
49 Martin Pijak Slovakia 1:53:37 +29:20
50 Patrick Higgins Ireland 1:53:45 +29:28
51 Harri Raty Finland 1:56:13 +31:56
52 Matthew Speake United Kingdom 1:56:22 +32:05
53 Ben Chesters United Kingdom 1:56:23 +32:06
54 Simon Leroy France 1:57:52 +33:35
55 Matthew Dickinson United Kingdom 1:59:35 +35:18
56 Andrew Powell United Kingdom 1:59:36 +35:19
57 Alastair Brunton United Kingdom 1:59:43 +35:26
58 Ivan Forsgren Sweden 2:00:25 +36:08
59 Simen Rustad Norway 2:01:36 +37:19
60 Robert Kruger Germany 2:03:06 +38:49
61 John Hartley United Kingdom 2:03:51 +39:34
62 Darren Burke Ireland 2:10:03 +45:46
63 Alex Rothman United Kingdom 2:10:32 +46:15
64 Tamir Alon Israel 2:15:49 +51:32
65 Patrick Saile Australia 2:20:50 +56:33
66 Simon Evans United Kingdom 2:27:19 +1:03:02
67 Pierre Mahieu France 2:31:23 +1:07:06
68 Jon Marsden United Kingdom 2:36:39 +1:12:22
Dane Cavanagh Australia disqualified
Dan Halliday United Kingdom disqualified
Ivar Haugen Norway disqualified
Holger Hott Norway disqualified
Oskari Liukkonen Finland disqualified
Ed Nicholas United Kingdom disqualified
Paul Nixon United Kingdom disqualified
Damien Renard France disqualified
Per Oyvind Stene Norway disqualified
Hans Troan Norway disqualified

Women

36 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Elise Egseth Norway 1:12:35
2 Pippa Archer United Kingdom 1:14:38 +2:03
3 Mhairi Mackenzie United Kingdom 1:15:13 +2:38
4 Jenny Johnson United Kingdom 1:15:25 +2:50
5 Rachael Rothman Elder United Kingdom 1:15:30 +2:55
6 Sandy Hott Canada 1:16:01 +3:26
7 Helen Winskill United Kingdom 1:16:03 +3:28
8 Alison Crocker United States 1:16:34 +3:59
9 Ingvild Gjessing Norway 1:17:45 +5:10
10 Heather Gardner United Kingdom 1:18:22 +5:47
11 Laura Daniel United Kingdom 1:19:18 +6:43
12 Karen Poole United Kingdom 1:19:40 +7:05
13 Jo Stevenson United Kingdom 1:20:26 +7:51
14 Grace Crane Australia 1:20:36 +8:01
15 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 1:21:11 +8:36
16 Irene Beate  Arnevik Ohrn Norway 1:23:44 +11:09
17 Ciara Largey Ireland 1:24:35 +12:00
18 Meike Jaeger Germany 1:24:44 +12:09
19 Lene Moe Norway 1:25:21 +12:46
20 Becky Carlyle United Kingdom 1:26:10 +13:35
21 Annette Kindschi Switzerland 1:26:11 +13:36
22 Michelle Spillar United Kingdom 1:27:38 +15:03
23 Mari Troeng Sweden 1:28:32 +15:57
24 Niamh O'Boyle Ireland 1:29:51 +17:16
25 Paula Porkka Finland 1:31:07 +18:32
26 Niina Laakso Finland 1:31:13 +18:38
27 Faye Pinker Ireland 1:34:35 +22:00
28 Helen Gardner United Kingdom 1:36:22 +23:47
29 Clare Baker United Kingdom 1:37:44 +25:09
30 Ailbhe Creedon Ireland 1:43:19 +30:44
31 Vicky Whaley Canada 1:45:27 +32:52
32 Jane Forrest United Kingdom 1:50:03 +37:28
33 Jayne Sales United Kingdom 2:02:25 +49:50
34 Sarah-Jane Gaffney United Kingdom 2:12:05 +59:30
Lizzie Adams United Kingdom disqualified
Kim Baxter United Kingdom disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org