International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 14

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 14
Organiser: Kazakhstan
Date: 8 March 2008

Men

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden49:25
2Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation49:39+0:14
3Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation50:00+0:35
4Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway50:01+0:36
5Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan50:10+0:45
5Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:10+0:45
7Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation50:17+0:52
8Staffan TunisFinlandFinland50:30+1:05
9Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland50:31+1:06
10Erik RostSwedenSweden50:38+1:13
11Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation51:35+2:10
12Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland51:38+2:13
13Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation51:44+2:19
14Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway51:56+2:31
15Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland52:32+3:07
16Johan GranathSwedenSweden53:11+3:46
17Tobias AslundSwedenSweden53:23+3:58
18Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine54:40+5:15
19Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:02+5:37
20Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:40+6:15
21Vitalij LilichenkovKazakhstanKazakhstan56:33+7:08
22Antoine VullioudSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:42+7:17
23Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:09+7:44
24Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway57:57+8:32
25Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany58:35+9:10
26Alexandr BabenkoKazakhstanKazakhstan58:40+9:15
27Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania58:57+9:32
28Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:20+9:55
29Denis VlasovKazakhstanKazakhstan1:04:53+15:28
30Vladislav MetelevKazakhstanKazakhstan1:09:22+19:57
31Aslan TokbajevKazakhstanKazakhstan1:10:34+21:09
32Ivan IssachenkoKazakhstanKazakhstan1:11:09+21:44
33Stanislav AchmedgalievKyrgyzstanKyrgyzstan1:16:45+27:20
34Timur ArtyukhinKazakhstanKazakhstan1:18:36+29:11
35Evgenij PotlajKyrgyzstanKyrgyzstan1:34:57+45:32
36Ilij KainovKyrgyzstanKyrgyzstan1:37:52+48:27

Women

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tatiana VlasovaRussian FederationRussian Federation38:11
2Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland39:45+1:34
3Maria ShilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation41:26+3:15
4Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan41:32+3:21
5Olga ShevchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation42:06+3:55
6Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway42:26+4:15
7Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation43:05+4:54
8Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland43:25+5:14
9Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland44:15+6:04
10Yuliya Tarasenko BronnikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation44:22+6:11
11Theres KlasiSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:25+9:14
12Natalya IssachenkoKazakhstanKazakhstan56:14+18:03
13Tatyana GavrilovaKazakhstanKazakhstan58:13+20:02
14Mariya GornayaKazakhstanKazakhstan59:57+21:46
15Elmira MoldashevaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:03:21+25:10
16Riana KhassanovaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:10:49+32:38
17Meruyert ImashevaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:15:19+37:08
18Anna TkachevaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:20:21+42:10

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org