International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Lapin Lumirastit 2008

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Lapin Lumirastit 2008
Organiser: Finland
Date: 22 March 2008

Men

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jari SipilaFinlandFinland1:05:26
2Teemu KongasFinlandFinland1:07:25+1:59
3Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:07:36+2:10
4Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinland1:08:37+3:11
5Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland1:08:40+3:14
6Teemu RantalaFinlandFinland1:09:07+3:41
7Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway1:10:13+4:47
7Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland1:10:13+4:47
9Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland1:10:50+5:24
10Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland1:11:00+5:34
11Jukka KantomaaFinlandFinland1:11:42+6:16
12Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland1:12:07+6:41
13Staffan TunisFinlandFinland1:12:40+7:14
14Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden1:13:04+7:38
15Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland1:13:29+8:03
16Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:43+8:17
17Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway1:14:22+8:56
18Juho-Matti TaivainenFinlandFinland1:14:35+9:09
19Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway1:16:04+10:38
20Ari-Pekka LassilaFinlandFinland1:16:08+10:42
21Janne VirkkiFinlandFinland1:16:20+10:54
22Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway1:16:32+11:06
23Markus HannulaFinlandFinland1:17:39+12:13
24Jari MaattaFinlandFinland1:18:20+12:54
25Vili VirtanenFinlandFinland1:18:30+13:04
26Daniel NordeboSwedenSweden1:18:35+13:09
27Tero KallioFinlandFinland1:20:27+15:01
28Pyry KettunenFinlandFinland1:23:43+18:17
29Tomi RuutiainenFinlandFinland1:24:59+19:33
30Asko Ala-PetsaysFinlandFinland1:27:19+21:53
31Marko VapaFinlandFinland1:28:29+23:03
32Simo TurunenFinlandFinland1:29:39+24:13
33Jaakko TervoFinlandFinland1:32:28+27:02
34Sami HyvonenFinlandFinland1:33:00+27:34
Jari KantomaaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Laura Kempas SalmiFinlandFinland46:35
2Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland46:55+0:20
3Eeva-Liisa OikarinenFinlandFinland47:14+0:39
4Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland47:20+0:45
5Hanna-Maija MakelaFinlandFinland47:22+0:47
6Heli Urpalainen PallonenFinlandFinland48:35+2:00
7Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway50:22+3:47
8Maria SalmiFinlandFinland50:34+3:59
9Anna HolmgrenSwedenSweden51:54+5:19
10Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan52:02+5:27
11Mari KoivunenFinlandFinland52:36+6:01
12Johanna NiittymakiFinlandFinland53:25+6:50
13Emma LahdekorpiFinlandFinland53:40+7:05
14Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland54:47+8:12
15Kaisa LaitinenFinlandFinland54:52+8:17
16Sari VaaranenFinlandFinland56:14+9:39
17Pernilla TunisFinlandFinland57:46+11:11
18Ritva PartanenFinlandFinland1:01:39+15:04
19Niina KarstunenFinlandFinland1:04:23+17:48
20Maria RuutiainenFinlandFinland1:04:30+17:55
21Ann-Sofie SundelinFinlandFinland1:08:44+22:09
22Maria LaitinenFinlandFinland1:12:28+25:53
23Tuuli KettunenFinlandFinland1:12:58+26:23

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org