International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival 2008

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival 2008
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 23 March 2008

Men

78 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:17
2Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:12+2:55
3Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:37+4:20
4Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:28:40+4:23
5Olav LundanesNorwayNorway1:29:16+4:59
6Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:59+5:42
7Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:56+6:39
8Matthew CraneUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:23+7:06
9Christian TeichGermanyGermany1:34:37+10:20
10Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:38+11:21
11Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark1:36:18+12:01
12Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark1:36:28+12:11
13Ondrej PijakSlovakiaSlovakia1:36:44+12:27
14Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:00+12:43
15Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:15+12:58
16Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:08+13:51
17Leiv Terje ArnevikNorwayNorway1:38:14+13:57
18Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:20+14:03
19Jostein AndersenNorwayNorway1:38:24+14:07
20Janne HeikkaFinlandFinland1:39:43+15:26
21Joe MercerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:39:46+15:29
22Heikki ToivioFinlandFinland1:40:00+15:43
23Ed NashUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:19+16:02
24James TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:16+16:59
25Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland1:41:28+17:11
26Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:46+17:29
27Eirik  Svensen MartensNorwayNorway1:41:50+17:33
28Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:15+17:58
29Andreas HoyeNorwayNorway1:43:10+18:53
30Michael SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:30+19:13
31Tuomas TalaFinlandFinland1:43:57+19:40
32Gjermund GlesnesNorwayNorway1:44:16+19:59
32Clive ParryUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:16+19:59
34Andrew PrestonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:20+21:03
35Nicholas MorganUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:58+21:41
36Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:32+23:15
37Marko LoukkalahtiFinlandFinland1:47:45+23:28
38David SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:18+24:01
39Richard GuillaumeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:25+24:08
40Chris SellensUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:57+24:40
41Robert LittleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:50:00+25:43
42Ben StevensUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:50:04+25:47
43Shane LynchIrelandIreland1:51:47+27:30
44David RoomeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:52:15+27:58
45Ross McLennanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:52:34+28:17
46Per Harald Johansen  Havnen NorwayNorway1:53:09+28:52
47Patrick WalderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:53:22+29:05
48Roger GoddardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:53:34+29:17
49Martin PijakSlovakiaSlovakia1:53:37+29:20
50Patrick HigginsIrelandIreland1:53:45+29:28
51Harri RatyFinlandFinland1:56:13+31:56
52Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:56:22+32:05
53Ben ChestersUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:56:23+32:06
54Simon LeroyFranceFrance1:57:52+33:35
55Matthew DickinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:59:35+35:18
56Andrew PowellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:59:36+35:19
57Alastair BruntonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:59:43+35:26
58Ivan ForsgrenSwedenSweden2:00:25+36:08
59Simen RustadNorwayNorway2:01:36+37:19
60Robert KrugerGermanyGermany2:03:06+38:49
61John HartleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:03:51+39:34
62Darren BurkeIrelandIreland2:10:03+45:46
63Alex RothmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:10:32+46:15
64Tamir AlonIsraelIsrael2:15:49+51:32
65Patrick SaileAustraliaAustralia2:20:50+56:33
66Simon EvansUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:27:19+1:03:02
67Pierre MahieuFranceFrance2:31:23+1:07:06
68Jon MarsdenUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:36:39+1:12:22
Dane CavanaghAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Dan HallidayUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Ivar HaugenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Holger HottNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Oskari LiukkonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Ed NicholasUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Paul NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Damien RenardFranceFrancedisqualified
Per Oyvind SteneNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Hans TroanNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org