International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 12

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 12
Organiser: Kazakhstan
Date: 5 March 2008

Men

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland13:08.8
2Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:09.0+0:00.2
3Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:15.3+0:06.5
4Erik RostSwedenSweden13:18.1+0:09.3
5Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden13:18.5+0:09.7
6Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland13:20.6+0:11.8
7Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway13:20.8+0:12.0
8Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway13:37.7+0:28.9
9Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:40.8+0:32.0
10Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation13:42.6+0:33.8
11Johan GranathSwedenSweden13:51.7+0:42.9
12Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland13:57.5+0:48.7
13Staffan TunisFinlandFinland14:00.9+0:52.1
14Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan14:06.9+0:58.1
15Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:09.3+1:00.5
16Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway14:11.1+1:02.3
17Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:11.7+1:02.9
18Antoine VullioudSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:20.6+1:11.8
19Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:33.5+1:24.7
20Tobias AslundSwedenSweden14:40.2+1:31.4
21Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine14:46.1+1:37.3
22Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:19.8+2:11.0
23Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:23.8+2:15.0
24Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania15:24.9+2:16.1
25Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany15:26.7+2:17.9
26Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:23.9+3:15.1
27Denis VlasovKazakhstanKazakhstan16:51.6+3:42.8
28Alexey NemtcevKazakhstanKazakhstan17:10.2+4:01.4
29Aslan TokbajevKazakhstanKazakhstan18:00.7+4:51.9
30Vitalij LilichenkovKazakhstanKazakhstan18:03.4+4:54.6
31Alexandr BabenkoKazakhstanKazakhstan18:22.1+5:13.3
32Timur ArtyukhinKazakhstanKazakhstan18:37.9+5:29.1
33Vladislav MetelevKazakhstanKazakhstan20:23.4+7:14.6
34Evgenij PotlajKyrgyzstanKyrgyzstan23:36.0+10:27.2
35Stanislav AchmedgalievKyrgyzstanKyrgyzstan25:37.2+12:28.4
36Ilij KainovKyrgyzstanKyrgyzstan28:55.1+15:46.3
Ivan IssachenkoKazakhstanKazakhstandisqualified

Women

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tatiana VlasovaRussian FederationRussian Federation12:15.6
2Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan12:24.0+0:08.4
3Yuliya Tarasenko BronnikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation12:32.3+0:16.7
4Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland12:35.5+0:19.9
5Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation12:38.5+0:22.9
6Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland12:42.6+0:27.0
7Maria ShilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation12:50.1+0:34.5
8Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway12:56.4+0:40.8
9Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland13:00.8+0:45.2
10Olga ShevchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation13:01.7+0:46.1
11Theres KlasiSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:08.9+1:53.3
12Natalya IssachenkoKazakhstanKazakhstan14:46.4+2:30.8
13Elmira MoldashevaKazakhstanKazakhstan17:33.7+5:18.1
14Tatyana GavrilovaKazakhstanKazakhstan18:55.8+6:40.2
15Riana KhassanovaKazakhstanKazakhstan19:02.0+6:46.4
16Mariya GornayaKazakhstanKazakhstan20:40.7+8:25.1
17Anna TkachevaKazakhstanKazakhstan21:37.6+9:22.0
18Meruyert ImashevaKazakhstanKazakhstan28:26.6+16:11.0

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org