International Orienteering Federation

Official results for New Zealand Middle Distance Championshiops

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: New Zealand Middle Distance Championshiops
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 22 March 2008

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand28:31
2Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand30:17+1:46
3Mark LawsonNew ZealandNew Zealand30:32+2:01
4Aaron PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand30:40+2:09
5Neil KerrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand31:09+2:38
6Matt ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand31:12+2:41
7Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria31:30+2:59
8Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark32:00+3:29
9Jamie StewartNew ZealandNew Zealand32:27+3:56
10James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand32:37+4:06
11Bryn DaviesNew ZealandNew Zealand33:05+4:34
12Brent EdwardsNew ZealandNew Zealand33:24+4:53
13Todd OatesNew ZealandNew Zealand33:26+4:55
14Thomas ReynoldsNew ZealandNew Zealand33:43+5:12
15Darren AshmoreNew ZealandNew Zealand34:05+5:34
16Michael SmithsonNew ZealandNew Zealand34:40+6:09
17Simon JagerNew ZealandNew Zealand34:58+6:27
18Bill EdwardsIrelandIreland35:16+6:45
19Michael AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand35:56+7:25
20Martin PeatNew ZealandNew Zealand36:02+7:31
21Tane CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand36:20+7:49
22Alistair Cory-WrightNew ZealandNew Zealand36:55+8:24
23Jack VincentNew ZealandNew Zealand37:03+8:32
24Dennis De MonchyNew ZealandNew Zealand37:24+8:53
25Nick HarrisNew ZealandNew Zealand37:42+9:11
26Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand38:21+9:50
27Riki CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand38:54+10:23
28Tim RentonNew ZealandNew Zealand40:54+12:23
29Sam McNallyNew ZealandNew Zealand41:22+12:51
30Laurence CloadUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:43+13:12
31Rhys BurnsNew ZealandNew Zealand43:50+15:19
32Aaron SearleNew ZealandNew Zealand44:16+15:45
33Simon AddisonNew ZealandNew Zealand49:05+20:34
34Nic GormanNew ZealandNew Zealand49:40+21:09
35Mathew SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand51:46+23:15
36Ramash SwamyNew ZealandNew Zealand54:36+26:05
37Greg ThurlowNew ZealandNew Zealand3:10:25+2:41:54
Mark HudsonNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified

Women

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Piret KladeEstoniaEstonia31:27
2Rachel SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand33:48+2:21
2Rebecca SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand33:48+2:21
4Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand34:41+3:14
5Greta KnarstonNew ZealandNew Zealand34:49+3:22
6Amber MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand36:21+4:54
7Rita HomesNew ZealandNew Zealand36:25+4:58
8Jenni AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand36:30+5:03
9Penny KaneNew ZealandNew Zealand36:37+5:10
10Maja BrammingDenmarkDenmark37:26+5:59
11Lara PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand37:28+6:01
12Lise MoenNew ZealandNew Zealand38:31+7:04
13Georgia WhitlaNew ZealandNew Zealand38:59+7:32
14Sara Prince WallenSwedenSweden39:10+7:43
15Tineke BerthelsenNew ZealandNew Zealand39:35+8:08
16Mette HjerrildDenmarkDenmark45:00+13:33
17Sarah GrayNew ZealandNew Zealand45:55+14:28
18Claire PatersonNew ZealandNew Zealand46:39+15:12
19Clare SaundersNew ZealandNew Zealand1:00:30+29:03
20Sadie BurrowUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:07:36+36:09

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org