International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 12

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 12
Organiser: Kazakhstan
Date: 5 March 2008

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland13:08.8
2Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:09.0+0:00.2
3Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:15.3+0:06.5
4Erik RostSwedenSweden13:18.1+0:09.3
5Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden13:18.5+0:09.7
6Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland13:20.6+0:11.8
7Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway13:20.8+0:12.0
8Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway13:37.7+0:28.9
9Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:40.8+0:32.0
10Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation13:42.6+0:33.8
11Johan GranathSwedenSweden13:51.7+0:42.9
12Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland13:57.5+0:48.7
13Staffan TunisFinlandFinland14:00.9+0:52.1
14Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan14:06.9+0:58.1
15Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:09.3+1:00.5
16Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway14:11.1+1:02.3
17Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:11.7+1:02.9
18Antoine VullioudSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:20.6+1:11.8
19Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:33.5+1:24.7
20Tobias AslundSwedenSweden14:40.2+1:31.4
21Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine14:46.1+1:37.3
22Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:19.8+2:11.0
23Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:23.8+2:15.0
24Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania15:24.9+2:16.1
25Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany15:26.7+2:17.9
26Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:23.9+3:15.1
27Denis VlasovKazakhstanKazakhstan16:51.6+3:42.8
28Alexey NemtcevKazakhstanKazakhstan17:10.2+4:01.4
29Aslan TokbajevKazakhstanKazakhstan18:00.7+4:51.9
30Vitalij LilichenkovKazakhstanKazakhstan18:03.4+4:54.6
31Alexandr BabenkoKazakhstanKazakhstan18:22.1+5:13.3
32Timur ArtyukhinKazakhstanKazakhstan18:37.9+5:29.1
33Vladislav MetelevKazakhstanKazakhstan20:23.4+7:14.6
34Evgenij PotlajKyrgyzstanKyrgyzstan23:36.0+10:27.2
35Stanislav AchmedgalievKyrgyzstanKyrgyzstan25:37.2+12:28.4
36Ilij KainovKyrgyzstanKyrgyzstan28:55.1+15:46.3
Ivan IssachenkoKazakhstanKazakhstandisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021