International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 13

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 13
Organiser: Kazakhstan
Date: 6 March 2008

Men

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Erik RostSwedenSweden1:42:29
2Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:43:02+0:33
3Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:44:13+1:44
4Staffan TunisFinlandFinland1:44:42+2:13
5Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:44:57+2:28
6Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway1:45:52+3:23
7Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:46:15+3:46
8Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan1:47:01+4:32
9Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:47:19+4:50
10Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation1:47:41+5:12
11Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland1:48:14+5:45
12Tobias AslundSwedenSweden1:48:39+6:10
13Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway1:49:08+6:39
14Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland1:49:47+7:18
15Johan GranathSwedenSweden1:51:04+8:35
16Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:51:21+8:52
17Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:56:25+13:56
18Antoine VullioudSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:57:21+14:52
19Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:58:25+15:56
20Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:59:40+17:11
21Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine1:59:42+17:13
22Vitalij LilichenkovKazakhstanKazakhstan2:03:09+20:40
23Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany2:03:15+20:46
24Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:03:17+20:48
25Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:06:41+24:12
26Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania2:13:08+30:39
27Alexey NemtcevKazakhstanKazakhstan2:13:52+31:23
28Denis VlasovKazakhstanKazakhstan2:19:02+36:33
29Alexandr BabenkoKazakhstanKazakhstan2:24:12+41:43
30Ivan IssachenkoKazakhstanKazakhstan2:27:43+45:14
31Vladislav MetelevKazakhstanKazakhstan2:39:07+56:38
32Aslan TokbajevKazakhstanKazakhstan2:50:36+1:08:07
33Timur ArtyukhinKazakhstanKazakhstan3:37:27+1:54:58
Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tatiana VlasovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:17:28
2Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland1:18:46+1:18
3Maria ShilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:19:07+1:39
4Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:19:12+1:44
5Olga ShevchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:19:22+1:54
6Yuliya Tarasenko BronnikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:20:20+2:52
7Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway1:21:29+4:01
8Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:21:36+4:08
9Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland1:22:09+4:41
10Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland1:23:21+5:53
11Theres KlasiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:08+17:40
12Natalya IssachenkoKazakhstanKazakhstan1:48:09+30:41
13Mariya GornayaKazakhstanKazakhstan2:08:08+50:40
14Tatyana GavrilovaKazakhstanKazakhstan2:10:12+52:44
15Elmira MoldashevaKazakhstanKazakhstan2:10:33+53:05
16Meruyert ImashevaKazakhstanKazakhstan2:11:38+54:10
17Riana KhassanovaKazakhstanKazakhstan2:29:31+1:12:03
18Anna TkachevaKazakhstanKazakhstan2:31:07+1:13:39

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org