International Orienteering Federation

Official results for XX Trofeo Internacional Murcia Costa Cálida

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: XX Trofeo Internacional Murcia Costa Cálida
Organiser: Spain
Date: 21 March 2008

Men

63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain1:23:35
2Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:26:18+2:43
3Tommi ToelkkoeFinlandFinland1:30:31+6:56
4Nestor  Mira RicoSpainSpain1:31:46+8:11
5Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:33:04+9:29
6Antonio Lopez LopezSpainSpain1:35:35+12:00
7Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain1:36:57+13:22
8Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal1:37:04+13:29
9Kristoffer  Pedersen FianeNorwayNorway1:41:48+18:13
10Vaclav KomanecCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:28+18:53
11Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain1:44:01+20:26
12Christoph HofmeisterGermanyGermany1:44:12+20:37
13Jo Inge FjellstadNorwayNorway1:44:33+20:58
14Juan Manuel  Mora CasadoSpainSpain1:47:35+24:00
15Patrick HofmeisterGermanyGermany1:49:34+25:59
16Alfonso BustilloSpainSpain1:52:30+28:55
17Biel Rafols PerramonSpainSpain1:52:58+29:23
18Ismael Jimenez SpainSpain1:53:22+29:47
19Tomas HenrikssonSwedenSweden1:55:03+31:28
20Jon Magne SvendsboeNorwayNorway1:55:52+32:17
21Tomas SlovaeekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:55:53+32:18
22Jan SidlaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:56:20+32:45
23Eduard Garcia GonzalezSpainSpain1:56:28+32:53
24Urtzi IglesiasSpainSpain1:57:01+33:26
25Aleu  Musons AgulloSpainSpain1:57:28+33:53
26Lluis Bedos BonaterraSpainSpain1:58:05+34:30
27Fernando  Rubio Soriano SpainSpain1:59:01+35:26
28Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:59:36+36:01
29Dag AalvikNorwayNorway2:02:52+39:17
30Raul Ferra MurciaSpainSpain2:05:39+42:04
31Marcus AnderssonSwedenSweden2:08:54+45:19
32Jose Luis Juan CasillasSpainSpain2:10:51+47:16
33Jose Maria  Mediavilla Ruiz SpainSpain2:12:43+49:08
34Vicente Pascual  Lopez CasesSpainSpain2:14:17+50:42
35Emili Selles SeguiSpainSpain2:14:55+51:20
36Sabin Ormaza AtxaSpainSpain2:17:18+53:43
37Jose Navarro GarciaSpainSpain2:17:56+54:21
38Eike BrunsGermanyGermany2:19:59+56:24
39Ivan Trigales DelgadoSpainSpain2:23:19+59:44
40Juan Manuel Crespo  Garcia SpainSpain2:24:53+1:01:18
41Zi Garcia GorrotxateguiSpainSpain2:25:24+1:01:49
42Juan Francisco Sanchez SanchezSpainSpain2:28:47+1:05:12
43Karsten LehmannGermanyGermany2:29:40+1:06:05
44Daniel Davi RecasensSpainSpain2:33:01+1:09:26
45Jesus Nieto CalvoSpainSpain2:40:40+1:17:05
46Xabier Viana AlvarezSpainSpain2:40:46+1:17:11
47Daniel Isla ZoritaSpainSpain2:43:12+1:19:37
48Manuel  Fernandez Alcazar SpainSpain2:49:37+1:26:02
49Angel Frontela MucientesSpainSpain2:49:39+1:26:04
50Ferran Santoyo MedinaSpainSpain3:08:43+1:45:08
Omar Crespillo  Garcia SpainSpaindisqualified
Hector Esteve IbanezSpainSpaindisqualified
Raul Exposito PeladoSpainSpaindisqualified
Johan FegarDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Stian GrannNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Alfredo  Marfil Renzullo SpainSpaindisqualified
Hector  Molmeneu NebotSpainSpaindisqualified
Bruno NazarioPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpaindisqualified
Amador  Pelado Exposito SpainSpaindisqualified
Eduardo  Roldan Vizcaya SpainSpaindisqualified
Christian RossneggerGermanyGermanydisqualified
Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org